1ST OFFENSE
WR Tramon Douglas, Grambling, Sr.
WR Tim Manning, Jackson St., Sr.
TE Gershone Jessie, Grambling, Sr.
OL Robert Louis, Ala. A&M, Jr.
OL Jonathan Woodard, Alabama A&M, Sr.
OL Chris Bates, Jackson St., Jr.
OL Herbert Rouse, Texas Southern, Jr.
OL Travis Martin, MVSU, Sr.
QB Bruce Eugene, Grambling, Jr
RB Kenneth Peoples, Southern, Jr.
RB Andrew Burks, Alcorn St., Jr.
2ND OFFENSE
WR Chris Jones, Jackson State, Jr.
WR William Smith, MVSU, Sr.
TE Chris Coleman, Alabama State, Sr.
OL Lance Wright, Grambling, Jr.
OL Lunda Wells, Southern, Jr.
OL Michael Smith, MVSU, Jr.
OL Arry Moody, Texas Southern, Jr.
OL Mynia Smith, Southern, Jr.
QB Robert Kent, Jackson State, Sr.
RB Hiawatha Brown, MVSU, Sr.
RB Timothy Boutte, Texas Southern, Sr.
1ST DEFENSE
DL Rondell Coleman, Alcorn St., Sr.
DL Deon Deboise, Jackson St., Jr.
DL Robert Watson, Texas Southern, Jr.
DL Perry Davis, Southern, Jr.
LB Cedric McDonald, MVSU, Sr.
LB Dwan Wilson, Alcorn St., Jr.
LB Omega Logan, Alcorn St., Jr.
LB Corey Stewart, Prairie View A&M, Sr.
DB Lenny Williams, Southern, Sr.
DB Tyrone Parsons, Alcorn St., Sr.
DB Antoine Hill, Alabama St., Sr.
DB O'Keefe Henderson, MVSU, Sr.
2ND DEFENSE
DL Taylor Harris, UAPB, Jr.
DL Bryan Williams, Alcorn State, Sr.
DL Ezekiel Davis, UAPB, Sr.
DL Sammie August, Prairie View A&M, Sr.
LB Haywood Smalls, UAPB, Sr.
LB Demondric Goins, Texas Southern, Jr.
LB Michael Shack, UAPB, Sr.
LB Daimeon Collins, MVSU, Jr.
DB Lamont Woulard, Jackson State, Sr.
DB Hermann Hartman, Southern, Sr.
DB Michael Cooley, Jackson State, Sr.
DB Sidney Taylor, Prairie View A&M, Sr.
1ST SPECIAL TEAMS
K Vincent Patrick, Texas Southern, Sr.
P Shane Phillips, Alcorn St., Soph.
RS Ezra Landry, Southern, Sr.
2ND SPECIAL TEAMS
K Brian Morgan, Grambling, Jr.
P Rashad Cylar, Alabama A&M, Sr.
RS Corey Alexander, Texas Southern, Jr.
PLAYERS OF THE YEAR
OFFENSE: QB BRUCE EUGENE, GRAMBLING STATE, JR.
DEFENSE: DB LENNY WILLIAMS, SOUTHERN, SR.
RISING STARS
CB SEAN HILL, MVSU, SOPH.
RB JATAVIOUS ABRAMS, ALABAMA STATE, SOPH.
DB MICHAEL DAIGRE, GRAMBLING STATE, JR.
QB JAMES ADAMO, PRAIRIE VIEW A&M, FR.
WR TORREY ROSS, JACKSON STATE, JR.
OT JONATHAN BANKS, GRAMBLING STATE, SOPH.
OL GEORGE HESTER, PRAIRIE VIEW A&M, FR.
OL KEVIN HARRIS, ALABAMA STATE, JR.
RS LONNIE TEAGLE, ALCORN STATE, JR.
WR CALVIN COLQUITT, GRAMBLING STATE, JR.
DB KEVIN MOFFETT, SOUTHERN, JR.
DB ERLIN SANDERS, ALABAMA STATE, SR.
PREDICTED ORDER OF FINISH
EAST
1. ALABAMA A&M
2. JACKSON ST.
3. MISSISSIPPI VALLEY STATE
4. ALCORN STATE
5. ALABAMA STATE
WEST
1. GRAMBLING STATE
2. SOUTHERN
3. TEXAS SOUTHERN
4. UAPB
5. PRAIRIE VIEW A&M
OL Travis Martin, MVSU,SRWR William Smith,MVSU,SR OL Michael Smith, MVSU,JR. RB Hiawatha Brown ,MVSU,SR. LB Cedric Mcdonld,MVSU,SR. DB O'Keefe Henderson,MVSU,SR. LB Daimeon Collins,MVSU,JR. CB Sean Hill,MVSU,Soph