57th Annual TSU Relays – 3/21/2008 to 3/22/2008
Texas Southern University Results

Event 100 Women 100 Meter Dash University
==================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims
==================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -1.7
1 1772 Prentiss, Courtney FR Jackson State 12.22q
2 440 Sanders, Neicy JR Coppin State 12.49q
3 2467 Elam, Krystial SR Wiley 12.51q
4 1929 Grundman, Katie SR Minnesota 12.74
5 2031 McNeal, Kaylon FR Prairie View 13.16
6 18 White, Sherita SR Alcorn State 13.61
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -1.8
1 2348 Westbrook, Kierra FR Texas Southern 12.09q 12.089
2 1773 Quinn, Lisa JR Jackson State 12.56q
3 2026 Jernigan, Destiny FR Prairie View 12.69q
4 2033 Parks, Chanelle FR Prairie View 12.91
5 2465 Brown, Amber FR Wiley 13.08
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -1.8
1 2099 Reece, Shakera SO Rice 12.09q 12.089
2 2079 Adekoya, LaToya SR Rice 12.68q
3 2369 Lott, Cici SO Texas-Pan Americ 12.82
4 2029 Magee, Ashley JR Prairie View 12.91
5 133 Wiggins, Victoria FR Arkansas-Pine Bl 13.09
6 2368 Hernandez, Sarah FR Texas-Pan Americ 13.35
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: -1.0
1 2106 Walwyn, Desarie SR Rice 11.85q
2 1075 Ogunniyi, Adedayo JR Houston 12.36q
3 1936 Omeoga, Chioma SO Minnesota 12.45q
4 12 Mitchell, Kristie SO Alcorn State 12.65q
5 2340 Nicholson, Ronda SO Texas Southern 13.18
6 2371 Montalvo, Sabrina JR Texas-Pan Americ 13.62
Heat 5 Preliminaries Wind: -0.2
1 922 Newbold, Javonda FR Grambling 12.18q
2 2027 Johnson, Shonteria FR Prairie View 12.35q
3 1072 Jones, Christi FR Houston 12.50q
4 925 Pavin, Ilana FR Grambling 12.58q
5 921 Leban, Teih SO Grambling 12.71
6 1018 Wilson, Dara JR Harvard 13.19

Event 100 Women 100 Meter Dash University
==================================
Name Year School Finals
==================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -0.3
1 1072 Jones, Christi FR Houston 12.20
2 440 Sanders, Neicy JR Coppin State 12.29
3 925 Pavin, Ilana FR Grambling 12.44
4 1773 Quinn, Lisa JR Jackson State 12.50
5 12 Mitchell, Kristie SO Alcorn State 12.61
6 2026 Jernigan, Destiny FR Prairie View 12.62
Section 2 Finals Wind: +0.0
1 2106 Walwyn, Desarie SR Rice 11.70
2 2099 Reece, Shakera SO Rice 11.83
3 2348 Westbrook, Kierra FR Texas Southern 11.95
4 922 Newbold, Javonda FR Grambling 12.28
5 1075 Ogunniyi, Adedayo JR Houston 12.29
6 1772 Prentiss, Courtney FR Jackson State 12.29
6 2027 Johnson, Shonteria FR Prairie View

Event 101 Men 100 Meter Dash University
==================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims
==================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 1975 Taylor, Clement SR Paul Quinn 11.06q
2 2372 Cantu, Ruben SR Texas-Pan Americ 11.26q 11.259
3 2476 Clinkscales, Eric FR Wiley 11.48q
4 1082 Hightower, Grant JR Houston 11.51
5 1125 Staples, Jonathan FR Houston Baptist 11.78
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.2
1 25 Hackworth, Jonathan FR Alcorn State 11.12q
2 2353 Goldsmith, Philip SO Texas Southern 11.14q
3 2204 Ingraham, Oswald FR Southwest Christ 11.15q
4 24 Lewis, DeShaun Alcorn State 11.64
5 1108 Anyanwu, John FR Houston Baptist 12.98
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -3.1
1 2456 Johnson, Randy SO Neosho County CC 11.08q
2 1797 Vance, Justin SO Jackson State 11.20q
3 1751 Curry, Keenan FR Huston-Tillotson 11.38q
4 941 Green, Jeremy FR Grambling 11.70
5 1756 Pierce, Keith FR Huston-Tillotson 12.28
6 1122 Paschal, Brandon FR Houston Baptist 12.75
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: -0.7
1 2122 Turner, Jonathon SR Rice 10.87q
2 938 Flakes, Cameron FR Grambling 11.18q
3 2455 Bryant, Jarvous FR Neosho County CC 11.27q
4 1795 Smith, Wilbert Jackson State 11.69
5 2213 Porter, Gregg SO Southwest Christ 11.74
Heat 5 Preliminaries Wind: -2.3
1 2209 McCall, Antrell FR Southwest Christ 11.18q
2 1123 Robinson, Jocques FR Houston Baptist 11.43q
3 1037 Tang, Hans FR Harvard 11.90
Heat 6 Preliminaries Wind: -1.9
1 2170 Ambeau, Joubert SR Southern 11.26q 11.257
2 1787 Lampley, Lincoln JR Jackson State 11.36q
3 2045 Bulter, Romon SO Prairie View 11.80
4 1029 Infinger, Graham SO Harvard 11.99

Event 101 Men 100 Meter Dash University
==================================
Name Year School Finals
==================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -0.7
1 1797 Vance, Justin SO Jackson State 10.84
2 2455 Bryant, Jarvous FR Neosho County CC 11.04
3 1123 Robinson, Jocques FR Houston Baptist 11.07
4 1787 Lampley, Lincoln JR Jackson State 11.19
5 2372 Cantu, Ruben SR Texas-Pan Americ 11.21
6 2170 Ambeau, Joubert SR Southern 11.25
Section 2 Finals Wind: -0.3
1 2209 McCall, Antrell FR Southwest Christ 10.87
2 2456 Johnson, Randy SO Neosho County CC 10.88
3 2122 Turner, Jonathon SR Rice 11.00
4 2204 Ingraham, Oswald FR Southwest Christ 11.02
5 25 Hackworth, Jonathan FR Alcorn State 11.05
6 1975 Taylor, Clement SR Paul Quinn 11.13
5 2353 Goldsmith, Philip SO Texas Southern

Event 102 Women 200 Meter Dash University
==================================
Name Year School Finals
==================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -3.6
1 2465 Brown, Amber FR Wiley 26.38
2 2468 Hawkins, Tierra SR Wiley 26.95
3 2474 Robertson, ShaKendr FR Wiley 28.11
4 1099 Iwobi, Jessica FR Houston Baptist 28.98
5 1103 Osaren, Efe FR Houston Baptist 29.57
Section 2 Finals Wind: -2.5
1 2467 Elam, Krystial SR Wiley 25.64
2 133 Wiggins, Victoria FR Arkansas-Pine Bl 26.94
3 2031 McNeal, Kaylon FR Prairie View 27.28
4 18 White, Sherita SR Alcorn State 27.56
5 8 Hawkins, Alicia SR Alcorn State 29.14
Section 3 Finals Wind: -1.3
1 1775 Whalen, Kimberly SO Jackson State 25.70
2 12 Mitchell, Kristie SO Alcorn State 25.94
3 2169 Willis, Jasmine FR Southern 26.10
4 2340 Nicholson, Ronda SO Texas Southern 26.33
5 2022 Dantzler, Ashley SO Prairie View 26.53
6 918 Green, Danielle SR Grambling 27.02
Section 4 Finals Wind: -0.9
1 1773 Quinn, Lisa JR Jackson State 24.81
2 1772 Prentiss, Courtney FR Jackson State 24.84
3 1929 Grundman, Katie SR Minnesota 25.83
4 921 Leban, Teih SO Grambling 26.28
5 2163 Thames, Sheena FR Southern 27.13
Section 5 Finals Wind: -4.0
1 1761 Clay, Tayari SR Jackson State 24.62
2 1747 Crowder, Brittney SO Huston-Tillotson 25.48
3 2029 Magee, Ashley JR Prairie View 25.86
4 1749 Jones, Tamica SO Huston-Tillotson 26.25
5 1744 Bolden, Michelle SR Huston-Tillotson 26.32
6 2033 Parks, Chanelle FR Prairie View 26.69
Section 6 Finals Wind: -5.6
1 1936 Omeoga, Chioma SO Minnesota 25.32
2 2027 Johnson, Shonteria FR Prairie View 25.42
3 437 Laurencin, Indira SO Coppin State 27.10

Event 103 Men 200 Meter Dash University
==================================
Name Year School Finals
==================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -4.0
1 2375 Strachan, Jameson FR Texas-Pan Americ 22.80
2 2476 Clinkscales, Eric FR Wiley 23.54
3 1127 Turner, Keenan FR Houston Baptist 23.91
4 2480 Starks, LaBaron SR Wiley 24.21
5 1112 Davis, Asa FR Houston Baptist 24.26
6 2478 Groce, Shaun SO Wiley 24.42
Section 2 Finals Wind: -3.4
1 2186 Lee, Marcus SO Southern 23.06
2 942 Hill, Jordan SO Grambling 23.29
3 953 Thomas, Jeremiah FR Grambling 23.34
4 2374 Sanchez, David SR Texas-Pan Americ 23.47
Section 3 Finals Wind: -1.3
1 2456 Johnson, Randy SO Neosho County CC 22.16
2 938 Flakes, Cameron FR Grambling 22.27
3 1083 Jones, Steven SO Houston 22.94
4 1756 Pierce, Keith FR Huston-Tillotson 24.69
Section 4 Finals Wind: -0.3
1 2122 Turner, Jonathon SR Rice 22.05
2 2200 Arowolo, Abayemi FR Southwest Christ 22.32
3 1086 Milton, Dominique SR Houston 22.54
4 1787 Lampley, Lincoln JR Jackson State 22.88
5 1752 Humphries, Christop FR Huston-Tillotson 23.02
6 941 Green, Jeremy FR Grambling 23.09
Section 5 Finals Wind: -5.2
1 2188 Mohammed, Rashad FR Southern 21.63
2 1123 Robinson, Jocques FR Houston Baptist 22.01
3 2372 Cantu, Ruben SR Texas-Pan Americ 22.32
4 1751 Curry, Keenan FR Huston-Tillotson 22.48
Section 6 Finals Wind: -4.6
1 2212 Penn, Ryan FR Southwest Christ 21.28
2 2211 Meekings, Broderick FR Southwest Christ 21.60
3 1797 Vance, Justin SO Jackson State 21.89
4 1975 Taylor, Clement SR Paul Quinn 22.82

Event 104 Women 400 Meter Dash University
==================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims
==================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 1761 Clay, Tayari SR Jackson State 55.42q
2 927 Roberson, Arvesha SO Grambling 1:00.57
3 1093 Anuolam, Jane JR Houston Baptist 1:01.42
4 2471 Lewis, Ebony FR Wiley 1:09.32
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 2017 Alexander, LaQuita JR Prairie View 57.39q
2 1073 Marshall, Lindsey FR Houston 58.85q
3 1749 Jones, Tamica SO Huston-Tillotson 1:00.37
4 433 Borden, Sondra Coppin State 1:01.34
5 2336 Hughes, Bryttni FR Texas Southern 1:01.41
6 2030 Manuel, Viktoria JR Prairie View 1:03.56
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 437 Laurencin, Indira SO Coppin State 56.05q
2 2366 Brown, Vanessa JR Texas-Pan Americ 57.25q
3 1763 Dorsey, Taji JR Jackson State 57.97q
4 918 Green, Danielle SR Grambling 1:01.15
5 910 Bell, Alexa JR Grambling 1:02.12
6 2468 Hawkins, Tierra SR Wiley 1:08.12
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 2370 Martin, Ashlon SR Texas-Pan Americ 57.76q
2 1747 Crowder, Brittney SO Huston-Tillotson 1:02.27
3 15 Peavie, Leslie FR Alcorn State 1:05.15
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 1744 Bolden, Michelle SR Huston-Tillotson 59.62
2 5 Evans, Jasmine FR Alcorn State 59.83
3 1097 Fisher, Sarah JR Houston Baptist 1:00.25
4 2367 Green, Tylene FR Texas-Pan Americ 1:01.48
5 1924 Daggett, Shannon FR Minnesota 1:04.18
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 2023 Dobbins, Whitley FR Prairie View 59.04q
2 438 Leigh, Samantha FR Coppin State 1:00.55
3 2019 Campbell, Paradesa JR Prairie View 1:00.63
4 1769 Milner, Tunisia SO Jackson State 1:01.48
5 2464 Brook, Ashley FR Wiley 1:09.03

Event 104 Women 400 Meter Dash University
==================================
Name Year School Finals
==================================
Section 1 Finals
1 1761 Clay, Tayari SR Jackson State 54.43
2 437 Laurencin, Indira SO Coppin State 54.65
3 2366 Brown, Vanessa JR Texas-Pan Americ 54.79
4 2370 Martin, Ashlon SR Texas-Pan Americ 56.58
5 2017 Alexander, LaQuita JR Prairie View 57.50
6 1073 Marshall, Lindsey FR Houston 59.23
Preliminaries
6 1763 Dorsey, Taji JR Jackson State

Event 105 Men 400 Meter Dash University
==================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims
==================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 2066 Okoro, Jason SR Prairie View 48.34q
2 2173 Citizen, Leon JR Southern 49.11q
3 1109 Bell, Citri FR Houston Baptist 51.13
4 2373 Logan, Wilford FR Texas-Pan Americ 52.51
5 2422 Bair, Cornilius Unattached 53.03
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 1798 Walton, Debodrick Jackson State 48.13q
2 1794 Senegal, Allen Jackson State 48.66q
3 942 Hill, Jordan SO Grambling 49.60
4 1111 Brittian, Donovan FR Houston Baptist 52.16
5 940 Gray, Keantwon SR Grambling 53.22
6 1110 Bowden, Matt FR Houston Baptist 53.51
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 2041 Anderson, Daniel SR Prairie View 48.88q
2 2040 Alexander, Jared FR Prairie View 49.58
3 1038 Wernerfelt, Nils JR Harvard 51.48
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 2074 Stanton, Drew SO Prairie View 51.46
2 953 Thomas, Jeremiah FR Grambling 52.15
3 2478 Groce, Shaun SO Wiley 56.36
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 2117 Heard, Bubba SR Rice 48.28q
2 1118 Malave, Junior FR Houston Baptist 51.61
3 2174 Collins, Cody FR Southern 52.06
4 2475 Burney, Tristen FR Wiley 1:01.18
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 1783 Irby, Courtney SR Jackson State 48.81q
2 2184 LaBove, Herbert FR Southern 50.18
3 2058 Hernandez, Fernando FR Prairie View 52.62
4 1971 Miller, Joshua JR Paul Quinn 1:03.39

Event 105 Men 400 Meter Dash University
==================================
Name Year School Finals
==================================
Section 1 Finals
1 2117 Heard, Bubba SR Rice 46.92
2 1798 Walton, Debodrick Jackson State 47.61
3 1794 Senegal, Allen Jackson State 47.73
4 2066 Okoro, Jason SR Prairie View 48.27
5 2041 Anderson, Daniel SR Prairie View 48.32
6 2173 Citizen, Leon JR Southern 49.34
Preliminaries
5 1783 Irby, Courtney SR Jackson State

Event 106 Women 800 Meter Run University
==================================
Name Year School Finals
==================================
Section 1 Finals
1 123 Booth, Marion JR Arkansas-Pine Bl 2:21.42
2 923 Orido, Electine SO Grambling 2:22.58
3 1778 ZarZar, Jemu SO Jackson State 2:23.10
4 924 Parker, Recqual SO Grambling 2:24.45
5 1073 Marshall, Lindsey FR Houston 2:25.04
6 7 Hardeman, Shaunte FR Alcorn State 2:25.46
Section 2 Finals
1 124 Chemweno, Vasity FR Arkansas-Pine Bl 2:09.66
2 1014 Olson, Jamie FR Harvard 2:13.28
3 1948 Swanson, Brittni SO Minnesota 2:15.60
4 2156 Collins, Precious JR Southern 2:16.75
5 1071 Harper, Jennifer SR Houston 2:17.64
6 2021 Chatmon, Yolanda JR Prairie View 2:20.10

Event 107 Men 800 Meter Run University
==================================
Name Year School Finals
==================================
Section 1 Finals
1 2071 Russell, Tyrown SR Prairie View 1:58.29
2 2174 Collins, Cody FR Southern 2:00.42
3 2048 Cavitt, Maurice JR Prairie View 2:02.42
4 2481 Garza, Nick Carl Lewis Athle 2:03.32
5 1113 Durden, Brandon JR Houston Baptist 2:06.85
6 1081 Harb, Mahmoud FR Houston 2:07.62
Section 2 Finals
1 2052 Dejean, Roland SO Prairie View 1:56.72
2 2051 Cruse, David JR Prairie View 1:57.23
3 944 James, Mickell FR Grambling 1:57.62
4 932 Bland, Jeremiah FR Grambling 1:58.38
5 2177 Freeman, Simon FR Southern 2:00.88
6 2042 Barton, Terry FR Prairie View 2:01.48
Section 3 Finals
1 2450 Solares, Pablo Unattached 1:49.06
2 2448 shaw, blake SR Unattached 1:49.41
3 2423 Brooks, Larry 8 Unattached 1:49.74
4 1783 Irby, Courtney SR Jackson State 1:50.68
5 2178 Green, KeDric JR Southern 1:55.16
6 2543 DAVIS, JERMY unattached 1:55.75

Event 108 Women 1500 Meter Run University
==================================
Name Year School Finals
==================================
Section 1 Finals
1 2092 Hudson, Laura SR Rice 4:48.41
2 2105 Walker, Vicki SO Rice 4:51.31
3 1774 Redman, Jennifer FR Jackson State 4:58.49
4 917 Golson, Marissa SO Grambling 5:04.45
5 6 Hamilton, Alka FR Alcorn State 5:04.92
6 924 Parker, Recqual SO Grambling 5:08.74
Section 2 Finals
1 124 Chemweno, Vasity FR Arkansas-Pine Bl 4:34.40
2 1919 Albertson-Junkans, JR Minnesota 4:36.21
3 2413 Haavikko, Hanna SR Unattached 4:38.46
4 2096 Mericle, Nicole SO Rice 4:38.91
5 1069 Hallal, Oumama SR Houston 4:41.74
6 1068 Guinn, Adriane SR Houston 4:43.23

Event 109 Men 1500 Meter Run University
==================================
Name Year School Finals
==================================
Section 1 Finals
1 2076 Thomas, Alonzo JR Prairie View 3:54.69
2 2044 Brown, Ashton SR Prairie View 4:01.54
3 2052 Dejean, Roland SO Prairie View 4:03.45
4 1121 Pantoja, Joshua FR Houston Baptist 4:05.33
5 32 Ruffin, Christohper FR Alcorn State 4:06.73
6 2178 Green, KeDric JR Southern 4:07.29

Event 110 Women 3000 Meter Run University
==================================
Name Year School Finals
==================================
1 1005 Houser, Meghan FR Harvard 10:36.37
2 125 Chumo, Jackline FR Arkansas-Pine Bl 10:59.79
3 128 Padilla, Theresa SR Arkansas-Pine Bl 11:01.38
4 1774 Redman, Jennifer FR Jackson State 11:12.92
5 2164 Valencia, Elsa FR Southern 12:26.34

Event 111 Men 3000 Meter Run University
==================================
Name Year School Finals
==================================
1 1955 Figueroa, Sesar On the Run 8:36.08
2 2541 Wade, Sean unattached 8:37.24
3 2121 Trejo, Michael FR Rice 8:44.50
4 1119 Martinez, Daniel SO unattached 8:44.63
5 1027 Hafer, Ryan SR Harvard 8:49.97
6 936 Chepkwony, Abdi JR Grambling 9:31.79

Event 112 Women 5000 Meter Run University
==================================
Name Year School Finals
==================================
1 1932 Laskowske, Amy SO Minnesota 17:20.79
2 1930 Howery, Katie SR Minnesota 17:50.17
3 1949 Van Ness, Mallory SO Minnesota 17:56.79
4 995 Bourne, Sarah SR Harvard 18:17.90
5 1925 DePrenger-Gottfired SO Minnesota 18:19.97
6 1921 Ashford, Danielle JR Minnesota 18:26.24

Event 113 Men 5000 Meter Run University
==================================
Name Year School Finals
==================================
1 1116 Lejeune, Johnathan FR Houston Baptist 16:09.54
2 936 Chepkwony, Abdi JR Grambling 16:14.23
3 2 Ruiz, Juan Aggie Track Club 16:16.57
4 1084 Keller, Antony JR Houston 16:35.65
5 1785 Jones, Jamal JR Jackson State 16:45.58
6 951 Ramos, Brian SO Grambling 17:34.29

Event 114 Women 100 Meter Hurdles University
==================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims
==================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -1.1
1 2088 Gibbs, Alex FR Rice 14.59q
2 1018 Wilson, Dara JR Harvard 14.83q
3 1765 Hamlett, Marlisa JR Jackson State 14.92q
4 913 Burns, Ashlee JR Grambling 15.29q
5 908 Afloari, Alexandra FR Grambling 15.83q
6 1004 Fronk, Jessica FR Harvard 17.03
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.7
1 1777 Williams, Toniece JR Jackson State 14.83q
2 2035 Tanner, Alexis JR Prairie View 15.08q
3 2082 Carmon, Lacee SR Rice 15.38q
4 11 McWilliams, Jamie JR Alcorn State 15.75q
5 1098 Isaac, Becki FR Houston Baptist 16.96
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -1.4
1 432 Baird, Natoya JR Coppin State 15.05q
2 2371 Montalvo, Sabrina JR Texas-Pan Americ 15.81q
3 1764 Frye, Candace FR Jackson State 16.35
4 1766 Hill, Tanieka SR Jackson State 16.63
5 14 Mullen, Aleesha FR Alcorn State 17.32
6 2368 Hernandez, Sarah FR Texas-Pan Americ 17.38
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: -2.5
1 1943 Solberg, Dawn SR Minnesota 14.70q
2 1003 Flahive, Shannon JR Harvard 14.71q
3 928 Smith, Rhaneisha JR Grambling 15.52q
4 2346 Suggs, Stephanie FR Texas Southern 15.62q
5 2036 Tucker, Ronda SR Prairie View 15.90q
6 10 Kerr, Latoria SR Alcorn State 20.52

Event 114 Women 100 Meter Hurdles University
==================================
Name Year School Finals
==================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -1.5
1 2036 Tucker, Ronda SR Prairie View 14.77
2 928 Smith, Rhaneisha JR Grambling 14.80
3 2082 Carmon, Lacee SR Rice 14.91
4 2371 Montalvo, Sabrina JR Texas-Pan Americ 15.08
5 913 Burns, Ashlee JR Grambling 15.08
6 2346 Suggs, Stephanie FR Texas Southern 15.19
Section 2 Finals Wind: +0.0
1 1943 Solberg, Dawn SR Minnesota 14.19
2 2088 Gibbs, Alex FR Rice 14.42
3 1003 Flahive, Shannon JR Harvard 14.46
4 1018 Wilson, Dara JR Harvard 14.47
5 1777 Williams, Toniece JR Jackson State 14.51
6 1765 Hamlett, Marlisa JR Jackson State 14.62

Event 115 Men 110 Meter Hurdles University
==================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims
==================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.4
1 2054 Epting, Darian SR Prairie View 14.66q
2 2111 Anderson, Gary SR Rice 14.82q
3 31 Reyer, Lino SR Alcorn State 15.37q
4 2110 Adam, Philip SO Rice 15.66q
5 2475 Burney, Tristen FR Wiley 16.42q
6 1966 Collie, Gihon FR Paul Quinn 16.62q
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.8
1 26 Hughes, Nathaniel Alcorn State 14.63q
2 1795 Smith, Wilbert Jackson State 14.75q
3 946 Joseph, Edmund SR Grambling 14.85q
4 2182 Jones, Patrick SO Southern 14.95q
5 20 Aubrey, Jesse Alcorn State 16.53q
6 2181 Jenkins, Jovanni JR Southern 17.74
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -2.1
1 2064 Mitchell, Jason SR Prairie View 14.73q
2 2205 James, Randy FR Southwest Christ 15.08q
3 2426 Chisam, Matt Unattached 15.14q
4 24 Lewis, DeShaun Alcorn State 16.31q
5 2361 Patrick, Jean FR Texas Southern 16.89q

Event 115 Men 110 Meter Hurdles University
==================================
Name Year School Finals
==================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -1.7
1 31 Reyer, Lino SR Alcorn State 14.97
2 24 Lewis, DeShaun Alcorn State 15.28
3 2361 Patrick, Jean FR Texas Southern 15.37
4 2110 Adam, Philip SO Rice 15.37
5 2475 Burney, Tristen FR Wiley 15.87
6 20 Aubrey, Jesse Alcorn State 16.11
Section 2 Finals Wind: -1.7
1 26 Hughes, Nathaniel Alcorn State 14.32
2 2064 Mitchell, Jason SR Prairie View 14.55
3 946 Joseph, Edmund SR Grambling 14.57
4 2054 Epting, Darian SR Prairie View 14.60
5 2205 James, Randy FR Southwest Christ 14.69
6 2182 Jones, Patrick SO Southern 15.01
4 1795 Smith, Wilbert Jackson State
Preliminaries
5 2111 Anderson, Gary SR Rice

Event 116 Women 400 Meter Hurdles University
==================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims
==================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 1765 Hamlett, Marlisa JR Jackson State 1:02.84q
2 1923 Carroll, Nicole JR Minnesota 1:04.50q
3 2097 Moran, Shannon SO Rice 1:06.34
4 123 Booth, Marion JR Arkansas-Pine Bl 1:07.14
5 2021 Chatmon, Yolanda JR Prairie View 1:10.44
6 1098 Isaac, Becki FR Houston Baptist 1:11.28
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 1935 Obi, Ekene SO Minnesota 1:01.71q
2 1766 Hill, Tanieka SR Jackson State 1:04.41q
3 1001 Emde, Dina FR Harvard 1:04.52q
4 11 McWilliams, Jamie JR Alcorn State 1:09.24
5 928 Smith, Rhaneisha JR Grambling 1:11.39
6 14 Mullen, Aleesha FR Alcorn State 1:13.51
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 2086 Ewing, Chandra SR Rice 1:02.29q
2 1946 Steinbach, Jill FR Minnesota 1:05.85
3 1764 Frye, Candace FR Jackson State 1:06.50
4 2081 Blodget, Britney SO Rice 1:11.09
5 10 Kerr, Latoria SR Alcorn State 1:18.20
6 2345 Stephens, Alicia SO Texas Southern 1:22.61
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 1777 Williams, Toniece JR Jackson State 1:03.66q
2 2332 Flaggs, Darolyn JR Texas Southern 1:04.35q
3 929 Taylor, Loni JR Grambling 1:05.63
4 436 Lane, Brandi SO Coppin State 1:09.40
5 913 Burns, Ashlee JR Grambling 1:09.77

Event 116 Women 400 Meter Hurdles University
==================================
Name Year School Finals
==================================
Section 1 Finals
1 2086 Ewing, Chandra SR Rice 1:01.04
2 1777 Williams, Toniece JR Jackson State 1:02.11
3 1935 Obi, Ekene SO Minnesota 1:02.60
4 1765 Hamlett, Marlisa JR Jackson State 1:03.10
5 1923 Carroll, Nicole JR Minnesota 1:04.04
6 1001 Emde, Dina FR Harvard 1:04.26
5 2332 Flaggs, Darolyn JR Texas Southern
6 1766 Hill, Tanieka SR Jackson State

Event 117 Men 400 Meter Hurdles University
==================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims
==================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 31 Reyer, Lino SR Alcorn State 52.85q
2 26 Hughes, Nathaniel Alcorn State 52.86q
3 1789 Lowe, Desmond JR Jackson State 54.26q
4 1026 Grinstead, Justin SO Harvard 54.99q
5 2123 Whitham, Tyler SR Rice 57.26
6 2182 Jones, Patrick SO Southern 57.51
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 1793 Ray, Derrick SR Jackson State 55.62q
2 2179 Harris, Rodney JR Southern 56.29
3 1780 Burnett, Dedrick Jackson State 57.15
4 1966 Collie, Gihon FR Paul Quinn 57.37
5 20 Aubrey, Jesse Alcorn State 58.77
6 2362 Riggins, Damien FR Texas Southern 1:06.77
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 2064 Mitchell, Jason SR Prairie View 52.60q
2 2054 Epting, Darian SR Prairie View 53.63q
3 1078 Cloud, Darryl FR Houston 54.62q
4 945 Jones, Lester JR Grambling 56.66
5 1791 Ponder, Durante FR Jackson State 57.57

Event 117 Men 400 Meter Hurdles University
==================================
Name Year School Finals
==================================
Section 1 Finals
1 26 Hughes, Nathaniel Alcorn State 51.12
2 31 Reyer, Lino SR Alcorn State 52.66
3 1793 Ray, Derrick SR Jackson State 52.71
4 1026 Grinstead, Justin SO Harvard 54.14
5 2054 Epting, Darian SR Prairie View 54.21
6 1789 Lowe, Desmond JR Jackson State 54.43
1 2064 Mitchell, Jason SR Prairie View
6 1078 Cloud, Darryl FR Houston

Event 118 Women 4×100 Meter Relay University
==================================
School Finals
==================================
1 Harvard ‘A’ 47.65
1) Smith, Brittan JR 2) Mirabal, Danielle SR
3) Drayton, Katrina FR 4) Merritt, Favia JR
2 Minnesota ‘A’ 48.30
1) Carroll, Nicole JR 2) Grundman, Katie SR
3) Obi, Ekene SO 4) Omeoga, Chioma SO
3 Texas-Pan American ‘A’ 48.31
1) Brown, Vanessa JR 2) Lott, Cici SO
3) Hernandez, Sarah FR 4) Martin, Ashlon SR
4 Jackson State ‘A’ 49.26
1) Quinn, Lisa JR 2) Prentiss, Courtney FR
3) Dorsey, Taji JR 4) Clay, Tayari SR
5 Wiley ‘A’ 50.49
1) Brook, Ashley FR 2) Brown, Amber FR
3) Elam, Krystial SR 4) Hawkins, Tierra SR
Section 2 Finals
1 Rice ‘A’ 45.43
1) Lyons, Sarah SO 2) Reece, Shakera SO
3) Washington, Brittany SO 4) Walwyn, Desarie SR
2 Houston ‘A’ 45.87
1) Jones, Christi FR 2) McPherson, Quinshundolyn SO
3) Ogunniyi, Adedayo JR 4) Floyd, Kalyn FR
3 Texas Southern ‘A’ 46.41
1) Gates, Monique JR 2) Okwaro, Francesca SO
3) Shaw, Kimberly SR 4) Westbrook, Kierra FR
4 Grambling ‘A’ 46.77
1) Leban, Teih SO 2) Newbold, Javonda FR
3) Pavin, Ilana FR 4) Vaughn, Ashley JR
5 Coppin State ‘A’ 47.12
1) Baird, Natoya JR 2) Laurencin, Indira SO
3) Leigh, Samantha FR 4) Sanders, Neicy JR
6 Prairie View ‘A’ 47.72
1) Jernigan, Destiny FR 2) Parks, Chanelle FR
3) Magee, Ashley JR 4) Johnson, Shonteria FR

Event 119 Men 4×100 Meter Relay University
==================================
School Finals
==================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Harvard ‘A’ 43.87
1) Tang, Hans FR 2) Cheng, Jonathan FR
3) Infinger, Graham SO 4) Jones, Derek JR
2 Wiley ‘A’ 43.96
1) Burney, Tristen FR 2) Clinkscales, Eric FR
3) Groce, Shaun SO 4) Starks, LaBaron SR
Section 2 Finals
1 Prairie View ‘A’ 40.60
1) Taylor, Chris SR 2) Gray, Jarryd SO
3) Samples, Brandon SO 4) Fobbs, Jason JR
2 Southwest Christian ‘A’ 40.81
1) Penn, Ryan FR 2) McCall, Antrell FR
3) Meekings, Broderick FR 4) Ingraham, Oswald FR
3 Houston ‘A’ 40.99
1) Turner, Ed FR 2) Carter, Chris FR
3) Crumedy, Lazarus FR 4) Smith, Termaine SR
4 Grambling ‘A’ 41.22
1) Flakes, Cameron FR 2) Waller, Deangelo FR
3) Lavalais, Darius FR 4) Joseph, Edmund SR
5 Texas Southern ‘A’ 41.27
1) Osborne, William SO 2) Patrick, Jean FR
3) Maxey, Robert SR 4) Davis, Jeremy FR
6 Jackson State ‘A’ 41.28
1) Lampley, Lincoln JR 2) Vance, Justin SO
3) Walton, Debodrick 4) Ray, Derrick SR

Event 120 Women 4×200 Meter Relay University
==================================
School Finals
==================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Coppin State ‘A’ 1:39.12
1) Hall, Deondrea SO 2) Sanders, Neicy JR
3) Leigh, Samantha FR 4) Laurencin, Indira SO
2 Harvard ‘A’ 1:41.84
1) Smith, Brittan JR 2) Mirabal, Danielle SR
3) Drayton, Katrina FR 4) Merritt, Favia JR
3 Wiley ‘A’ 1:44.95
1) Brook, Ashley FR 2) Brown, Amber FR
3) Elam, Krystial SR 4) Hawkins, Tierra SR
Section 2 Finals
1 Houston ‘A’ 1:37.14
1) Jones, Christi FR 2) Floyd, Kalyn FR
3) Allen, Laneeka JR 4) McPherson, Quinshundolyn SO
2 Grambling ‘A’ 1:38.47
1) Newbold, Javonda FR 2) Leban, Teih SO
3) Pavin, Ilana FR 4) Vaughn, Ashley JR
3 Texas Southern ‘A’ 1:39.50
1) Okwaro, Francesca SO 2) Shaw, Kimberly SR
3) Wasson, Brianna FR 4) Westbrook, Kierra FR
4 Southern ‘A’ 1:40.86
1) Greene, Jessica SR 2) Anderson, India JR
3) Johnson, Courtney SR 4) Joseph, Kenisha JR
5 Prairie View ‘A’ 1:41.13
1) Jernigan, Destiny FR 2) Parks, Chanelle FR
3) Magee, Ashley JR 4) Johnson, Shonteria FR
6 Alcorn State ‘A’ 1:45.45
1) Evans, Jasmine FR 2) Peavie, Leslie FR
3) Hardeman, Shaunte FR 4) Hawkins, Alicia SR

Event 121 Men 4×200 Meter Relay University
==================================
School Finals
==================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Texas-Pan American ‘A’ 1:29.39
1) Strachan, Jameson FR 2) Logan, Wilford FR
3) Sanchez, David SR 4) Cantu, Ruben SR
Section 2 Finals
1 Southwest Christian ‘A’ 1:24.98
1) Penn, Ryan FR 2) Meekings, Broderick FR
3) McCall, Antrell FR 4) James, Randy FR
2 Southern ‘A’ 1:26.04
1) Combs, Joshua JR 2) LaBove, Herbert FR
3) Citizen, Leon JR 4) Mohammed, Rashad FR
3 Alcorn State ‘A’ 1:26.11
1) Arceneaux, Emmanuel 2) Webb, Tyshaun FR
3) Mills, Clyde 4) Hackworth, Jonathan FR
4 Houston Baptist ‘A’ 1:29.14
1) Joseph, Jimmy JR 2) Robinson, Jocques FR
3) Malave, Junior FR 4) Brittian, Donovan FR
5 Grambling ‘A’ 1:32.68
1) Waller, Deangelo FR 2) Robinson, Jacquecar SO
3) Lavalais, Darius FR 4) Echols, Kalen JR

Event 122 Women 4×400 Meter Relay University
===================================
School Finals
==================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Coppin State ‘A’ 3:52.45
1) Sanders, Neicy JR 2) Laurencin, Indira SO
3) Leigh, Samantha FR 4) Borden, Sondra
2 Prairie View ‘A’ 3:53.20
1) Dobbins, Whitley FR 2) Manuel, Viktoria JR
3) Campbell, Paradesa JR 4) Alexander, LaQuita JR
3 Alcorn State ‘A’ 4:01.87
1) Evans, Jasmine FR 2) Hamilton, Alka FR
3) Hardeman, Shaunte FR 4) McWilliams, Jamie JR
4 Houston Baptist ‘A’ 4:04.86
1) Anuolam, Jane JR 2) Fisher, Sarah JR
3) Dickerson, Toni JR 4) Utti, Audrey FR
Section 2 Finals
1 Houston ‘A’ 3:46.05
1) Anderson, Jennifer SR 2) Cross, Candyce FR
3) Allen, Laneeka JR 4) McPherson, Quinshundolyn SO
2 Jackson State ‘A’ 3:48.46
1) Quinn, Lisa JR 2) Dorsey, Taji JR
3) Williams, Toniece JR 4) Clay, Tayari SR
3 Texas-Pan American ‘A’ 3:50.30
1) Brown, Vanessa JR 2) Martin, Ashlon SR
3) Green, Tylene FR 4) Lott, Cici SO
4 Texas Southern ‘A’ 3:51.47
1) Copeland, Quachelle SR 2) Flaggs, Darolyn JR
3) Shaw, Kimberly SR 4) Okwaro, Francesca SO
5 Southern ‘A’ 3:52.92
1) Greene, Jessica SR 2) Walker, Paula JR
3) Collins, Precious JR 4) Johnson, Courtney SR
6 Grambling ‘A’ 3:55.72
1) Brass, Brianne SO 2) Newbold, Javonda FR
3) Pavin, Ilana FR 4) Vaughn, Ashley JR

Event 123 Men 4×400 Meter Relay University
==================================
School Finals
==================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Huston-Tillotson ‘A’ 3:20.22
1) Sinlair, Garfield FR 2) Manning, Alfraid FR
3) Curry, Keenan FR 4) Rogers, Bill SR
2 Harvard ‘A’ 3:20.69
1) Grinstead, Justin SO 2) Jones, Derek JR
3) Wernerfelt, Nils JR 4) Cheng, Jonathan FR
3 Houston Baptist ‘A’ 3:29.34
1) Bell, Citri FR 2) Bowden, Matt FR
3) Brittian, Donovan FR 4) Malave, Junior FR
Section 2 Finals
1 Prairie View ‘A’ 3:09.84
1) Anderson, Daniel SR 2) Alexander, Jared FR
3) Gray, Jarryd SO 4) Okoro, Jason SR
2 Jackson State ‘A’ 3:09.86
1) Walton, Debodrick 2) Ray, Derrick SR
3) Senegal, Allen 4) Irby, Courtney SR
3 Houston ‘A’ 3:11.94
1) Perez, Jason SO 2) LaCour, Carey SR
3) Crumedy, Lazarus FR 4) Davis, Justin SO
4 Southern ‘A’ 3:13.07
1) LaBove, Herbert FR 2) Mohammed, Rashad FR
3) Davis, Jordan JR 4) Citizen, Leon JR
5 Alcorn State ‘A’ 3:15.60
1) Arceneaux, Emmanuel 2) Hughes, Nathaniel
3) Mills, Clyde 4) Reyer, Lino SR
6 Grambling ‘A’ 3:15.97
1) Echols, Kalen JR 2) Robinson, Jacquecar SO
3) Lavalais, Darius FR 4) Joseph, Edmund SR

Event 124 Women 4×800 Meter Relay University
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Houston ‘A’ 9:04.84
1) Harper, Jennifer SR 2) Anderson, Jennifer SR
3) Guinn, Adriane SR 4) Hallal, Oumama SR
2 Minnesota ‘A’ 9:11.18
1) Duwell, Megan SO 2) Swanson, Brittni SO
3) Albertson-Junkans, Ladia JR 4) Bootsma, Clarissa SO
3 Grambling ‘A’ 9:40.83
1) Orido, Electine SO 2) Golson, Marissa SO
3) Parker, Recqual SO 4) Vinson, Christina FR
4 Alcorn State ‘A’ 10:13.99
1) Evans, Jasmine FR 2) Hamilton, Alka FR
3) Hardeman, Shaunte FR 4) Peavie, Leslie FR

Event 125 Men 4×800 Meter Relay University
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Prairie View ‘A’ 7:58.17
1) Thomas, Alonzo JR 2) Cruse, David JR
3) Dejean, Roland SO 4) Hicks, Brandon JR
2 Grambling ‘A’ 7:59.44
1) James, Mickell FR 2) Bundy, Matu FR
3) Irvin, Paul SO 4) Bland, Jeremiah FR
3 Alcorn State ‘A’ 8:21.06
1) Carter, Kentwon FR 2) Smith, Je’Kel 2
3) Kyler, Wilkins FR 4) Ruffin, Christohper FR

Event 126 Women 1600 Sprint Medley University
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Coppin State ‘A’ 4:19.75
1) Sanders, Neicy JR 2) Hall, Deondrea SO
3) Laurencin, Indira SO 4) Koonce, Paris FR
2 Houston Baptist ‘A’ 4:23.02
1) Dickerson, Toni JR 2) Ashford, Omni FR
3) Anuolam, Jane JR 4) Fisher, Sarah JR
3 Jackson State ‘A’ 4:31.88
1) Frye, Candace FR 2) Hill, Tanieka SR
3) Milner, Tunisia SO 4) Whalen, Kimberly SO
4 Wiley ‘A’ 4:33.47
1) Brook, Ashley FR 2) Brown, Amber FR
3) Elam, Krystial SR 4) Hawkins, Tierra SR
5 Wiley ‘B’ 5:02.07
1) James, Garland FR 2) Jessie, Tiarra FR
3) Lewis, Ebony FR 4) Nobles, Vakayesha FR
Section 2 Finals
1 Houston ‘A’ 4:04.37
1) Adigun, Seun JR 2) Floyd, Kalyn FR
3) Cross, Candyce FR 4) Harper, Jennifer SR
2 Grambling ‘A’ 4:05.90
1) Newbold, Javonda FR 2) Pavin, Ilana FR
3) Vaughn, Ashley JR 4) Golson, Marissa SO
3 Southern ‘A’ 4:06.32
1) Greene, Jessica SR 2) Joseph, Kenisha JR
3) Walker, Paula JR 4) Collins, Precious JR
4 Alcorn State ‘A’ 4:26.99
1) Peavie, Leslie FR 2) Evans, Jasmine FR
3) White, Sherita SR 4) Mitchell, Kristie SO

Event 127 Men 1600 Sprint Medley University
=======================================
School Finals
=======================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Southern ‘A’ 3:27.72
1) Mohammed, Rashad FR 2) Combs, Joshua JR
3) Citizen, Leon JR 4) Watson, Kristopher SR
2 Southern ‘B’ 3:31.83
1) Ambeau, Joubert SR 2) Lee, Marcus SO
3) Davis, Jordan JR 4) Green, KeDric JR
3 Wiley ‘A’ 3:34.39
1) Burney, Tristen FR 2) Clinkscales, Eric FR
3) Groce, Shaun SO 4) Starks, LaBaron SR
4 Huston-Tillotson ‘A’ 3:41.80
1) Curry, Keenan FR 2) Manning, Alfraid FR
3) Sinlair, Garfield FR 4) Rogers, Bill SR
5 Houston Baptist ‘A’ 3:43.95
1) Bowden, Matt FR 2) Davis, Asa FR
3) Bell, Citri FR 4) McGuffey, Spencer FR
Section 2 Finals
1 Grambling ‘A’ 3:25.96
1) Waller, Deangelo FR 2) Lavalais, Darius FR
3) Robinson, Jacquecar SO 4) Bundy, Matu FR
2 Jackson State ‘A’ 3:27.53
1) Ray, Derrick SR 2) Vance, Justin SO
3) Walton, Debodrick 4) Irby, Courtney SR
3 Houston ‘A’ 3:31.66
1) Davis, Justin SO 2) Milton, Dominique SR
3) LaCour, Carey SR 4) Perez, Jason SO
4 Alcorn State ‘A’ 3:34.99
1) Hackworth, Jonathan FR 2) Mills, Clyde
3) Arceneaux, Emmanuel 4) Kyler, Wilkins FR

Event 128 Women Distance Medley University
=======================================
School Finals
=======================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Minnesota ‘A’ 12:05.79
1) Albertson-Junkans, Ladia JR 2) Duwell, Megan SO
3) Obi, Ekene SO 4) Engstrom, Christina FR
2 Harvard ‘A’ 12:20.26
1) May, Hilary FR 2) Lee, Thea FR
3) MacGregor, Meredith FR 4) Ives, Eliza FR
3 Houston ‘A’ 12:30.68
1) Hannemann, Erica SO 2) Anderson, Jennifer SR
3) Guinn, Adriane SR 4) Hallal, Oumama SR
4 Grambling ‘A’ 13:11.39
1) Anderson, Sha’tina SR 2) Brass, Brianne SO
3) Vinson, Christina FR 4) Orido, Electine SO

Event 129 Men Distance Medley University
=======================================
School Finals
=======================================
1 Harvard ‘A’ 10:22.14
1) Cannavo, Vito SO 2) Hill, Brian FR
3) Kenney, Robert SO 4) Lu, Haibo SR
2 Prairie View ‘A’ 10:27.96
1) Brown, Ashton SR 2) Mitchell, Jason SR
3) Dejean, Roland SO 4) Thomas, Alonzo JR
3 Grambling ‘A’ 10:54.17
1) Blanton, Dion JR 2) Hill, Jordan SO
3) Bland, Jeremiah FR 4) Irvin, Paul SO
4 Alcorn State ‘A’ 11:16.40
1) Smith, Je’Kel 2 2) Webb, Tyshaun FR
3) Carter, Kentwon FR 4) Ruffin, Christohper FR

Event 130 Women High Jump University
=======================================
Name Year School Finals
=======================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 2486 Olausson, Ifoma Carl Lewis Athle 1.80m 5-10.75
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.75 1.80 1.83
PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXX
2 998 Christensen, Becky JR Harvard 1.75m 5-08.75
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.75 1.80
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
3 2090 Hamilton, Eunique SO Rice 1.72m 5-07.75
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.75
PPP PPP O XO XO XXX
4 2401 Micheal, Marie SO UNAT-College of 1.67m 5-05.75
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72
PPP PPP PPP O XXX
4 914 Burton, Dara SO Grambling J1.67m 5-05.75
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72
PPP O XO O XXX
6 1926 Devine, Natalie FR Minnesota 1.62m 5-03.75
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67
O O O XXX
6 1015 Randle, Jade FR Harvard J1.62m 5-03.75
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67
PPP XXO O XXX
6 1001 Emde, Dina FR Harvard J1.62m 5-03.75
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67
PPP PO XXO XXX
6 1100 Johnson, Ashley FR Houston Baptist J1.62m 5-03.75
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67
O XO XO XXX

Event 131 Men High Jump University
=======================================
Name Year School Finals
=======================================
1 2432 Harris, Marcus Unattached 2.20m 7-02.50
1.88 1.94 1.98 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.26
P P O O XO O XXO XXX
2 2444 Norman, Cedric Unattached 2.15m 7-00.50
1.88 1.94 1.98 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20
P P O O P O XXX
3 2511 Wright, Omar SR Rice 2.10m 6-10.75
1.88 1.94 1.98 2.05 2.10 2.15
P P O XO XXO XXX
4 1918 Yates, Cliffton Memphis Elite TC 2.05m 6-08.75
1.88 1.94 1.98 2.05 2.10
O O XO O XXX
4 2180 House, Jason SO Southern 2.05m 6-08.75
1.88 1.94 1.98 2.05 2.10
P P XO XXO XXX
6 1952 Butler, Josh SO Neosho County CC 1.98m 6-06.00
1.88 1.94 1.98 2.05
P O O XXX

Event 132 Women Pole Vault University
=======================================
Name Year School Finals
=======================================
1 1941 Smith, Andrea SR Minnesota 3.85m 12-07.50
3.70 3.85 4.00
XO O XXX
2 1933 Massey, Laura JR Minnesota 3.70m 12-01.50
3.55 3.70 3.85
O O XXX
3 994 Blattler, Clara SR Harvard 3.55m 11-07.75
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
XO O XO XXX
3 1944 Sonnenberg, Samanth FR Minnesota 3.55m 11-07.75
3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
O XXO XO XXX
5 1934 Nord, Ashley SR Minnesota 3.40m 11-01.75
3.40 3.55
O XXX
6 1770 Netters, Equonda SO Jackson State 2.95m 9-08.00
2.80 2.95 3.10
XO O XXX

Event 133 Men Pole Vault University
=======================================
Name Year School Finals
=======================================
1 1025 Gil, Sean FR Harvard 4.60m 15-01.00
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO PPP XXX
2 2181 Jenkins, Jovanni JR Southern 4.45m 14-07.25
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XO XXX
3 2350 Byrd, Antarr SR Texas Southern 3.10m 10-02.00
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15
O PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX

Event 134 Women Long Jump University
=======================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=======================================
1 2416 Jimoh, Funmi Unattached 6.41m -0.5 21-00.50
6.08m(-1.0) 6.15m(-0.4) 6.40m(-1.1) 6.41m(-0.5) 6.34m(-0.8) FOUL(-1.8)
2 2419 Sesay, Ola Unattached 6.24m -0.2 20-05.75
5.89m(-2.0) 6.24m(-0.2) 6.08m(-1.2)
3 2410 Falaiye, Alice Unattached 6.00m -1.1 19-08.25
6.00m(-1.1) FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(-0.9)
4 1096 Dickerson, Toni JR Houston Baptist 5.12m -1.9 16-09.75
4.82m(-0.3) 4.96m(-2.0) 5.12m(-1.9)
5 2088 Gibbs, Alex FR Rice 5.10m -0.8 16-08.75
4.10m(-0.7) 4.89m(-1.8) 5.10m(-0.8)
6 2168 Williams, Brittany FR Southern 5.00m -1.7 16-05.00
4.82m(-0.8) 5.00m(-1.7) 4.90m(-0.2)
Flight 2 Finals
1 2400 Freeman, Monique SR UNAT-College of 5.80m -1.2 19-00.50
FOUL(-1.3) 5.54m(-1.4) 5.80m(-1.2)
2 1931 Kingsley, Christin JR Minnesota 5.71m -1.4 18-09.00
FOUL(-1.0) 5.24m(-2.8) 5.71m(-1.4) 5.70m(-1.7) 5.51m(-2.8) FOUL(-0.4)
3 2082 Carmon, Lacee SR Rice 5.61m -1.0 18-05.00
5.36m(-0.0) 5.54m(-1.8) FOUL(-0.0) 5.61m(-1.0) FOUL(-2.1) 5.53m(-1.8)
4 2155 Anderson, India JR Southern 5.52m -1.5 18-01.50
5.26m(-1.5) 5.52m(-1.5) 5.26m(-1.4) 5.36m(-0.3) FOUL(-0.0) 5.30m(-0.0)
5 915 Davis, Bobbie JR Grambling 5.46m -0.5 17-11.00
5.46m(-0.5) 5.16m(-2.0) 5.34m(-2.5) FOUL(-1.5) 5.32m(-2.9) 5.25m(-0.0)
6 2029 Magee, Ashley JR Prairie View 5.42m -0.7 17-09.50
5.18m(-0.4) 5.12m(-1.4) FOUL(-2.4) 5.42m(-0.7) 5.26m(-0.0) 5.36m(-0.7)

Event 135 Men Long Jump University
=======================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=======================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 2506 Gillis, Chris CLA 7.71m -0.9 25-03.50
7.05m(-1.0) 7.36m(-0.7) 7.12m(-1.9) 7.34m(-1.5) 7.44m(-1.3) 7.71m(-0.9)
2 2454 Winbush, Brandon Unattached 7.20m -1.9 23-07.50
FOUL 7.20m(-1.9) 7.07m(+0.0) FOUL 7.00m(-2.4) FOUL
3 345 Garza, Nick CLA 6.69m -1.5 21-11.50
FOUL 6.69m(-1.5) FOUL
4 2360 Owes, Joesph FR Texas Southern 6.42m -2.2 21-00.75
6.42m(-2.2) 6.27m(-1.6) 6.12m(-2.8)
5 2426 Chisam, Matt Unattached 6.24m -0.2 20-05.75
5.99m(-3.1) 6.24m(-0.2) 6.15m(-1.5)
6 1029 Infinger, Graham SO Harvard 6.07m -2.1 19-11.00
5.77m(-1.0) FOUL(-1.6) 6.07m(-2.1)
Flight 2 Finals
1 2485 Smith, Tyrone Carl Lewis Athle 7.45m -2.3 24-05.50
6.40m(-4.1) 7.03m(+0.0) 7.02m(-0.4) 7.11m(-2.2) 7.13m(-0.9) 7.45m(-2.3)
2 2352 Davis, Kendle JR Texas Southern 7.03m -1.3 23-00.75
6.74m(-2.9) FOUL 6.51m(-1.8) 6.85m(-3.1) 7.03m(-1.3) FOUL
3 955 Waller, Deangelo FR Grambling 6.84m -2.1 22-05.25
6.81m(-2.8) 6.54m(-2.4) 6.72m(-1.1) 6.26m(-2.6) 6.84m(-2.1) 6.67m(-1.2)
4 2208 Long, Terry FR Southwest Christ J6.81m -2.0 22-04.25
6.56m(-0.3) 6.46m(-0.1) 6.53m(-2.2) 6.81m(-2.0) 6.69m(-4.9) 6.63m(-0.5)
4 2363 Roquemore, Richard FR Texas Southern 6.81m -1.7 22-04.25
6.54m(-1.9) 6.64m(-0.8) 6.50m(-1.6) 6.56m(-1.3) 6.76m(-1.9) 6.81m(-1.7)
6 1125 Staples, Jonathan FR Houston Baptist 6.64m -0.7 21-09.50
6.15m(-3.2) 6.64m(-0.7) 6.24m(-0.9) 5.83m(-2.7) 6.16m(-2.5) PASS

Event 136 Women Triple Jump University
=======================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=======================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 914 Burton, Dara SO Grambling 11.68m 0.1 38-04.00
11.47m(-0.4) 11.68m(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 11.24m(+0.0) 11.64m(-1.7) 11.25m(-1.5)
2 910 Bell, Alexa JR Grambling 11.49m -0.3 37-08.50
11.26m(-0.7) 11.49m(-0.3) 11.22m(+0.0)
3 2338 Jacquot, Samaura SO Texas Southern 11.46m +0.0 37-07.25
FOUL(+0.0) 11.46m(+0.0) 11.32m(-1.4)
4 908 Afloari, Alexandra FR Grambling 11.44m +0.0 37-06.50
FOUL(-1.1) 11.44m(+0.0) 11.38m(+0.0)
5 2160 Johnson, Courtney SR Southern 11.34m +0.0 37-02.50
FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(+0.0) 11.34m(+0.0)
6 2029 Magee, Ashley JR Prairie View 11.19m 0.1 36-08.50
FOUL(-1.5) 11.19m(0.1) FOUL(+0.0)
Flight 2 Finals
1 2089 Glover, Jenny JR Rice 12.34m +0.0 40-06.00
FOUL(-0.9) 11.81m(-1.9) 12.34m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(-1.2)
2 2090 Hamilton, Eunique SO Rice 12.25m -1.1 40-02.25
FOUL(-1.7) 11.82m(-2.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 12.25m(-1.1) FOUL(+0.0)
3 2452 Williams, Kelli Unattached 12.04m +0.0 39-06.00
FOUL(+0.0) 11.75m(-0.4) 11.81m(-0.6) 12.04m(+0.0) 12.02m(-0.8) 1.21m(-0.5)
4 915 Davis, Bobbie JR Grambling 11.99m -1.5 39-04.00
11.98m(-1.6) 11.83m(-1.0) 11.99m(-1.5) 11.96m(0.6) 11.76m(+0.0) 11.49m(-1.4)
5 2333 Gates, Monique JR Texas Southern 11.97m +0.0 39-03.25
FOUL(-0.3) 11.25m(-1.1) 11.97m(+0.0) PASS PASS PASS
6 2167 White, Earldreka JR Southern 11.91m +0.0 39-01.00
11.43m(-1.3) 11.84m(-0.1) FOUL(-0.2) 11.77m(1.2) 11.91m(-1.3) 11.91m(+0.0)

Event 137 Men Triple Jump University
=======================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=======================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 935 Bundy, Matu FR Grambling 13.69m -0.8 44-11.00
13.69m(-0.8) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(1.2)
2 2113 Berens, John SO Rice 13.55m 0.1 44-05.50
12.98m(-0.9) 13.55m(0.1) 13.45m(+0.0)
3 2187 McCampbell, Robert FR Southern 13.16m +0.0 43-02.25
FOUL(+0.0) 13.16m(+0.0) 13.08m(1.6)
4 2183 Kendell, Brandon SO Southern 12.94m -0.7 42-05.50
FOUL(-1.3) 12.94m(-0.7) FOUL(+0.0)
Flight 2 Finals
1 2120 Nduaguba, Ugo FR Rice 15.23m -0.3 49-11.75
14.45m(+0.0) 15.23m(-0.3) 14.90m(+0.0) 14.72m(-0.1) PASS 14.63m(+0.0)
2 2208 Long, Terry FR Southwest Christ 15.15m +0.0 49-08.50
14.51m(1.2) 14.74m(-0.0) 14.92m(+0.0) 15.15m(+0.0) 15.10m(+0.0) 15.14m(+0.0)
3 1952 Butler, Josh SO Neosho County CC 14.92m 0.5 48-11.50
FOUL(+0.0) 14.61m(0.2) 14.92m(0.5) 14.40m(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 14.34m(+0.0)
4 1779 Ayanwale, Afolabi Jackson State 14.63m +0.0 48-00.00
14.11m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 14.63m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
5 2114 Fanfair, Devon SR Rice 14.49m +0.0 47-06.50
FOUL(+0.0) 14.29m(+0.0) 14.49m(+0.0) 13.93m(+0.0) 14.42m(+0.0) 14.44m(+0.0)
6 2360 Owes, Joesph FR Texas Southern 14.40m +0.0 47-03.00
14.40m(+0.0) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) PASS

Event 138 Women Discus Throw University
=======================================
Name Year School Finals
=======================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 1106 Tillis, Zakia FR Houston Baptist 32.56m 106-10
FOUL 26.82m 32.56m
2 2343 Shaw, Jhakarra FR Texas Southern 28.71m 94-02
28.68m 5.63m 28.71m
3 1092 Adodo, Crystal FR Houston Baptist 28.34m 93-00
28.34m ND ND
4 3 Antoine, Dominique JR Alcorn State 25.61m 84-00
FOUL 25.61m 23.68m
5 2025 Hester, Keisha FR Prairie View 24.89m 81-08
24.21m FOUL 24.89m
6 2166 Washington, Krystal SO Southern 21.34m 70-00
19.50m 21.34m 20.10m
Flight 2 Finals
1 1768 Miller, Danielle FR Jackson State 39.56m 129-09
FOUL 39.56m ND
2 4 Brown, Jenise FR Alcorn State 32.54m 106-09
32.54m 29.14m 28.90m
3 916 Dobbins, Deborahian JR Grambling 31.24m 102-06
31.24m 30.98m 29.72m
4 2328 Coles, Leneka SO Texas Southern 31.19m 102-04
31.19m FOUL 30.02m
5 2020 Chambers, Andrea FR Prairie View 31.09m 102-00
31.09m FOUL 28.34m
6 926 Reynolds, Traci SR Grambling 30.82m 101-01
FOUL 28.13m 30.82m
Flight 3 Finals
1 1938 Podominick, Liz SR Minnesota 50.31m 165-01
46.67m 45.29m FOUL 41.45m 50.31m 44.33m
2 2365 Okolie, Ozioma SO Texas Tech 47.56m 156-00
47.53m 47.56m FOUL ND ND FOUL
3 1947 Studt, Hannah FR Minnesota 47.52m 155-11
FOUL ND 40.61m 40.72m 47.00m 47.52m
4 1942 Solberg, Amanda JR Minnesota 45.34m 148-09
FOUL 45.34m ND 44.79m 42.86m FOUL
5 2157 Dorsey, Valencia SR Southern 41.65m 136-08
ND 37.96m 41.65m ND 39.53m 37.10m
6 2091 Hinson, Ulrika SR Rice 40.00m 131-03
38.14m 38.82m 38.68m 38.14m FOUL 40.00m

Event 139 Men Discus Throw University
========================================
Name Year School Finals
=======================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 2068 Piggee, Johnny FR Prairie View 47.09m 154-06
46.19m 45.28m 47.09m 45.96m FOUL 43.15m
2 2053 Durham, Bradley SR Prairie View 43.49m 142-08
39.72m 43.49m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 2046 Carter, Marcus SR Prairie View 37.95m 124-06
FOUL 37.20m 37.95m
4 2061 Johnson, Maderia SO Prairie View 33.21m 108-11
FOUL 33.21m 31.89m
5 939 Gerard, Jr., Kenneth SO Grambling 28.35m 93-00
28.35m 25.97m 25.74m
6 2116 Hayes, Connor FR Rice 26.70m 87-07
26.70m 25.26m 22.65m
Flight 2 Finals
1 1020 Brady, Jack SO Harvard 44.76m 146-10
42.82m 42.90m 43.32m 41.77m FOUL 44.76m
2 1035 Obrecht, Alexander SR Harvard 44.28m 145-03
41.63m 41.41m 42.63m FOUL 42.65m 44.28m
3 1030 Irani, Neville JR Harvard 43.23m 141-10
39.78m 42.39m 40.78m 41.32m 42.94m 43.23m
4 956 Williams, Christophe JR Grambling 42.95m 140-11
FOUL FOUL 42.63m FOUL 42.95m FOUL
5 1786 Jones, Ronnel FR Jackson State 41.42m 135-11
FOUL FOUL 41.42m 39.08m ND FOUL
6 2189 Scott, Oscar JR Southern 40.90m 134-02
FOUL 38.81m 40.90m
Flight 3 Finals
1 1023 Clayman, Eric FR Harvard 41.86m 137-04
40.29m 40.12m 41.54m 41.86m 40.65m FOUL
2 2069 Robinson, Maurice SR Prairie View 33.71m 110-07
33.09m FOUL 33.71m

Event 140 Women Hammer Throw University
=======================================
Name Year School Finals
=======================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 2408 Alabi, Lliz Unattached 58.04m 190-05
54.56m 52.83m FOUL FOUL 57.21m 58.04m
2 2341 Odibo, Kristiain SO Texas Southern 39.60m 129-11
39.60m FOUL FOUL FOUL 34.32m FOUL
3 1760 Chiles, Deshawnn SR Jackson State 38.28m 125-07
FOUL 38.28m 37.19m 35.26m FOUL FOUL
4 2328 Coles, Leneka SO Texas Southern 36.39m 119-05
FOUL 36.39m 33.60m 31.53m 36.26m FOUL
5 916 Dobbins, Deborahian JR Grambling 33.82m 110-11
FOUL 33.82m 30.20m
6 2100 Robinson, Tina FR Rice 30.89m 101-04
30.29m 28.58m 30.89m
Flight 2 Finals
1 2365 Okolie, Ozioma SO Texas Tech 59.35m 194-09
54.15m 57.56m 58.05m 56.21m 57.16m 59.35m
2 1942 Solberg, Amanda JR Minnesota 45.60m 149-07
41.87m FOUL 43.70m 40.85m 45.11m 45.60m
3 996 Boyle, Maureen SR Harvard 44.97m 147-06
43.14m 42.23m FOUL 43.51m FOUL 44.97m
4 1940 Schmidt, Kari JR Minnesota 44.30m 145-04
43.27m 41.95m 42.00m FOUL 44.30m 43.95m
5 2085 Dollinger, Katie SO Rice 43.35m 142-03
40.58m 42.13m 40.23m 39.35m 41.07m 43.35m
6 1776 White, Leadrianna JR Jackson State 35.97m 118-00
35.97m FOUL FOUL

Event 141 Men Hammer Throw University
=======================================
Name Year School Finals
=======================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 2046 Carter, Marcus SR Prairie View 47.97m 157-04
FOUL FOUL 43.14m 47.50m 44.61m 47.97m
2 2053 Durham, Bradley SR Prairie View 44.03m 144-05
31.91m 39.48m 42.95m FOUL 44.03m 43.56m
3 956 Williams, Christophe JR Grambling 39.77m 130-06
39.77m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 2068 Piggee, Johnny FR Prairie View 36.70m 120-05
FOUL FOUL 36.70m
5 2172 Charles-Bennet, Jer FR Southern 31.53m 103-05
FOUL 31.41m 31.53m
6 2061 Johnson, Maderia SO Prairie View 31.44m 103-02
31.25m FOUL 31.44m
Flight 2 Finals
1 1023 Clayman, Eric FR Harvard 52.06m 170-10
49.46m 52.06m 50.75m FOUL 51.23m 48.19m
2 1030 Irani, Neville JR Harvard 51.31m 168-04
50.47m 51.09m FOUL FOUL 51.31m FOUL
3 2112 Baker, Clay FR Rice 47.37m 155-05
FOUL 45.13m 47.30m FOUL 45.62m 47.37m
4 939 Gerard, Jr., Kenneth SO Grambling 41.65m 136-08
FOUL 37.90m 39.71m 41.65m 39.72m FOUL
5 2119 Meyer, William FR Rice 41.20m 135-02
41.20m FOUL 35.05m FOUL 36.93m FOUL
6 1019 Ashigbi, Ablorde FR Harvard 34.79m 114-02
FOUL FOUL 34.79m

Event 142 Women Javelin Throw University
=======================================
Name Year School Finals
=======================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 1776 White, Leadrianna JR Jackson State 32.04m 105-01
27.65m 32.04m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 1760 Chiles, Deshawnn SR Jackson State 28.04m 92-00
22.85m 28.04m FOUL
3 2343 Shaw, Jhakarra FR Texas Southern 27.92m 91-07
23.36m 23.79m 27.92m
4 13 Moreno, Alicia SO Alcorn State 24.07m 79-00
24.07m 22.94m 22.93m
5 2020 Chambers, Andrea FR Prairie View 22.84m 74-11
22.68m 22.84m 20.55m
6 916 Dobbins, Deborahian JR Grambling 20.92m 68-08
20.12m 17.69m 20.92m
Flight 2 Finals
1 1939 Radocaj, Ruby SR Minnesota 49.05m 160-11
26.13m 49.05m 44.71m 45.07m 48.65m 45.34m
2 1004 Fronk, Jessica FR Harvard 44.49m 145-11
FOUL 43.23m 41.73m FOUL 42.07m 44.49m
3 1942 Solberg, Amanda JR Minnesota 39.05m 128-01
31.84m 35.75m 34.90m 34.37m 34.37m 39.05m
4 908 Afloari, Alexandra FR Grambling 37.93m 124-05
FOUL 37.93m 31.27m FOUL 29.19m 29.03m
5 1940 Schmidt, Kari JR Minnesota 35.79m 117-05
29.84m 35.79m 34.89m 30.03m FOUL 31.81m
6 1003 Flahive, Shannon JR Harvard 35.07m 115-01
35.07m 33.89m 34.59m 31.08m FOUL FOUL

Event 143 Men Javelin Throw University
=======================================
Name Year School Finals
=======================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 934 Brown, Terrance SR Grambling 55.77m 183-00
55.77m FOUL 55.52m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 1711 Kosecki, Matt 11 Humble 53.64m 176-00
53.64m 49.46m 0.23m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 949 Lynch, Gionreicho FR Grambling 49.39m 162-00
FOUL 49.39m 4.40m 45.45m 47.94m FOUL
4 1033 Lewis, Brodie SR Harvard 48.53m 159-03
44.57m FOUL 0.09m 43.84m FOUL 48.53m
5 1780 Burnett, Dedrick Jackson State 45.59m 149-07
43.02m 38.61m 45.59m 40.83m 41.93m FOUL
6 2077 Williams, Justin JR Prairie View 39.82m 130-08
39.52m 39.82m FOUL 39.26m 33.39m 36.19m

Event 144 Women Shot Put University
=======================================
Name Year School Finals
=======================================
1 2341 Odibo, Kristiain SO Texas Southern 12.69m 41-07.75
FOUL 12.69m FOUL 11.86m 11.97m 11.88m
2 2093 Jackson, Andrea SR Rice 11.70m 38-04.75
10.89m 11.70m 11.20m
3 916 Dobbins, Deborahian JR Grambling 10.88m 35-08.50
10.88m 9.69m FOUL
4 2025 Hester, Keisha FR Prairie View 10.74m 35-03.00
9.62m FOUL 10.74m
5 2037 Whiteside, Candance FR Prairie View 10.57m 34-08.25
FOUL 10.57m FOUL
6 13 Moreno, Alicia SO Alcorn State 10.34m 33-11.25
10.34m 9.65m 9.94m
Flight 2 Finals
1 1938 Podominick, Liz SR Minnesota 14.53m 47-08.00
14.53m FOUL 14.07m 14.09m 14.31m 14.51m
2 1940 Schmidt, Kari JR Minnesota 14.29m 46-10.75
14.22m FOUL 14.29m FOUL FOUL 14.29m
3 919 Hammond, Kenndra SO Grambling 14.06m 46-01.50
14.06m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 1947 Studt, Hannah FR Minnesota 13.32m 43-08.50
12.39m FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.32m FOUL
5 2085 Dollinger, Katie SO Rice 12.82m 42-00.75
12.61m 12.41m 12.82m 12.71m 12.13m FOUL
6 1768 Miller, Danielle FR Jackson State 12.68m 41-07.25
FOUL 12.41m 12.68m FOUL FOUL 12.21m

Event 145 Men Shot Put University
=======================================
Name Year School Finals
=======================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 2447 Seadel, Luke Unattached 16.92m 55-06.25
FOUL 16.51m 16.92m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 2426 Chisam, Matt Unattached 13.91m 45-07.75
13.91m 13.59m FOUL
3 2172 Charles-Bennet, Jer FR Southern 12.90m 42-04.00
12.90m 12.20m FOUL
4 2061 Johnson, Maderia SO Prairie View 11.92m 39-01.25
11.92m FOUL 11.86m
5 2069 Robinson, Maurice SR Prairie View 11.84m 38-10.25
11.84m FOUL 11.13m
6 1968 Hoyte, David JR Paul Quinn 11.35m 37-03.00
11.35m FOUL FOUL
Flight 2 Finals
1 2112 Baker, Clay FR Rice 15.69m 51-05.75
15.69m 15.02m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 1020 Brady, Jack SO Harvard 15.49m 50-10.00
FOUL 15.13m FOUL 15.05m 14.84m 15.49m
3 1124 Rodriguez, Trey FR Houston Baptist 15.45m 50-08.25
15.00m FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.45m FOUL
4 2119 Meyer, William FR Rice 14.73m 48-04.00
13.55m 13.78m 14.73m FOUL 14.12m FOUL
5 1035 Obrecht, Alexander SR Harvard 14.57m 47-09.75
13.19m FOUL 14.57m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 1786 Jones, Ronnel FR Jackson State 14.32m 46-11.75
14.30m 14.07m 14.21m 14.11m FOUL 14.32m
Flight 3 Finals
1 1033 Lewis, Brodie SR Harvard 11.48m 37-08.00
FOUL FOUL 11.48m

Event 200 Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
=======================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims
=======================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -1.4
1 710 Hill, Franchelle 10 Fort Bend Highto 12.08q
2 405 McLee, Ciara 10 Converse Judson 12.64q
3 1664 Drummond, Azaria 11 Houston Worthing 13.03
4 44 Imagbe, Stacy 09 Alief Elsik 13.12
5 137 Johnson, Jasmine 10 Arlington Bowie 13.13
6 215 Warren, Kirnesha 10 Baytown Lee 13.34
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -1.5
1 1901 Hill, Teegan 12 Lancaster 12.24q
2 1963 Wilson, Isis 10 Pasadena Memoria 12.58q
3 2524 Chamber, Sierra Houston Yates 12.69
4 495 Prince, Quachina 11 Dallas Lincoln 13.03
5 836 Hill, Dominique 11 Galena Park Nort 13.25
6 1404 Wiley, Marissa 12 Houston MacArthu 13.34
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -1.0
1 411 Rogers, Alicia 11 Converse Judson 12.42q
2 610 Chadwick, Joy 10 Duncanville 12.76
3 349 Bell, Nicolette 10 Clear Brook High 12.93
4 1524 Hart, Candice 12 Houston Sterling 13.39
5 192 scott, tata 09 Austin Reagan 13.62
6 2516 Winbush, Jasmine Houston Milby 15.87
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: -3.0
1 1665 Jenkins, Amber 11 Houston Worthing 12.68q
2 565 Haynes, Kearra 09 Dallas Skyline 12.75
3 1598 Williams, Annisia 12 Houston Westbury 12.84
4 85 Simon, Lakeyshea 11 Alief Hastings 13.22
5 1864 Brooks, Allie 11 Katy Seven Lakes 13.40
6 658 Stavinoha, Macy 12 El Campo 13.78
Heat 5 Preliminaries Wind: -2.0
1 566 Hines, Tiffany 10 Dallas Skyline 12.40q
2 1130 Hazel, Shanice 10 Houston Chavez 12.64q
3 1850 Barrie, Fatima 11 Katy Morton Ranc 13.06
4 1160 Thompson, Sylvonna 10 Houston Cypress 13.23
5 2503 Moss, Essence Houston Eisenhow 13.36
6 1158 Randell, Skyler 09 Houston Cypress 13.51
Heat 6 Preliminaries Wind: -3.3
1 1978 Frank, Alexia 12 Pearland 12.57q
2 1584 Austin, Kristian 10 Houston Westbury 12.62q
3 210 Clay, Rhonda 12 Baytown Lee 13.03
4 486 Gillon, Antranette 09 Dallas Lincoln 13.11
5 527 denson, shaquan 09 Dallas Samuell 14.10
Heat 7 Preliminaries Wind: 0.2
1 842 Sims, Jazzmin 12 Galena Park Nort 12.21q
2 1912 Smith, Ceci 12 Lockhart 12.47q
3 1129 Meekins, Courtney 09 Houston Bellaire 12.86
4 251 Boulard, Britney 11 Beaumont Central 13.56
5 2288 Rush, Jasmine 12 St. Pius X 14.41
6 2517 Dorton, Jasmine Houston Milby 14.59
Heat 8 Preliminaries Wind: -1.1
1 1648 Duncan, Dominique 12 Houston Wheatley 11.88q
2 719 Williams, Natevia 10 Fort Bend Highto 12.70
3 2150 Lewis, Erica 10 Saginaw 12.83
4 1652 King, Reneshia 12 Houston Wheatley 12.95
5 105 Diribe, Chi Chi 10 Alief Taylor 13.13
6 2251 Jackson, Brianna 12 Spring Westfield 13.13
Heat 9 Preliminaries Wind: -2.2
1 348 Alexander, Erica 12 Clear Brook High 11.88q
2 115 Okunnu, Lola 10 Alief Taylor 13.09
3 365 Phillips, LaToya 11 Clute Brazoswood 13.19
4 2248 hammond, raquel 10 Spring Westfield 13.22
5 2219 Harrison, Aneisha 10 Spring 13.32
6 169 Field, Cheree 12 Austin Johnson 13.56
Heat 10 Preliminaries Wind: -1.8
1 773 Ehiemua, Shahira 09 Fort Bend Marsha 12.32q
2 2000 Robertson, Terrell 12 Port Arthur Memo 12.83
3 1896 Evans, Tanell 12 Lancaster 12.87
4 768 Alford, LaQuita 10 Fort Bend Marsha 13.29
5 1394 Carson, Glenda 11 Houston MacArthu 13.43
6 876 Urbina, Assenette 11 Galveston Ball 13.74
Heat 11 Preliminaries Wind: -2.0
1 172 Iheukwumere, Marvell 10 Austin Johnson 12.57q
2 37 Carter, Jamoya 12 Alief Elsik 12.80
3 190 perry, april 09 Austin Reagan 12.92
4 1500 Whigham, Ryessa 10 Houston Sharpsto 13.56
5 1429 McCRUTCHEON, Brinei 10 Houston Madison 13.59
6 1728 Bledsoe, Denisha 12 Humble Atascocit 13.63

Event 200 Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
=======================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -2.9
1 1130 Hazel, Shanice 10 Houston Chavez 12.52 2
2 1978 Frank, Alexia 12 Pearland 12.56 1
3 172 Iheukwumere, Marvell 10 Austin Johnson 12.59
4 1963 Wilson, Isis 10 Pasadena Memoria 12.79
5 405 McLee, Ciara 10 Converse Judson 12.91
6 1912 Smith, Ceci 12 Lockhart 12.96
Section 2 Finals Wind: -2.3
1 1648 Duncan, Dominique 12 Houston Wheatley 11.74 10
2 348 Alexander, Erica 12 Clear Brook High 11.79 8
3 710 Hill, Franchelle 10 Fort Bend Highto 12.00 6
4 842 Sims, Jazzmin 12 Galena Park Nort 12.24 5
5 1901 Hill, Teegan 12 Lancaster 12.25 4
6 411 Rogers, Alicia 11 Converse Judson 12.40 3
6 773 Ehiemua, Shahira 09 Fort Bend Marsha

Event 201 Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
=======================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims
=======================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -2.5
1 593 gray, cyrus 12 DeSoto 11.14q
2 1178 Shepard, Russell 11 Houston Cypress 11.20q
3 1230 Wright, Jarrick 11 Houston Eisenhow 11.37
4 180 Mercer, Stephone 12 Austin Johnson 11.51
5 680 Frank, Joseph 12 Fort Bend Baptis 12.20
6 1324 Baltrip, Antrel 11 Houston Kashmere 12.74
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -1.9
1 622 Harris, Josh 11 Duncanville 10.92q
2 878 Durand, Leonard 12 Galveston Ball 11.36
3 1659 Johnson, Rodrick 12 Houston Wheatley 11.52
4 2497 Ward, Dominic Tyler John Tyler 11.73
5 808 Green, Daron 12 Fort Bend Willow 11.74
6 888 Blanton, Keith 11 Garland 11.93
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -3.1
1 2490 Bipialaka, Levi Tyler John Tyler 11.27
2 161 Williams, Tevin 09 Arlington Bowie 11.43
3 1685 Rhoden, Lincoln 12 Houston Yates 11.69
4 2128 Gilbert, Terry 10 Richardson Berkn 11.78
5 1331 Domio, kendrick 10 Houston Kashmere 12.04
6 1600 Cooper, Landry 10 Houston Westbury 12.05
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: -2.3
1 744 Sweeney, Isaiah 12 Fort Bend Highto 10.99q
2 1718 Smith, Corey 12 Humble 11.61
3 1702 Augustine, Allen 11 Humble 11.95
4 2297 Gergen, Steven 09 St. Pius X 12.23
Heat 5 Preliminaries Wind: -1.5
1 2276 White, Victor 12 Spring Westfield 11.08q
2 852 Furlow, Lawrence 11 Galena Park Nort 11.40
3 154 Foster, Justin 11 Arlington Bowie 11.50
4 1263 Lewis, Corey 12 Houston Forest B 11.54
5 1551 Williams, Ronny 12 Houston Sterling 12.47
6 1837 Giglio, Justin 12 Katy Mayde Creek 12.52
Heat 6 Preliminaries Wind: -2.0
1 248 Withers, C.J. 10 Baytown Sterling 11.20q
2 1184 Anthony, Washington 11 Houston Cypress 11.26q
3 860 Morris, Issac 11 Galena Park Nort 11.31
4 1826 Usoro, Josh 11 Katy Cinco Ranch 11.90
5 377 Buegeler, Matt 10 Clute Brazoswood 12.02
Heat 7 Preliminaries Wind: -0.5
1 2237 Carter, Bryson 10 Spring 11.18q
2 1217 Johnson, Kenneth 12 Houston Eisenhow 11.29
3 2013 Gorrer, Decovan 12 Port Arthur Memo 11.66
4 177 Brantley, Omasha 11 Austin Johnson 11.87
5 1438 Augustine, Keldrick 12 Houston Madison 11.97
Heat 8 Preliminaries Wind: -1.5
1 891 Williams, Alex 12 Garland 11.04q
2 1141 Geloneck, Steven 12 Houston Christia 11.30
3 881 Leon, Smith 12 Galveston Ball 11.67
4 1196 Sean, Madunezim 12 Houston Cypress 11.72
5 2009 Clay, Patterson 12 Port Arthur Memo 12.44
Heat 9 Preliminaries Wind: -0.5
1 723 Davis, Cleon 12 Fort Bend Highto 10.90q
2 1171 Lipscomb, Hason 11 Houston Cypress 10.97q
3 2238 Dixon, Lorenzo 10 Spring 11.43
4 1136 Faulk, Jeremy 10 Houston Chavez 11.45
5 765 Spearman, MarQuise 11 Fort Bend Kempne 11.48
6 2127 Francis, Derrick 11 Richardson Berkn 11.82
Heat 10 Preliminaries Wind: -1.3
1 2262 Guidry, Terel 11 Spring Westfield 11.21q
2 591 deontre, dean 12 DeSoto 11.21q
3 1538 Johnson, Jarmarco 12 Houston Sterling 11.25q
4 813 Prophet, DeMarcus 12 Fort Bend Willow 11.64
5 794 Moore, Brodrick 12 Fort Bend Marsha 11.69
6 748 Bell, Joshua 10 Fort Bend Kempne 11.90
Heat 11 Preliminaries Wind: -1.6
1 972 Greene, Undwuan 12 Hamilton 10.97q
2 1275 Sigers, Michael 11 Houston Forest B 11.07q
3 2302 Nelson, Trey 11 St. Pius X 11.55
4 504 Rose, Torie 10 Dallas Lincoln 12.39

Event 201 Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
=======================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -3.3
1 593 gray, cyrus 12 DeSoto 11.00 5
2 591 deontre, dean 12 DeSoto 11.05 3
3 1178 Shepard, Russell 11 Houston Cypress 11.11 2
4 2237 Carter, Bryson 10 Spring 11.15 1
5 248 Withers, C.J. 10 Baytown Sterling 11.17
6 1184 Anthony, Washington 11 Houston Cypress 11.22
Section 2 Finals Wind: -1.1
1 622 Harris, Josh 11 Duncanville 10.77 10
2 744 Sweeney, Isaiah 12 Fort Bend Highto 10.86 8
3 891 Williams, Alex 12 Garland 10.92 6
4 723 Davis, Cleon 12 Fort Bend Highto 11.02 4
5 972 Greene, Undwuan 12 Hamilton 11.17
Preliminaries
4 1171 Lipscomb, Hason 11 Houston Cypress

Event 202 Girls 200 Meter Dash High School
=======================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims
=======================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.2
1 2257 Newell, Symone 10 Spring Westfield 26.58
2 1353 Lockhart, Kalvinika 09 Houston Lamar 26.64
3 1160 Thompson, Sylvonna 10 Houston Cypress 26.85
4 2827 Aldridge, Chokilah Dallas Skyline 27.08
5 1994 Gray, Desiree 12 Port Arthur Memo 28.58
6 2516 Winbush, Jasmine Houston Milby 31.04
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 694 Houston, Taylor 09 Fort Bend Elkins 24.81q
2 75 Byers, Ashley 12 Alief Hastings 26.74
3 186 Brown, Ashley 10 Austin Reagan 27.05
4 2223 Jones, Mekenzie 10 Spring 27.82
5 650 Echiverria, Laura 10 El Campo 28.10
6 1431 Robinson, Shanee 11 Houston Madison 28.79
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -1.8
1 82 Odeh, Lambreche 12 Alief Hastings 25.47q
2 1850 Barrie, Fatima 11 Katy Morton Ranc 25.84
3 1905 Miller, Tiara 12 Lancaster 26.12
4 278 Gage, Raynella 11 Beaumont Ozen 26.63
5 1208 Sherman, Zariah 09 Houston Eisenhow 27.85
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: -0.8
1 2547 Tyson, Jahmilah Houston Langham 26.64
2 2219 Harrison, Aneisha 10 Spring 27.16
3 175 White, Kierra 09 Austin Johnson 27.42
4 1128 Avillanoza, Adrienn 11 Houston Bellaire 29.31
Heat 5 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 405 McLee, Ciara 10 Converse Judson 25.74
2 1912 Smith, Ceci 12 Lockhart 26.00
3 37 Carter, Jamoya 12 Alief Elsik 26.95
4 2250 Hopes, Simone 11 Spring Westfield 27.25
5 1161 Williams, Jessica 11 Houston Cypress 28.76
6 2517 Dorton, Jasmine Houston Milby 30.82
Heat 6 Preliminaries Wind: -1.5
1 838 Mills, Arryss 11 Galena Park Nort 26.20
2 614 Palmer, Karolyn 09 Duncanville 26.65
3 1852 Bryant, Tatiana 10 Katy Morton Ranc 27.50
4 2548 Calloway, Chyna Houston Langham 27.74
5 192 scott, tata 09 Austin Reagan 28.24
Heat 7 Preliminaries Wind: -0.7
1 772 Edwards, Mikyita 12 Fort Bend Marsha 25.90
2 1897 Gatson, Tyeesha 12 Lancaster 26.18
3 253 Landry, Lauren 11 Beaumont Central 26.55
4 1240 Hines, Courtney 09 Houston Forest B 27.61
5 1730 Campbell, Haleigh 10 Humble Atascocit 29.09
6 875 Lundy, Leanna 12 Galveston Ball 29.16
Heat 8 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 613 Mallard, Keondra 09 Duncanville 25.60q
2 835 Harrell, Brandi 11 Galena Park Nort 26.14
3 1159 Singleton, Chantal 11 Houston Cypress 26.74
4 45 Jabbie, Kadie 09 Alief Elsik 26.88
5 777 mothershed, victoria 11 Fort Bend Marsha 27.09
6 1736 Green, Joy 09 Humble Atascocit 27.20
Heat 9 Preliminaries Wind: -1.1
1 411 Rogers, Alicia 11 Converse Judson 25.85
2 218 Allen, Candi 12 Baytown Sterling 26.39
3 1 Johnson, Jennifer 09 Abbott 26.73
4 137 Johnson, Jasmine 10 Arlington Bowie 26.90
5 655 Robinson, Chelsi 12 El Campo 26.99
6 1403 Wedge, Cedera 12 Houston MacArthu 27.82
Heat 10 Preliminaries Wind: -0.9
1 2525 Thomas, Nicquel Houston Yates 25.41q
2 708 Evans, Devin 12 Fort Bend Highto 26.27
3 1206 Jones, Jazmon 11 Houston Eisenhow 26.49
4 1580 Wimberley, Tonicia 11 Houston Washingt 26.93
5 1394 Carson, Glenda 11 Houston MacArthu 27.79
6 1424 Gardner, Whitney 11 Houston Madison 29.38
Heat 11 Preliminaries Wind: -5.8
1 1648 Duncan, Dominique 12 Houston Wheatley 24.24q
2 1963 Wilson, Isis 10 Pasadena Memoria 25.59q
3 118 Walker, Kenya 10 Alief Taylor 26.74
4 1652 King, Reneshia 12 Houston Wheatley 26.91
5 2148 Cheese, Taliste 11 Saginaw 27.08
6 2153 Sue, Theresa 10 Saginaw 27.16
Heat 12 Preliminaries Wind: -1.5
1 348 Alexander, Erica 12 Clear Brook High 24.52q
2 354 Myers, Alexis 10 Clear Brook High 26.10
3 105 Diribe, Chi Chi 10 Alief Taylor 27.20
4 1997 Hudson, Whitney 12 Port Arthur Memo 28.19
Heat 13 Preliminaries Wind: -0.7
1 171 Hall, Jynecia 11 Austin Johnson 25.70q
2 706 Drew, Jennifer 11 Fort Bend Highto 26.11
3 1345 Ejekam, Chisom 10 Houston Lamar 26.61
4 1619 Love, Kayla 11 Houston Westside 26.75
5 697 Lindsey, Samone 12 Fort Bend Elkins 27.36
6 365 Phillips, LaToya 11 Clute Brazoswood 27.40

Event 202 Girls 200 Meter Dash High School
=======================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -1.1
1 1648 Duncan, Dominique 12 Houston Wheatley 23.68 10
2 348 Alexander, Erica 12 Clear Brook High 24.15 8
3 694 Houston, Taylor 09 Fort Bend Elkins 24.60 6
4 2525 Thomas, Nicquel Houston Yates 25.11 5
5 171 Hall, Jynecia 11 Austin Johnson 25.42 4
6 613 Mallard, Keondra 09 Duncanville 25.51 3
5 82 Odeh, Lambreche 12 Alief Hastings 1
6 1963 Wilson, Isis 10 Pasadena Memoria 2

Event 203 Boys 200 Meter Dash High School
=======================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims
=======================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -1.1
1 887 Ben, Jared 12 Garland 22.55
2 854 Henderson, Jarvis 12 Galena Park Nort 22.64
3 2014 Hayes, Corey 12 Port Arthur Memo 23.25
4 748 Bell, Joshua 10 Fort Bend Kempne 23.68
5 760 Mixon, Kris 11 Fort Bend Kempne 23.79
6 1606 Harbor, Robert 12 Houston Westbury 24.73
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -5.4
1 375 Austin, Ryan 12 Clute Brazoswood 22.54
2 2241 Shaw, Kurtis 12 Spring 22.93
3 1613 Williams, DeShont 12 Houston Westbury 23.70
4 1817 Gardner, Bryce 12 Katy Cinco Ranch 24.11
5 1837 Giglio, Justin 12 Katy Mayde Creek 24.92
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -5.2
1 248 Withers, C.J. 10 Baytown Sterling 22.34q
2 422 Hickman-Darrington, 11 Converse Wagner 22.35q
3 2275 Watson, Adam 11 Spring Westfield 22.91
4 383 Green, DeMarcus 12 Clute Brazoswood 23.42
5 1453 Payne, Chris 11 Houston Madison 24.30
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: -1.1
1 1911 Kelley, Doug 12 Leander 22.54
2 1260 Grisby, Mark 11 Houston Forest B 22.55
3 594 Jones, roderick 11 DeSoto 23.45
4 1636 newell, jeremy 10 Houston Westside 23.67
5 1573 Schiller, Robert 11 Houston Strake J 24.00
6 1535 Evans, Dexter 12 Houston Sterling 24.47
Heat 5 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 102 Tubman, Shaquille 11 Alief Hastings 21.33q
2 889 Caldwell, Jacques 12 Garland 21.77q
3 826 Woodard, Chris 12 Freeport Brazosp 23.07
4 2299 Johnson, Landon 12 St. Pius X 23.13
5 178 Delgado, Anthony 11 Austin Johnson 23.17
6 1893 Walters, Reggie 12 Katy Taylor 23.26
Heat 6 Preliminaries Wind: -1.5
1 866 White, DeAndrew 10 Galena Park Nort 22.18q
2 2838 Singletary, Tommy Bay City 22.75
3 2235 Brantley, Darren 11 Spring 22.78
4 60 Marquez, Chris 10 Alief Elsik 23.65
5 2298 Griffin, Kolby 09 St. Pius X 24.47
Heat 7 Preliminaries Wind: -7.7
1 2274 Walls, Ricky 12 Spring Westfield 22.34q
2 807 Graves, JaKorin 09 Fort Bend Willow 22.86
3 2493 Johnson, Jeremy Tyler John Tyler 23.59
4 1327 Brown, Andre 11 Houston Kashmere 24.57
5 295 Martin, Che’ron 11 Beaumont Ozen 24.67
Heat 8 Preliminaries Wind: -1.1
1 811 Joye, Devon 12 Fort Bend Willow 22.44q
2 293 Lee, Anthony 11 Beaumont Ozen 22.53q
3 1891 Sneed, Nevin 11 Katy Taylor 22.99
4 1325 Bernard, Joseph 09 Houston Kashmere 24.69
5 691 Thomas, Carl 11 Fort Bend Baptis 25.15
Heat 9 Preliminaries Wind: -3.1
1 429 Price, Kermaine 11 Converse Wagner 22.65
2 1167 Hamilton, Kyle 12 Houston Cypress 22.90
3 200 Jackson, Montreal 10 Austin Reagan 24.20
4 181 Moore, Jeremy 11 Austin Johnson 24.21
Heat 10 Preliminaries Wind: -5.2
1 625 Joubert, Chayse 11 Duncanville 22.80
2 740 Patterson, Lance 11 Fort Bend Highto 22.99
3 2497 Ward, Dominic Tyler John Tyler 23.71
4 307 Brown, Tremont SR BENJI’S ACADEMY 23.79
5 325 mitchell, kendric 09 Benji’s Academy 25.29
6 505 Runnels, Demarcus 10 Dallas Lincoln 25.73
Heat 11 Preliminaries Wind: -3.6
1 1718 Smith, Corey 12 Humble 23.48
2 1170 Johnson, Kevin 10 Houston Cypress 23.67
3 883 Patino, Andre 12 Galveston Ball 24.01
4 499 Bailey, Byron 12 Dallas Lincoln 24.20
5 197 Carnline, Michael 11 Austin Reagan 24.20
6 69 Ton, Brian 11 Alief Elsik 24.75
Heat 12 Preliminaries Wind: -1.5
1 1371 Lair, Eric 12 Houston Lamar 22.73
2 2130 Johnson, Josh 12 Richardson Berkn 23.28
3 727 Francis, Alex 11 Fort Bend Highto 23.34
4 1221 moore, jarod 10 Houston Eisenhow 23.57
5 1492 Howard, Delvin 12 Houston Scarboro 23.67
6 1541 Meaux, Billy 12 Houston Sterling 24.12

Event 203 Boys 200 Meter Dash High School
=======================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -2.7
1 889 Caldwell, Jacques 12 Garland 21.54 10
2 866 White, DeAndrew 10 Galena Park Nort 21.90 8
3 422 Hickman-Darrington, 11 Converse Wagner 22.03 6
4 248 Withers, C.J. 10 Baytown Sterling 22.19 5
5 2274 Walls, Ricky 12 Spring Westfield 22.27 4
6 811 Joye, Devon 12 Fort Bend Willow 22.72 3
Preliminaries
1 102 Tubman, Shaquille 11 Alief Hastings

Event 204 Girls 400 Meter Dash High School
=======================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims
=======================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 535 Mayweather, Sandrina 12 Dallas Samuell 57.94
2 1618 Jackson, Chelsea 11 Houston Westside 1:00.40
3 166 Anyatonwn, Sophia 11 Austin Johnson 1:00.44
4 647 Brooks, Angel 11 El Campo 1:01.12
5 1736 Green, Joy 09 Humble Atascocit 1:03.52
6 1649 Hawkins, Erica 11 Houston Wheatley 1:05.33
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 774 hearn, myranda 10 Fort Bend Marsha 59.64
2 46 Johnson, Breanna 09 Alief Elsik 1:01.62
3 1730 Campbell, Haleigh 10 Humble Atascocit 1:03.76
4 902 Mejia, Jessca 10 Garland Naaman F 1:05.74
5 1436 Williams, Alynncia 11 Houston Madison 1:10.24
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 2243 Charles, Quinterra 11 Spring Westfield 57.27q
2 1153 Ferguson, Chassity 11 Houston Cypress 1:00.45
3 417 Wright, Laketria 09 Converse Judson 1:00.69
4 487 Jackson, Shan’nerial 09 Dallas Lincoln 1:01.69
5 2150 Lewis, Erica 10 Saginaw 1:03.62
6 2526 Harris, Maronica Houston Yates 1:06.07
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 277 Brown, Sojourner 11 Beaumont Ozen 58.79
2 2547 Tyson, Jahmilah Houston Langham 1:00.80
3 285 Vaults, Alexis 11 Beaumont Ozen 1:05.61
4 1484 Crockett, Sashae 09 Houston Scarboro 1:14.76
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 2249 Henderson, Erial 10 Spring Westfield 57.60
2 834 Gawron, Elizabeth 09 Galena Park Nort 58.70
3 107 Grant, Whitney 10 Alief Taylor 1:00.71
4 188 Clay, Frinthia 11 Austin Reagan 1:01.38
5 2827 Aldridge, Chokilah Dallas Skyline 1:01.61
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 352 Holmes, Quanisha 10 Clear Brook High 58.69
2 695 Johnson, Christina 12 Fort Bend Elkins 59.03
3 1853 Hawkins, Jasmin 11 Katy Morton Ranc 59.79
4 79 Harris, Autumn 11 Alief Hastings 1:00.69
5 1579 Figuero, Adriana 12 Houston Washingt 1:01.99
6 1998 Kinlaw, De’Ontra 09 Port Arthur Memo 1:04.07
Heat 7 Preliminaries
1 1904 Merguson, Jerneshia 10 Lancaster 57.68
2 116 Pressley, Morgan 11 Alief Taylor 57.80
3 869 Foreman, Tierny 09 Galveston Ball 1:00.72
4 257 Whaley, Ravoshia 09 Beaumont Central 1:01.53
5 146 Osawemweneze, Eghosa 10 Arlington Bowie 1:01.88
6 1156 Perez, Gabby 10 Houston Cypress 1:02.67
Heat 8 Preliminaries
1 1355 Mayungbe, Blessing 10 Houston Lamar 56.53q
2 407 Payton, Clarissa 12 Converse Judson 58.50
3 1317 Brown, Laurice 11 Houston Kashmere 1:00.05
4 1620 Reese, Lauren 11 Houston Westside 1:02.02
5 1863 Brewer, Abby 10 Katy Seven Lakes 1:03.36
6 2226 Phipps, Tierra 10 Spring 1:03.82
Heat 9 Preliminaries
1 844 Washington, April 11 Galena Park Nort 57.23q
2 167 Blake, Kara 11 Austin Johnson 58.44
3 213 Perkins, Lawana 12 Baytown Lee 59.87
4 1959 Pena, Alejandra 11 Pasadena Memoria 1:02.02
5 1859 Walker, Christina 11 Katy Morton Ranc 1:03.18
6 1208 Sherman, Zariah 09 Houston Eisenhow 1:03.88
Heat 10 Preliminaries
1 2149 Flemings, Donique’ 11 Saginaw 56.14q
2 616 Williams, Chrishuna 09 Duncanville 57.57q
3 187 Brown, Laniya 11 Austin Reagan 1:00.36
4 657 Spencer, Ebonee 10 El Campo 1:01.13
5 716 Thompson, AnJel 11 Fort Bend Highto 1:02.78
6 39 Elegbeleye, Lydia 12 Alief Elsik 1:08.38
Heat 11 Preliminaries
1 82 Odeh, Lambreche 12 Alief Hastings 57.07q
2 1905 Miller, Tiara 12 Lancaster 57.65
3 1580 Wimberley, Tonicia 11 Houston Washingt 58.80
4 2220 Haynes, Darlice 11 Spring 1:02.07
5 562 Davis, Shalequise 11 Dallas Skyline 1:03.95
6 1241 Ivory, Brittany 12 Houston Forest B 1:05.45
Heat 12 Preliminaries
1 2406 Sims, Tiara unattached 55.19q
2 779 Thomas, Briyanni 10 Fort Bend Marsha 55.83q
3 1206 Jones, Jazmon 11 Houston Eisenhow 1:00.13
4 496 Roberson, Dionne 11 Dallas Lincoln 1:02.73
5 1670 Smith, Karia 0 Houston Worthing 1:08.63

Event 204 Girls 400 Meter Dash High School
=======================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================
Section 1 Finals
1 1355 Mayungbe, Blessing 10 Houston Lamar 54.39 10
2 2406 Sims, Tiara unattached 54.61 8
3 2243 Charles, Quinterra 11 Spring Westfield 55.28 6
4 779 Thomas, Briyanni 10 Fort Bend Marsha 56.19 5
5 82 Odeh, Lambreche 12 Alief Hastings 56.46 4
6 844 Washington, April 11 Galena Park Nort 56.90 3
Preliminaries
3 2149 Flemings, Donique’ 11 Saginaw

Event 205 Boys 400 Meter Dash High School
=======================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims
=======================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 179 James, Evan 11 Austin Johnson 50.27
2 596 Muhammed, Isah 12 DeSoto 50.77
3 1253 Alexander, Derrick 09 Houston Forest B 52.36
4 1446 Fields, Keith 11 Houston Madison 53.01
5 1176 Roberts, Jeramy 12 Houston Cypress 53.28
6 1288 Brady, Kendrick 12 Houston Jersey V 54.77
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 1911 Kelley, Doug 12 Leander 48.86q
2 803 Christian, Ronald 12 Fort Bend Willow 50.40
3 1602 Douglas, Tony 11 Houston Westbury 50.96
4 1188 David, Lawson 11 Houston Cypress 53.59
5 2828 Glatney, Demetrius Memphis Elite TC 55.07
6 691 Thomas, Carl 11 Fort Bend Baptis 55.45
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 1989 Stephens, Jonathan 12 Pearland 51.44
2 1134 Dixon, Greg 12 Houston Chavez 51.52
3 507 Taylor, Andrew 11 Dallas Lincoln 52.81
4 826 Woodard, Chris 12 Freeport Brazosp 52.90
5 307 Brown, Tremont SR BENJI’S ACADEMY 56.32
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 804 Collins, Arte’ 12 Fort Bend Willow 49.24q
2 746 Williams, Kris 12 Fort Bend Highto 51.24
3 1214 Freeman, Dewayne 12 Houston Eisenhow 52.13
4 2500 Shinette, Lindale Tyler John Tyler 52.59
5 765 Spearman, MarQuise 11 Fort Bend Kempne 53.12
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 420 Cooper, Malcolm 12 Converse Wagner 50.34
2 847 Brooks, Lester 11 Galena Park Nort 50.51
3 1305 Holmes, Mike 10 Houston Jones 50.75
4 862 Randolph, Brandon 12 Galena Park Nort 51.94
5 60 Marquez, Chris 10 Alief Elsik 53.46
6 988 Pitts, Dale 12 Hardin 54.86
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 1291 Preble, Michael 12 Houston Jersey V 49.08q
2 1687 Williams, Willie 12 Houston Yates 51.33
3 602 Sykes, D’Odrick 11 DeSoto 51.53
4 684 Kennedy, Wes 11 Fort Bend Baptis 52.39
5 1608 Kossie, Aaron 12 Houston Westbury 56.26
Heat 7 Preliminaries
1 2258 Allen, Milam 12 Spring Westfield 51.21
2 2006 Brown, Rashaud 12 Port Arthur Memo 51.88
3 389 Schroll, Taylor 12 Clute Brazoswood 52.52
4 2494 Edwards, Jonathan Tyler John Tyler 52.59
5 1841 Martinez, Jessie 10 Katy Mayde Creek 52.82
Heat 8 Preliminaries
1 302 McCardell, Shane 12 Beaumont West Br 49.84q
2 305 Williams, Michael 12 Beaumont West Br 49.87q
3 1582 Leonard, Cameron 10 Houston Washingt 53.05
4 983 Day, Charles 12 Hardin 54.42
5 384 Luce, Jayson 12 Clute Brazoswood 54.77
Heat 9 Preliminaries
1 155 Johnson, Neiman 11 Arlington Bowie 52.48
2 1163 Brown, Christopher 12 Houston Cypress 52.54
3 206 Williams, Terran 09 Austin Reagan 53.53
4 1719 Smith, Darly 09 Humble 54.69
5 1536 Gibbs, Brandon 12 Houston Sterling 1:02.30
Heat 10 Preliminaries
1 734 Kallen, Kokulo 11 Fort Bend Highto 50.24q
2 183 Roberson, Greg 11 Austin Johnson 51.18
3 1845 Sanders, Emerson 11 Katy Mayde Creek 51.56
4 2011 Delaney, Solomon 12 Port Arthur Memo 52.30
5 1329 Cook, Jerry 11 Houston Kashmere 1:02.05
Heat 11 Preliminaries
1 1381 Nollsch, Travis 12 Houston Langham 49.11q
2 798 thompson, jalen 10 Fort Bend Marsha 54.33
3 1706 Collin, Christian 10 Humble 54.87
4 1338 Johnson, Tremaine 12 Houston Kashmere 57.59
5 203 Nash, Trent 11 Austin Reagan 1:00.51
Heat 12 Preliminaries
1 2269 Nash, Jamal 12 Spring Westfield 50.95
2 430 Ruiz, Bernal 10 Converse Wagner 53.32
3 890 Mieoko, Turner 11 Garland 54.05
4 1539 Kelly, Dominick 12 Houston Sterling 54.52
5 61 McCarty, Michael 11 Alief Elsik 55.36
Heat 13 Preliminaries
1 242 Neal, Justin 12 Baytown Sterling 50.09q
2 1492 Howard, Delvin 12 Houston Scarboro 52.02
3 1581 Johnson, Jaymil 10 Houston Washingt 52.80
4 582 Rogers, Steven 11 Desire Street Ac 52.86

Event 205 Boys 400 Meter Dash High School
=======================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================
Section 1 Finals
1 804 Collins, Arte’ 12 Fort Bend Willow 48.40 10
2 1381 Nollsch, Travis 12 Houston Langham 48.51 8
3 1911 Kelley, Doug 12 Leander 48.56 6
4 1291 Preble, Michael 12 Houston Jersey V 48.61 5
5 242 Neal, Justin 12 Baytown Sterling 49.57 4
6 734 Kallen, Kokulo 11 Fort Bend Highto 50.07 3
Preliminaries
5 302 McCardell, Shane 12 Beaumont West Br
6 305 Williams, Michael 12 Beaumont West Br

Event 206 Girls 800 Meter Run High School
=======================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================
Section 1 Finals
1 573 Stone, Jasmine 12 Dallas Skyline 2:31.79
2 84 Roberts, Jessica 12 Alief Hastings 2:50.83
3 900 Hoang, Linh 09 Garland Naaman F 2:52.42
4 78 Gray, Tresten 10 Alief Hastings 2:52.76
5 1201 Alexander, Ashley 12 Houston Eisenhow 2:53.90
6 672 Matthews, Macey 09 Fort Bend Baptis 2:55.00
Section 2 Finals
1 120 Wright, Tracy 12 Alief Taylor 2:27.62
2 1317 Brown, Laurice 11 Houston Kashmere 2:27.67
3 1300 Williams, Shamonee 12 Houston Jones 2:34.85
4 494 Oliver, Darkesha 11 Dallas Lincoln 2:35.59
5 52 Reed, Beheirra 10 Alief Elsik 2:35.82
6 2997 Malone, Joya 12 Baytown Sterling 2:37.10
Section 3 Finals
1 653 May, Shelby 09 El Campo 2:26.89
2 704 Caldwell, Toyre 10 Fort Bend Highto 2:28.80
3 146 Osawemweneze, Eghosa 10 Arlington Bowie 2:29.18
4 145 Nourain, Habiba 10 Arlington Bowie 2:29.84
5 717 Tippett, Elise 11 Fort Bend Highto 2:31.57
6 2222 Jolly, Kelsey 09 Spring 2:33.64
Section 4 Finals
1 1902 Key-Murphy, Amber 12 Lancaster 2:22.17 3
2 830 Ashby, Jade 11 Galena Park Nort 2:23.46
3 42 Holloway, Jolan 11 Alief Elsik 2:27.23
4 2218 Davis, LaPorscha 09 Spring 2:27.58
5 225 Isaac, Deshelle 11 Baytown Sterling 2:28.14
6 1579 Figuero, Adriana 12 Houston Washingt 2:29.12
Section 5 Finals
1 957 Sveinsson, Chelsey 09 Greenhill School 2:08.46 10
2 903 Pattee, Lorianne 12 Garland Naaman F 2:17.75 8
3 1621 Singleton, Tiffany 12 Houston Westside 2:18.94 6
4 2247 Green, Brittany 12 Spring Westfield 2:19.94 5
5 277 Brown, Sojourner 11 Beaumont Ozen 2:21.09 4
6 1853 Hawkins, Jasmin 11 Katy Morton Ranc 2:22.50 2

Event 207 Boys 800 Meter Run High School
=======================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================
Section 1 Finals
1 1724 Williams, Cameron 12 Humble 2:01.30 2
2 986 Marsh, Daniel 12 Hardin 2:01.98
3 983 Day, Charles 12 Hardin 2:13.18
4 1274 Ruffin, Jonathan 12 Houston Forest B 2:13.57
5 580 Mason, Persing 10 Desire Street Ac 2:15.56
6 202 james, isaac 09 Austin Reagan 2:21.19
Section 2 Finals
1 810 Jewett, Chris 12 Fort Bend Willow 2:03.54
2 67 Tangerife, Ricardo 11 Alief Elsik 2:05.53
3 2010 Connors, Derrick 12 Port Arthur Memo 2:06.50
4 1179 Spaulding, Seth 10 Houston Cypress 2:11.25
5 1189 Exavier, Tisdell 09 Houston Cypress 2:12.36
6 425 Miller, Devonn 12 Converse Wagner 2:14.85
Section 3 Finals
1 597 Robinson, Patrick 12 DeSoto 2:03.56
2 301 Lavergne, Aaron 09 Beaumont West Br 2:03.94
3 418 Angulo, Jesse 12 Converse Wagner 2:04.37
4 2236 Campbell, Elmus 09 Spring 2:04.89
5 1564 Hereington, Will 12 Houston Strake J 2:06.63
6 57 Coleman, Anthony 09 Alief Elsik 2:09.14
Section 4 Finals
1 1885 Welin, Jimmy 11 Katy Seven Lakes 2:00.75 4
2 1813 Cetina, Raul 11 Katy Cinco Ranch 2:01.08 3
3 868 Whitty, Ronald 11 Galena Park Nort 2:02.92
4 1637 nouri, danny 11 Houston Westside 2:03.90
5 1642 thompson, kendrick 12 Houston Westside 2:04.33
6 1176 Roberts, Jeramy 12 Houston Cypress 2:05.19
Section 5 Finals
1 2305 Hill, Zane 12 St. Thomas 1:55.56 10
2 733 Jordan, Julian 12 Fort Bend Highto 1:58.33 8
3 1886 Bussing, Austin 12 Katy Taylor 1:58.60 6
4 1610 Pierott, Philip 12 Houston Westbury 2:00.62 5
5 2263 Hubert, Courtney 12 Spring Westfield 2:01.97 1
6 1213 Dixon, Dejuana 11 Houston Eisenhow 2:02.78

Event 208 Girls 1600 Meter Run High School
=======================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims
=======================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 2546 Peters, Nicole Houston Langham 5:19.77q
2 1347 Fowler, Halsey 12 Houston Lamar 5:29.28q
3 1144 Haggard, Courtney 11 Houston Clear La 5:32.03q
4 371 Williams, Mary 12 Clute Brazoswood 5:43.55q
5 403 Martinez, Jaclyn 10 Converse Judson 5:54.22
6 1150 Collazos, Sara 12 Houston Cypress 5:57.33
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 2228 Sanders, Faith 11 Spring 5:24.63q
2 225 Isaac, Deshelle 11 Baytown Sterling 5:27.66q
3 145 Nourain, Habiba 10 Arlington Bowie 5:32.20q
4 1145 Jennings, Brooke 10 Houston Clear La 5:34.78q
5 901 McCormick, Shayna 11 Garland Naaman F 5:41.17q
6 1690 Covington, Angelina 09 Huffman Hargrave 5:56.02
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 1142 Blanco, Julie 11 Houston Clear La 5:29.03q
2 1352 Jones, Anne 12 Houston Lamar 5:35.43q
3 1910 Washington, Ameesha 10 Lancaster 5:37.15q
4 1898 Henderson, Adrianna 12 Lancaster 5:48.88q
5 52 Reed, Beheirra 10 Alief Elsik 5:55.42
6 2246 gonzalez, yasi 11 Spring Westfield 5:57.21
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 1693 Hernandez, Stephani 09 Huffman Hargrave 5:32.57q
2 147 Reinwald, Julie 10 Arlington Bowie 5:35.62q
3 38 Eber, Audrey 12 Alief Elsik 5:36.34q
4 612 Hicks, Cursty 10 Duncanville 5:50.95
5 173 Kervella, Autumn 09 Austin Johnson 5:52.98
6 676 Zernick, Maggie 12 Fort Bend Baptis 5:55.15

Event 208 Girls 1600 Meter Run High School
=======================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================
Section 1 Finals
1 2546 Peters, Nicole Houston Langham 5:08.22 10
2 1347 Fowler, Halsey 12 Houston Lamar 5:11.56 8
3 2228 Sanders, Faith 11 Spring 5:13.29 6
4 1142 Blanco, Julie 11 Houston Clear La 5:14.74 5
5 1352 Jones, Anne 12 Houston Lamar 5:22.66 4
6 225 Isaac, Deshelle 11 Baytown Sterling 5:27.44 3
Preliminaries
6 1144 Haggard, Courtney 11 Houston Clear La

Event 209 Boys 1600 Meter Run High School
=======================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims
=======================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 1816 Dermit, Justin 11 Katy Cinco Ranch 4:33.08q
2 2294 D’Eramo, Joey 12 St. Pius X 4:35.09q
3 1987 Mitchell, Karlton 11 Pearland 4:39.59q
4 1813 Cetina, Raul 11 Katy Cinco Ranch 4:42.45q
5 868 Whitty, Ronald 11 Galena Park Nort 4:42.54q
6 63 Perez, Isaac 12 Alief Elsik 4:43.83q
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 1376 Rodriguez, Albert 11 Houston Lamar 4:30.52q
2 1886 Bussing, Austin 12 Katy Taylor 4:30.54q
3 1835 Duarte, Julian 11 Katy Mayde Creek 4:39.78q
4 1173 Lopez, Pete 12 Houston Cypress 4:45.82
5 101 Trejo, Rogelio 11 Alief Hastings 4:51.37
6 758 Koistinen, David 10 Fort Bend Kempne 4:51.68
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 1225 Smith, David 11 Houston Eisenhow 4:34.03q
2 1834 Doll, Eric 12 Katy Mayde Creek 4:34.36q
3 752 Dalal, Shalin 12 Fort Bend Kempne 4:36.49q
4 853 Gutierrez, Chris 10 Galena Park Nort 4:47.94
5 1627 cossio, gabe 10 Houston Westside 4:52.30
6 1411 Gonzalez, David 10 Houston MacArthu 4:52.95
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 1829 Balbontin, Daniel 12 Katy Mayde Creek 4:31.89q
2 1828 Wilkinson, Scott 12 Katy Cinco Ranch 4:35.16q
3 57 Coleman, Anthony 09 Alief Elsik 4:42.54q
4 287 Bradley, Romar 12 Beaumont Ozen 4:42.60q
5 623 Jackson, Taylor 11 Duncanville 4:44.18
6 1372 O’Connor, Aaron 09 Houston Lamar 4:46.68

Event 209 Boys 1600 Meter Run High School
=======================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================
Section 1 Finals
1 1886 Bussing, Austin 12 Katy Taylor 4:24.38 10
2 1816 Dermit, Justin 11 Katy Cinco Ranch 4:24.78 8
3 1829 Balbontin, Daniel 12 Katy Mayde Creek 4:25.52 6
4 2294 D’Eramo, Joey 12 St. Pius X 4:26.30 5
5 1225 Smith, David 11 Houston Eisenhow 4:26.40 4
6 1376 Rodriguez, Albert 11 Houston Lamar 4:28.70 3
Preliminaries
6 1834 Doll, Eric 12 Katy Mayde Creek

Event 210 Girls 3200 Meter Run High School
=======================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================
Section 1 Finals
1 369 Smith, Lauren 11 Clute Brazoswood 11:09.62 10
2 1860 Alnes, Jackie 11 Katy Seven Lakes 11:54.61 8
3 147 Reinwald, Julie 10 Arlington Bowie 12:02.53 6
4 371 Williams, Mary 12 Clute Brazoswood 12:13.74 5
5 2233 Watts, C’Arra 09 Spring 12:16.50 4
6 568 Jolly, Brittany 11 Dallas Skyline 12:21.15 3

Event 211 Boys 3200 Meter Run High School
=======================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================
1 764 Simie, Abel 10 Fort Bend Kempne 10:24.99
2 853 Gutierrez, Chris 10 Galena Park Nort 10:29.81
3 757 Hampton, Errol 12 Fort Bend Kempne 10:37.47
4 737 Leonard, John 11 Fort Bend Highto 10:37.83
5 689 Newton, Sam 12 Fort Bend Baptis 10:42.23
6 1193 Luis, Nolasco 12 Houston Cypress 10:46.82
Section 2 Finals
1 1883 Rathke, Chase 11 Katy Seven Lakes 9:19.11 10
2 1881 Jessett, CJ 11 Katy Seven Lakes 9:20.24 8
3 1885 Welin, Jimmy 11 Katy Seven Lakes 9:24.74 6
4 1148 Brown, Chad 12 Houston Clear La 9:27.65 5
5 2294 D’Eramo, Joey 12 St. Pius X 9:30.34 4
6 2509 Niccums, Blake Houston Lamar 9:34.36 3

Event 212 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
=======================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims
=======================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 51 Perkins, Alicia 09 Alief Elsik 14.75q
2 1900 Hill, Danielle 11 Lancaster 14.99q
3 1992 Collins, Paris 11 Port Arthur Memo 16.61
4 73 Aghimien, Mimi 10 Alief Hastings 17.11
5 2255 Montgomery, Candace 12 Spring Westfield 17.64
6 2290 williams, alex 09 St. Pius X 19.26
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.6
1 2149 Flemings, Donique’ 11 Saginaw 14.30q
2 1906 Norman, Leah 11 Lancaster 15.23q
3 2230 Smith, Bronte 09 Spring 15.40q
4 134 Brown, Briana 10 Arlington Bowie 15.96q
5 895 Chaney, Brittani 11 Garland Naaman F 17.00
6 1878 Usoro, Millicent 09 Katy Seven Lakes 17.14
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 276 Brannon, A’Lexus 10 Beaumont Ozen 14.35q
2 1500 Whigham, Ryessa 10 Houston Sharpsto 15.20q
3 572 Petty, Shagayla 12 Dallas Skyline 15.41q
4 2254 Miller`, Tatiana 12 Spring Westfield 16.87
5 497 White, Jacquelyn 12 Dallas Lincoln 17.20
6 1856 McClure, Raven 11 Katy Morton Ranc 17.31
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 715 Thomas, Jade 11 Fort Bend Highto 15.84q
2 893 Burton, Kendria 10 Garland Naaman F 17.62
3 832 Chambers, Brittany 11 Galena Park Nort 17.80
4 1585 Bergeron, Allante 12 Houston Westbury 19.26
Heat 5 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 2151 Lumas, Destiny 11 Saginaw 14.50q
2 714 Stephen, Chelsea 11 Fort Bend Highto 15.70q
3 1951 Poole, Hillary 12 Mont Belvieu Bar 15.79q
4 1743 Tillett, Tiffany 11 Humble Atascocit 15.91q
5 1295 Dixon, Myesha 12 Houston Jones 16.06q
6 1344 Davis, Samantha 11 Houston Lamar 16.17
Heat 6 Preliminaries Wind: -0.7
1 3000 Flax, Jessica 12 Pearland 14.60q
2 1960 Petty, Ashleigh 12 Pasadena Memoria 16.17
3 1597 Washington, Nicole 11 Houston Westbury 16.24
4 135 Davis, Sunncearay 12 Arlington Bowie 16.92

Event 212 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
=======================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -0.7
1 2230 Smith, Bronte 09 Spring 15.08 1
2 714 Stephen, Chelsea 11 Fort Bend Highto 15.30
3 572 Petty, Shagayla 12 Dallas Skyline 15.38
4 715 Thomas, Jade 11 Fort Bend Highto 15.40
5 1951 Poole, Hillary 12 Mont Belvieu Bar 15.61
6 1743 Tillett, Tiffany 11 Humble Atascocit 15.99
Section 2 Finals Wind: -1.7
1 2149 Flemings, Donique’ 11 Saginaw 13.83 10
2 276 Brannon, A’Lexus 10 Beaumont Ozen 14.10 8
3 2151 Lumas, Destiny 11 Saginaw 14.12 6
4 3000 Flax, Jessica 12 Pearland 14.45 5
5 51 Perkins, Alicia 09 Alief Elsik 14.48 4
6 1900 Hill, Danielle 11 Lancaster 14.81 3

Event 213 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
=======================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims
=======================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.4
1 608 Winbush, Chad 12 DeSoto 14.56q
2 1840 Johnson, Dijon 11 Katy Mayde Creek 15.19q
3 865 Wade, Robert 11 Galena Park Nort 15.62
4 382 Gore, Tre 11 Clute Brazoswood 15.64
5 431 Wilkerson, Stacey 10 Converse Wagner 16.17
6 978 Ross,Jr, Wifred 11 Hamilton 17.42
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.2
1 391 Woodard, Breshaud 12 Clute Brazoswood 14.84q
2 1458 Washington, James 12 Houston Madison 14.87q
3 1224 Robertson, Jeremy 11 Houston Eisenhow 15.81
4 1681 Jones, Shaquin 10 Houston Yates 16.43
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -0.1
1 240 Jackson, Dandrick 10 Baytown Sterling 15.15q 15.147
2 1708 Hickman, Ronnie 12 Humble 15.75
3 2498 Lindsey, Courtland Tyler John Tyler 15.77
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: -1.5
1 2269 Nash, Jamal 12 Spring Westfield 15.03q
2 70 Vese, David 12 Alief Elsik 15.12q
3 1165 Estrada, Edsel 11 Houston Cypress 15.57q
4 1696 Oguntope, Blake 11 Huffman Hargrave 15.88
5 731 Johnson, Jelani 11 Fort Bend Highto 18.34
Heat 5 Preliminaries Wind: -0.6
1 208 Ford, Kory 12 Bay City 14.92q
2 1604 Franklin, Brian 12 Houston Westbury 15.59q
3 100 ton, Lorenzo 10 Alief Hastings 17.95
Heat 6 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 732 Jones, Trayvion 11 Fort Bend Highto 14.63q
2 586 Bushell, Adrian 12 DeSoto 15.13q
3 2240 Johnson, David 09 Spring 15.65
4 855 Johnson, Anthony 10 Galena Park Nort 16.16
5 2839 Mack, Tarvoris Bay City 16.63
6 232 Bigler, Brett 09 Baytown Sterling 16.69
Heat 7 Preliminaries Wind: -1.1
1 907 McGill, Terry 12 Garland Naaman F 14.77q
2 683 Hunt, Christian 12 Fort Bend Baptis 15.72
3 981 Wilson, Darius 11 Hamilton 15.98
4 1720 Smith, J.R 12 Humble 16.03
5 2998 St. Clair, John 10 Alief Hastings 17.44
Heat 8 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 2266 Mason, Jamele 12 Spring Westfield 14.24q
2 1559 Collins, Mike 11 Houston Strake J 15.15q 15.148
3 1632 Jones, Jeff 11 Houston Westside 15.58q
4 1814 Cook, David 11 Katy Cinco Ranch 16.43
5 1560 Corpuz, Adrian 12 Houston Strake J 17.95
6 1546 Roberts, Warren 12 Houston Sterling 18.57

Event 213 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
=======================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================

Section 1 Finals Wind: -2.9
1 240 Jackson, Dandrick 10 Baytown Sterling 14.54 6
2 70 Vese, David 12 Alief Elsik 14.82 2
3 1840 Johnson, Dijon 11 Katy Mayde Creek 15.00
4 1559 Collins, Mike 11 Houston Strake J 15.11
5 1632 Jones, Jeff 11 Houston Westside 15.14
6 1165 Estrada, Edsel 11 Houston Cypress 15.14
Section 2 Finals Wind: -3.1
1 2266 Mason, Jamele 12 Spring Westfield 14.04 10
2 907 McGill, Terry 12 Garland Naaman F 14.29 8
3 2269 Nash, Jamal 12 Spring Westfield 14.71 5
4 1458 Washington, James 12 Houston Madison 14.77 4
5 608 Winbush, Chad 12 DeSoto 14.80 3
6 208 Ford, Kory 12 Bay City 14.84 1
3 732 Jones, Trayvion 11 Fort Bend Highto
5 391 Woodard, Breshaud 12 Clute Brazoswood

Event 214 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles High School
=======================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims
=======================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 399 Holland, Christina 11 Converse Judson 44.37q
2 707 Evans, Alexandria 11 Fort Bend Highto 45.36q
3 705 Casnel, Jasmine 12 Fort Bend Highto 45.76q
4 839 Robinson, Rashika 10 Galena Park Nort 47.72
5 526 Clark, Samantha 12 Dallas Samuell 49.01
6 134 Brown, Briana 10 Arlington Bowie 49.59
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 2151 Lumas, Destiny 11 Saginaw 43.30q
2 572 Petty, Shagayla 12 Dallas Skyline 46.46q
3 1344 Davis, Samantha 11 Houston Lamar 47.46q
4 615 Price, Bridgette 12 Duncanville 49.03
5 569 Lassaiter, Jacelyn 09 Dallas Skyline 50.72
6 1433 Warner, Ashley 11 Houston Madison 51.70
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 1982 Rozier, Amber 12 Pearland 45.20q
2 1951 Poole, Hillary 12 Mont Belvieu Bar 47.03q
3 2255 Montgomery, Candace 12 Spring Westfield 47.70
4 1950 McCoy, Meagan 12 Mont Belvieu Bar 49.33
5 1666 Martel, Heather 12 Houston Worthing 49.85
6 1295 Dixon, Myesha 12 Houston Jones 50.00
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 1900 Hill, Danielle 11 Lancaster 45.09q
2 1207 Moore, Clairrissa 11 Houston Eisenhow 47.67
3 283 Robinson, Tiara 12 Beaumont Ozen 48.90
4 699 Savoy, Carson 09 Fort Bend Elkins 49.63
5 1870 Ngei, Janet 09 Katy Seven Lakes 51.79
6 1598 Williams, Annisia 12 Houston Westbury 52.53
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 2149 Flemings, Donique’ 11 Saginaw 43.65q
2 2254 Miller`, Tatiana 12 Spring Westfield 44.87q
3 1743 Tillett, Tiffany 11 Humble Atascocit 47.63
4 497 White, Jacquelyn 12 Dallas Lincoln 48.50
5 1962 Snelson, Kirbie 11 Pasadena Memoria 49.18
6 1154 Junkar, Ariana 10 Houston Cypress 53.96
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 1907 Starks, Ashley 12 Lancaster 44.98q
2 135 Davis, Sunncearay 12 Arlington Bowie 46.30q
3 53 Richards, De’Neyesia 12 Alief Elsik 46.50q
4 895 Chaney, Brittani 11 Garland Naaman F 49.30
5 1992 Collins, Paris 11 Port Arthur Memo 50.04
6 2279 Barnett, Jordan 12 St. Pius X 50.95
Heat 7 Preliminaries
1 832 Chambers, Brittany 11 Galena Park Nort 47.05q
2 893 Burton, Kendria 10 Garland Naaman F 47.07q
3 1615 Davis, Asia 10 Houston Westside 49.58
4 1856 McClure, Raven 11 Katy Morton Ranc 50.82
5 1585 Bergeron, Allante 12 Houston Westbury 51.29
6 492 Lockhart, Jessica 12 Dallas Lincoln 52.28

Event 214 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles High School
=======================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================
Section 1 Finals
1 707 Evans, Alexandria 11 Fort Bend Highto 44.84 5
2 705 Casnel, Jasmine 12 Fort Bend Highto 46.74
3 839 Robinson, Rashika 10 Galena Park Nort 47.98
4 134 Brown, Briana 10 Arlington Bowie 49.71
5 2222 Jolly, Kelsey 09 Spring 51.56
Section 2 Finals
1 2149 Flemings, Donique’ 11 Saginaw 42.47 10
2 2151 Lumas, Destiny 11 Saginaw 42.93 8
3 1900 Hill, Danielle 11 Lancaster 44.45 6
4 2254 Miller`, Tatiana 12 Spring Westfield 45.10 4
5 1982 Rozier, Amber 12 Pearland 45.75 3
6 135 Davis, Sunncearay 12 Arlington Bowie 46.28 2
Preliminaries
3 399 Holland, Christina 11 Converse Judson
Section 2 Finals
5 1907 Starks, Ashley 12 Lancaster

Event 215 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles High School
=======================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims
=======================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 2266 Mason, Jamele 12 Spring Westfield 37.69q
2 855 Johnson, Anthony 10 Galena Park Nort 41.34
3 2498 Lindsey, Courtland Tyler John Tyler 43.29
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 391 Woodard, Breshaud 12 Clute Brazoswood 39.97q
2 1840 Johnson, Dijon 11 Katy Mayde Creek 41.49
3 1696 Oguntope, Blake 11 Huffman Hargrave 42.90
4 1546 Roberts, Warren 12 Houston Sterling 43.13
5 1725 Womack, Bryan 12 Humble 43.92
6 978 Ross,Jr, Wifred 11 Hamilton 44.77
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 2259 Brown, Brodrick 12 Spring Westfield 39.71q
2 683 Hunt, Christian 12 Fort Bend Baptis 41.33
3 791 Johnson, Marcel 12 Fort Bend Marsha 43.09
4 587 Byerly, Dexter 11 DeSoto 43.30
5 2499 Caldwell, Xavier Tyler John Tyler 44.68
6 1406 Barnes, Kerry 10 Houston MacArthu 45.36
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 382 Gore, Tre 11 Clute Brazoswood 39.91q
2 1632 Jones, Jeff 11 Houston Westside 40.58
3 851 Ford, Shelton 11 Galena Park Nort 41.98
4 100 ton, Lorenzo 10 Alief Hastings 43.40
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 628 Ogulanda, Isaac 11 Duncanville 39.67q
2 1224 Robertson, Jeremy 11 Houston Eisenhow 40.92
3 603 Walker, nathan 11 DeSoto 42.32
4 1720 Smith, J.R 12 Humble 43.26
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 70 Vese, David 12 Alief Elsik 41.02
2 1450 Lewis, Jeffery 11 Houston Madison 42.91
3 981 Wilson, Darius 11 Hamilton 43.50
4 1601 DeWalt, Anderson 11 Houston Westbury 48.32
5 687 Millis, Chase 09 Fort Bend Baptis 49.59
6 2839 Mack, Tarvoris Bay City 50.01
Heat 7 Preliminaries
1 732 Jones, Trayvion 11 Fort Bend Highto 39.76q
2 1165 Estrada, Edsel 11 Houston Cypress 40.35
3 240 Jackson, Dandrick 10 Baytown Sterling 40.53
4 731 Johnson, Jelani 11 Fort Bend Highto 41.23
5 423 Kindred, Aaron 11 Converse Wagner 42.34
6 2550 Conway, Johann Spring 42.65
Heat 8 Preliminaries
1 208 Ford, Kory 12 Bay City 38.64q
2 805 Collins, Lavon 10 Fort Bend Willow 39.71q
3 232 Bigler, Brett 09 Baytown Sterling 42.33
4 1200 Walter, Solomon 11 Houston Cypress 43.16
5 1681 Jones, Shaquin 10 Houston Yates 44.66
Heat 9 Preliminaries
1 1374 Overshown, Patrick 11 Houston Lamar 40.63
2 426 Moore, Jalen 10 Converse Wagner 42.15
3 1445 Edwards, Jordan 11 Houston Madison 42.44
4 1199 Tim, Gbumbly 10 Houston Cypress 43.11
5 182 Nguyen, Frank 12 Austin Johnson 48.24

Event 215 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles High School
=======================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================
Section 1 Finals
1 2266 Mason, Jamele 12 Spring Westfield 37.64 10
2 208 Ford, Kory 12 Bay City 38.45 8
3 2259 Brown, Brodrick 12 Spring Westfield 38.52 6
4 805 Collins, Lavon 10 Fort Bend Willow 39.22 5
5 628 Ogulanda, Isaac 11 Duncanville 40.37 4
6 732 Jones, Trayvion 11 Fort Bend Highto 40.55 3

Event 216 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay High School
=======================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
School Prelims
=======================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Fort Bend Marshall ‘A’ 47.49q
1) Armstrong, Jazmine 10 2) Ehiemua, Shahira 09
3) Alford, LaQuita 10 4) Edwards, Mikyita 12
2 Dallas Carter ‘A’ 48.29q
1) Holden, Brittney 12 2) Thornton, TyTiana 09
3) Hollins, Ashleigh 10 4) Sharp, Ambria 10
3 Austin Johnson ‘A’ 48.30q
1) Blake, Kara 11 2) Hall, Jynecia 11
3) Field, Cheree 12 4) Iheukwumere, Marvellous 10
4 El Campo ‘A’ 50.64
1) Stavinoha, Macy 12 2) Owens, Jeanaye 10
3) Robinson, Chelsi 12 4) Spencer, Ebonee 10
5 Houston Cypress Ridge ‘A’ 51.41
1) Singleton, Chantal 11 2) Williams, Jessica 11
3) Randell, Skyler 09 4) Ferguson, Chassity 11
6 St. Pius X ‘A’ 52.91
1) Robinson, Emily 09 2) Goodman, Johnita 11
3) Auzenne, Lauren 10 4) Ross, Morgan 11
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Houston Westbury ‘A’ 47.50q
1) Washington, Nicole 11 2) Austin, Kristian 10
3) Udoh, Christy 10 4) Nwokey, Precious 12
2 Converse Judson ‘A’ 48.71q
1) Rogers, Alicia 11 2) Nelson, Stephanie 09
3) White, Britney 11 4) McLee, Ciara 10
3 Spring ‘A’ 49.15
1) Sankey, Korinne 11 2) Smith, Bronte 09
3) McGrew, Tramisha 12 4) Thomas, Florence 11
4 Humble Atascocita ‘A’ 49.34
1) Bledsoe, Denisha 12 2) Fleeks, Shakevia 10
3) Roberson, Alexandria 10 4) Bryant, Shondra 10
5 Alief Taylor ‘A’ 49.98
1) Okunnu, Lola 10 2) Wright, Tracy 12
3) Julian, Bianca 11 4) Diribe, Chi Chi 10
6 Fort Bend Elkins ‘A’ 51.12
1) Caldwell, Ashle 09 2) Lindsey, Samone 12
3) Johnson, Kia 12 4) Nelson, Jennifer 12
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Alief Elsik ‘A’ 46.93q
1) Kotun, Angelica 11 2) Evans, Amber 12
3) Perkins, Alicia 09 4) Idunoba, Ashley 11
2 Dallas Lincoln ‘A’ 48.51q
1) Brown, Destine 09 2) Jackson, Shan’nerial 09
3) Prince, Quachina 11 4) Gillon, Antranette 09
3 Houston MacArthur ‘A’ 48.87
1) Brown, Ebony 11 2) Taylor, Ebony 10
3) Flanagan, Raynequa 11 4) Mia, King 10
4 Arlington Bowie ‘A’ 49.30
1) Weaver, Shaynece 09 2) Brown, Briana 10
3) Marcus, Sommer 11 4) Miller, Briony 11
5 Garland Naaman Forest ‘A’ 50.98
1) Dozier, Alex 10 2) Fair, Octavia 11
3) Chaney, Brittani 11 4) Burton, Kendria 10
6 Houston Wheatley ‘A’ 51.24
1) Shorts, Gwen 09 2) Jackson, Kadiedre 09
3) King, Reneshia 12 4) Duncan, Dominique 12
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Fort Bend Hightower ‘A’ 47.85q
1) Drew, Jennifer 11 2) Evans, Devin 12
3) Williams, Natevia 10 4) Hill, Franchelle 10
2 Houston Eisenhower ‘A’ 47.91q
1) Thompson, Ashley 12 2) Davis, Sanerica 12
3) Cooper, Joslyn 12 4) Skinner, Cassandra 10
3 Houston Yates ‘A’ 48.83
1) Jackson, Shanell 2) Jackson, Renita
3) Thomas, Nicquel 4) Chamber, Sierra
4 Houston Westside ‘A’ 49.07
1) Davis, Asia 10 2) Dixon, Diamond 10
3) Jackson, Chelsea 11 4) Washington, Taylor 11
5 Austin Reagan ‘A’ 49.18
1) Brown, Ashley 10 2) Brown, Laniya 11
3) Clay, Frinthia 11 4) perry, april 09
6 Galveston Ball ‘A’ 50.60
1) Lundy, Leanna 12 2) Foreman, Tierny 09
3) Johnson, Laura 10 4) Holmes, Shelby 11
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Dallas Skyline ‘A’ 47.13q
1) Edwards, Dominique 11 2) Jackson, Candace 11
3) Perkins, Alishia 10 4) Hines, Tiffany 10
2 Clear Brook High School ‘A’ 48.15q
1) Bell, Nicolette 10 2) Alexander, Erica 12
3) Myers, Alexis 10 4) Holmes, Quanisha 10
3 Galena Park North Shore ‘A’ 48.61q
1) Hill, Dominique 11 2) Washington, April 11
3) Sims, Raquel 09 4) Sims, Jazzmin 12
4 Dallas Samuell ‘A’ 48.63q
1) Green, Yolandia 11 2) hackworth, reatta 10
3) Harris, Shanisha 11 4) meeks, ariel 09
5 Clute Brazoswood ‘A’ 49.28
1) Lewis, Charde 12 2) Dunlap, Chasity 11
3) Phillips, LaToya 11 4) Shakespear, Alexandria 11
6 Baytown Lee ‘A’ 50.11
1) Clay, Rhonda 12 2) Wallce-Perry, Iemah 09
3) Warren, Kirnesha 10 4) Parker, Virleka 11
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 Lancaster ‘A’ 47.31q
1) Evans, Tanell 12 2) Hill, Teegan 12
3) Merguson, Jerneshia 10 4) Starks, Ashley 12
2 Pearland ‘A’ 47.43q
1) Pratt, Lauren 12 2) Frank, Alexia 12
3) Hardeman, Deneisha 11 4) Rozier, Amber 12
3 Duncanville ‘A’ 48.56q
1) Williams, Chrishuna 09 2) Chadwick, Joy 10
3) Barrett, Brigetta 11 4)
4 Spring Westfield ‘A’ 48.82
1) Jackson, Brianna 12 2) Newell, Symone 10
3) Henderson, Erial 10 4) Charles, Quinterra 11
5 Port Arthur Memorial ‘A’ 50.00
1) Coles, Shakeitha 12 2) Robertson, Terrell 12
3) Collins, Paris 11 4) Roy, Kierra 09
6 Houston Lamar ‘A’ 50.07
1) McCoy, Tyneisha 09 2) Pennington-Hill, Kaitlyn 12
3) Ejekam, Chisom 10 4) Franklin, Chaunessey 10

Event 216 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay High School
=======================================
School Finals Points
=======================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Clear Brook High School ‘A’ 48.02 2
2 Dallas Carter ‘A’ 48.08
3 Austin Johnson ‘A’ 48.43
4 Dallas Samuell ‘A’ 48.56
5 Galena Park North Shore ‘A’ 48.62
6 Converse Judson ‘A’ 48.63
Section 2 Finals
1 Dallas Skyline ‘A’ 46.67 20
2 Lancaster ‘A’ 46.99 16
3 Alief Elsik ‘A’ 47.24 12
4 Houston Westbury ‘A’ 47.46 10
5 Fort Bend Hightower ‘A’ 47.69 8
6 Pearland ‘A’ 47.77 6
5 Fort Bend Marshall ‘A’

Event 217 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay High School
=======================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
School Prelims
=======================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Spring Westfield ‘A’ 41.83q
1) Brown, Brodrick 12 2) Sampson, Nick 12
3) Guidry, Terel 11 4) White, Victor 12
2 Tyler John Tyler ‘A’ 42.56q
1) Hampton, Romonte 2) Norman, Brandon
3) Daniels, Alex 4) Bipialaka, Levi
3 Galveston Ball ‘A’ 43.58
1) Sincere, Richard 11 2) Durand, Leonard 12
3) Patino, Andre 12 4) Mc Neil, Terrell 12
4 Richardson Berkner ‘A’ 43.74
1) Francis, Derrick 11 2) Trust, Stevie 12
3) Johnson, Josh 12 4) Gilbert, Terry 10
5 Houston Westbury ‘A’ 45.21
1) Olvier, Andre 12 2) Cooper, Landry 10
3) Williams, Kevon 11 4) Griffin, Troy 11
6 Hardin ‘A’ 46.16
1) Dickey, Jeremy 10 2) Villemez, Mitchell 10
3) Nolan, Jordan 12 4) Rushing, Dominique 10
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Alief Elsik ‘A’ 42.67q
1) Perry, Kelvin 11 2) Morrison, Dontrell 09
3) Bradley, Derrick 12 4) Scott, Thermisticles 12
2 Houston Cypress Springs ‘A’ 42.67q
1) Sean, Madunezim 12 2) Anthony, Washington 11
3) Darius, Wilson 11 4) Steven, Baltazar 12
3 Baytown Sterling ‘A’ 42.81q
1) Hayden, Johnell 11 2) Collins, Milton 12
3) Nelson, Chance 09 4) Withers, C.J. 10
4 Houston MacArthur ‘A’ 43.25
1) Smith, Micheal 09 2) Collier, Lester 12
3) Russel, Willie 12 4) Wiley, Marcus 11
5 Dallas Lincoln ‘A’ 43.75
1) Runnels, Demarcus 10 2) Rose, Torie 10
3) Bailey, Byron 12 4) Washington, De’ Markus 12
6 Houston Yates ‘A’ 44.51
1) Rhoden, Lincoln 12 2) Jones, Shaquin 10
3) Broussard, Traivon 09 4) Limbrick, Tadarius 09
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Galena Park North Shore ‘A’ 42.65q
1) Jones, DeAundre 11 2) Furlow, Lawrence 11
3) Morris, Issac 11 4) Henderson, Jarvis 12
2 Hamilton ‘A’ 43.08
1) Jackson, Freddie 11 2) Ballentine, Lonnie 09
3) Williams, Daniel 10 4) Greene, Undwuan 12
3 Houston Sterling ‘A’ 43.98
1) Evans, Dexter 12 2) Johnson, Jarmarco 12
3) Parish, Corey 12 4) Meaux, Billy 12
4 Austin Johnson ‘A’ 44.61
1) Brantley, Omasha 11 2) Moore, Jeremy 11
3) Delgado, Anthony 11 4) Mercer, Stephone 12
5 Desire Street Academy ‘A’ 44.63
1) Weary, Brian 11 2) Jackson, Timothy 12
3) Kelly, Robert 09 4) Rogers, Steven 11
6 Houston Kashmere ‘A’ 45.03
1) Shelly, Johnny 10 2) Baltrip, Antrel 11
3) Green, Robert 10 4) Domio, kendrick 10
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Garland ‘A’ 41.91q
1) Williams, Alex 12 2) Ben, Jared 12
3) Blanton, Keith 11 4) Caldwell, Jacques 12
2 Duncanville ‘A’ 42.08q
1) Handy, Zavian 10 2) Harris, Josh 11
3) Castillo, Gabe 11 4) Joubert, Chayse 11
3 Arlington Bowie ‘A’ 42.78q
1) Evans, Travis 11 2) Akarolo, Scott 12
3) Linton, Dexter 11 4) Akarolo, Scotti 12
4 Beaumont Ozen ‘A’ 43.57
1) Franks, Trevin 11 2) Lee, Anthony 11
3) Dartez, Javin 12 4) Johnson, Rashard 12
5 Houston Westside ‘A’ 43.71
1) Smith, Mike 12 2) Marbley, Brandon 12
3) jackson, arvin 12 4) Allen, Will 12
6 Houston Madison ‘A’ 44.63
1) Augustine, Keldrick 12 2) Simpson, Ricky 12
3) Okolie, Chime 12 4) Ware, Keon 10
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 DeSoto ‘A’ 41.80q
1) gray, cyrus 12 2) Stafford, Marcus 11
3) Sanders, Devin 10 4) dotson, vincent 12
2 Beaumont Central ‘A’ 42.26q
1) Thomas, Jeffery 11 2) Spikes, Victor 11
3) Thomas, Charles 11 4) Hall, Derrick 12
3 Fort Bend Marshall ‘A’ 43.69
1) stephanie, delwayne 12 2) davis, knile 11
3) alsender, patrick 11 4) thompson, jalen 10
4 Humble ‘A’ 44.03
1) Augustine, Allen 11 2) Malone, Jarrett 12
3) Harlerston, AlPhonson 09 4) Smith, Darly 09
5 St. Pius X ‘A’ 44.55
1) Griffin, Kolby 09 2) Nelson, Trey 11
3) Johnson, Landon 12 4) Mark, Venric 10
6 Clute Brazoswood ‘A’ 45.20
1) Buegeler, Matt 10 2) Green, DeMarcus 12
3) 4) Taylor, Robert 12
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 Houston Cypress Ridge ‘A’ 42.21q
1) Shepard, Russell 11 2) Hamilton, Kyle 12
3) Estrada, Edsel 11 4) Lipscomb, Hason 11
2 Houston Lamar ‘A’ 42.23q
1) Buggs, Dewayne 12 2) Johnson, Alvin 12
3) Baker-Johnson, Trevaughn 11 4) Guyton, Kalvin 11
3 Houston Forest Brook ‘A’ 42.76q
1) Lewis, Corey 12 2) Aubrey, Aaron 12
3) Sigers, Michael 11 4) Palmer, Ethan 12
4 Fort Bend Baptist ‘A’ 47.07
1) Thomas, Carl 11 2) Kennedy, Wes 11
3) Frank, Joseph 12 4) Nelson, Rico 12
Heat 7 Preliminaries
1 Houston Eisenhower ‘A’ 42.52q
1) Johnson, Kenneth 12 2) Loston, Craig 11
3) Wright, Jarrick 11 4) Parrot, Andre 10
2 Converse Wagner ‘A’ 43.07q
1) Hickman-Darrington, Johnny 11 2) Price, Kermaine 11
3) Cooper, Malcolm 12 4) Ruiz, Bernal 10
3 Fort Bend Kempner ‘A’ 43.21
1) Mixon, Kris 11 2) Clement, Tony 12
3) Scruggs, Jared 09 4) Freeman, Darelle 12
4 Port Arthur Memorial ‘A’ 44.15
1) Gorrer, Decovan 12 2) Gardiner, Desmond 11
3) Clay, Patterson 12 4) Claiborne, Reanaldo 11
5 Houston Jones ‘A’ 44.74
1) Mosley, Samarcus 11 2) White, Murcus 11
3) Reed, Jeremiah 11 4) Hall, Deon 12
6 Houston Strake Jesuit ‘A’ 45.37
1) Branda, James 11 2) Adesemo, Bayo 11
3) Flato, William 10 4) Mayo, Chase 11

Event 217 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay High School
=======================================
School Finals Points
=======================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Alief Elsik ‘A’ 42.26 6
2 Houston Forest Brook ‘A’ 42.36 4
3 Galena Park North Shore ‘A’ 42.44 2
4 Houston Cypress Springs ‘A’ 42.54
5 Baytown Sterling ‘A’ 42.60
Section 2 Finals
1 Spring Westfield ‘A’ 41.60 20
2 Houston Lamar ‘A’ 41.72 16
3 Duncanville ‘A’ 41.85 12
4 Garland ‘A’ 41.98 10
5 Beaumont Central ‘A’ 42.24 8
6 Houston Eisenhower ‘A’ 43.00
1 DeSoto ‘A’ Finish without baton
5 Houston Cypress Ridge ‘A’

Event 218 Girls 4×200 Meter Relay High School
=======================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
School Prelims
=======================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Houston Westbury ‘A’ 1:38.51q
1) Washington, Nicole 11 2) Austin, Kristian 10
3) Nwokey, Precious 12 4) Udoh, Christy 10
2 Alief Elsik ‘A’ 1:39.97q
1) Kotun, Angelica 11 2) Idunoba, Ashley 11
3) Perkins, Alicia 09 4) Evans, Amber 12
3 Pearland ‘A’ 1:42.21q
1) Pratt, Lauren 12 2) Tremble, JeMarca 12
3) Hardeman, Deneisha 11 4) Flax, Jessica 12
4 Clute Brazoswood ‘A’ 1:43.83
1) Dunlap, Chasity 11 2) Lewis, Charde 12
3) Phillips, LaToya 11 4) Shakespear, Alexandria 11
5 Alief Taylor ‘A’ 1:45.50
1) Adeniran, Denise 11 2) Walker, Kenya 10
3) Julian, Bianca 11 4) Pressley, Morgan 11
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Dallas Skyline ‘A’ 1:38.49q
1) Edwards, Dominique 11 2) Jackson, Candace 11
3) Perkins, Alishia 10 4) Hines, Tiffany 10
2 Fort Bend Hightower ‘A’ 1:43.33
1) Drew, Jennifer 11 2) Lobe, Ashlee 11
3) Evans, Devin 12 4) Williams, Natevia 10
3 Beaumont Ozen ‘A’ 1:44.50
1) McEachin, Yoshana 12 2) Lamb, Jawanna 10
3) Bourgeois, Ebony 12 4) Brannon, A’Lexus 10
4 Austin Reagan ‘A’ 1:45.48
1) Brown, Ashley 10 2) Brown, Laniya 11
3) Clay, Frinthia 11 4) perry, april 09
5 Alief Hastings ‘A’ 1:47.29
1) Foster, Decordia 12 2) Harris, Autumn 11
3) Byers, Ashley 12 4) Simon, Lakeyshea 11
6 Houston Jones ‘A’ 1:50.54
1) Butler, Chelcye 12 2) Whitfield, Jamie 12
3) Morris, Jessica 09 4) Bolds, Brandy 12
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Lancaster ‘A’ 1:38.54q
1) Gatson, Tyeesha 12 2) Hill, Teegan 12
3) Starks, Ashley 12 4) Evans, Tanell 12
2 Duncanville ‘A’ 1:40.48q
1) Williams, Chrishuna 09 2) Chadwick, Joy 10
3) Barrett, Brigetta 11 4)
3 Spring ‘A’ 1:41.57q
1) Smith, Bronte 09 2) Sankey, Korinne 11
3) Thomas, Florence 11 4) McGrew, Tramisha 12
4 Dallas Lincoln ‘A’ 1:42.04q
1) Jackson, Shan’nerial 09 2) Livingston, Derneccia 12
3) Prince, Quachina 11 4) Gillon, Antranette 09
5 Houston Wheatley ‘A’ 1:43.35
1) Shorts, Gwen 09 2) Jackson, Kadiedre 09
3) King, Reneshia 12 4) Duncan, Dominique 12
6 Beaumont Central ‘A’ 1:44.21
1) Booker, Candice 11 2) Bell, Patricia 11
3) Lee, Ra’nell 09 4) Landry, Lauren 11
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Dallas Carter ‘A’ 1:42.00q
1) Holden, Brittney 12 2) Thornton, TyTiana 09
3) Andrews, Alexandria 12 4) Sharp, Ambria 10
2 Austin Johnson ‘A’ 1:42.09q
1) Blake, Kara 11 2) Anyatonwn, Sophia 11
3) Field, Cheree 12 4) Iheukwumere, Marvellous 10
3 Spring Westfield ‘A’ 1:44.63
1) Jackson, Brianna 12 2) Newell, Symone 10
3) hammond, raquel 10 4) Hopes, Simone 11
4 Houston MacArthur ‘A’ 1:44.90
1) Mia, King 10 2) Flanagan, Raynequa 11
3) Brown, Ebony 11 4) Taylor, Ebony 10
5 Port Arthur Memorial ‘A’ 1:46.35
1) Roy, Kierra 09 2) Landry, Tiffany 10
3) Green, Mereby 11 4) Robertson, Terrell 12
6 Houston Madison ‘A’ 1:51.38
1) McCRUTCHEON, Brineiquia 10 2) Robinson, Shanee 11
3) Willett, Taylor 09 4) Williams, Alynncia 11
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Houston Eisenhower ‘A’ 1:40.34q
1) Cooper, Joslyn 12 2) Davis, Sanerica 12
3) Skinner, Cassandra 10 4) Thompson, Ashley 12
2 Houston Lamar ‘A’ 1:42.66q
1) Frederick, Alicia 11 2) Magee, Ayanna 10
3) Ejekam, Chisom 10 4) Lockhart, Kalvinika 09
3 Fort Bend Elkins ‘A’ 1:43.33
1) Johnson, Christina 12 2) Lindsey, Samone 12
3) Caldwell, Ashle 09 4) Houston, Taylor 09
4 Humble Atascocita ‘A’ 1:44.38
1) Bryant, Shondra 10 2) Fleeks, Shakevia 10
3) Roberson, Alexandria 10 4) Campbell, Haleigh 10
5 Galveston Ball ‘A’ 1:46.55
1) Urbina, Assenette 11 2) Holmes, Shelby 11
3) Lundy, Leanna 12 4) Foreman, Tierny 09
6 Arlington Bowie ‘A’ 1:47.99
1) Marcus, Sommer 11 2) McDonald, Ashley 11
3) Miller, Briony 11 4) Johnson, Jasmine 10
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 Fort Bend Marshall ‘A’ 1:40.04q
1) Thomas, Briyanni 10 2) Edwards, Mikyita 12
3) Dozier, May 09 4) Ehiemua, Shahira 09
2 Galena Park North Shore ‘A’ 1:40.25q
1) Harrell, Brandi 11 2) Sims, Jazzmin 12
3) Sims, Raquel 09 4) Washington, April 11
3 Houston Westside ‘A’ 1:41.12q
1) Singleton, Tiffany 12 2) Washington, Taylor 11
3) Dixon, Diamond 10 4) Jackson, Chelsea 11
4 Dallas Samuell ‘A’ 1:42.90q
1) hackworth, reatta 10 2) Green, Yolandia 11
3) Holden, Shaquille 10 4) meeks, ariel 09
5 Baytown Lee ‘A’ 1:46.36
1) Clay, Rhonda 12 2) Parker, Virleka 11
3) Perkins, Lawana 12 4) Warren, Kirnesha 10
6 Fort Bend Baptist ‘A’ 2:00.52
1) Randle, Jenna 12 2) Gerschoffer, Nicole 09
3) Laughter, Rachael 09 4) Helfenbein, Hayley 10

Event 218 Girls 4×200 Meter Relay High School
=======================================
School Finals Points
=======================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Pearland ‘A’ 1:40.76 4
2 Dallas Carter ‘A’ 1:41.09 2
3 Houston Westside ‘A’ 1:41.36
4 Dallas Lincoln ‘A’ 1:41.55
5 Dallas Samuell ‘A’ 1:41.63
6 Spring ‘A’ 1:41.77
Section 2 Finals
1 Dallas Skyline ‘A’ 1:37.31 20
2 Alief Elsik ‘A’ 1:37.98 16
3 Houston Westbury ‘A’ 1:38.56 12
4 Fort Bend Marshall ‘A’ 1:39.06 10
5 Lancaster ‘A’ 1:39.08 8
6 Galena Park North Shore ‘A’ 1:40.08 6

Event 219 Boys 4×200 Meter Relay High School
=======================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
School Prelims
=======================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Houston Forest Brook ‘A’ 1:28.08q
1) Grisby, Mark 11 2) Aubrey, Aaron 12
3) Sigers, Michael 11 4) Palmer, Ethan 12
2 Fort Bend Willowridge ‘A’ 1:28.54q
1) Forest, Randy 09 2) Joye, Devon 12
3) Medley, Khalil 12 4) Graves, JaKorin 09
3 Fort Bend Marshall ‘A’ 1:29.47q
1) batiste, sherman 12 2) stephanie, delwayne 12
3) davis, knile 11 4) pickett, jarred 11
4 Port Arthur Memorial ‘A’ 1:30.31
1) Hayes, Corey 12 2) Gardiner, Desmond 11
3) Claiborne, Reanaldo 11 4) Gorrer, Decovan 12
5 Houston Kashmere ‘A’ 1:32.43
1) Shelly, Johnny 10 2) Baltrip, Antrel 11
3) Green, Robert 10 4) Domio, kendrick 10
6 Fort Bend Baptist ‘A’ 1:35.63
1) Nelson, Rico 12 2) Kennedy, Wes 11
3) Frank, Joseph 12 4) Hunt, Christian 12
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Duncanville ‘A’ 1:28.29q
1) Castillo, Gabe 11 2) Joubert, Chayse 11
3) Harris, Josh 11 4) Bonner, Deandre 11
2 Alief Elsik ‘A’ 1:30.01
1) Perry, Kelvin 11 2) Bradley, Derrick 12
3) Randle, William 12 4) Scott, Thermisticles 12
3 Austin Johnson ‘A’ 1:30.76
1) Delgado, Anthony 11 2) Moore, Jeremy 11
3) James, Evan 11 4) Mercer, Stephone 12
4 Houston Yates ‘A’ 1:31.80
1) Rhoden, Lincoln 12 2) Williams, Willie 12
3) Batiste, Jalan 09 4) Limbrick, Tadarius 09
5 Richardson Berkner ‘A’ 1:31.99
1) Francis, Derrick 11 2) Johnson, Josh 12
3) Simon, Wendell 11 4) Regal, Jerome 10
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Alief Hastings ‘A’ 1:27.47q
1) Hayes, La Carl 11 2) Montano, Bernardo 11
3) Osei Kuffor, Ian 12 4) Tubman, Shaquille 11
2 Galena Park North Shore ‘A’ 1:27.78q
1) Randolph, Brandon 12 2) Furlow, Lawrence 11
3) Brooks, Lester 11 4) Henderson, Jarvis 12
3 Humble ‘A’ 1:30.18
1) Smith, Corey 12 2) Malone, Jarrett 12
3) Smith, Darly 09 4) Harlerston, AlPhonson 09
4 Clute Brazoswood ‘A’ 1:31.34
1) Austin, Ryan 12 2) Green, DeMarcus 12
3) 4) Woodard, Breshaud 12
5 Dallas Lincoln ‘A’ 1:31.49
1) Williams, Lee Manual 12 2) Rose, Torie 10
3) Bailey, Byron 12 4) Washington, De’ Markus 12
6 St. Pius X ‘A’ 1:31.84
1) DiValerio, Rob 12 2) Nelson, Trey 11
3) Mark, Venric 10 4) Johnson, Landon 12
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Fort Bend Hightower ‘A’ 1:25.44q
1) Lee, Clyde 12 2) Sweeney, Isaiah 12
3) Davis, Cleon 12 4) Simmons, Robert 12
2 DeSoto ‘A’ 1:28.49q
1) gray, cyrus 12 2) West, Randle 11
3) White, Adrian 10 4) Sanders, Devin 10
3 Houston Jersey Village ‘A’ 1:29.60
1) Preble, Michael 12 2) Crawford, Lewis 12
3) Brady, Kendrick 12 4) Bibbs, Anthony 12
4 Hamilton ‘A’ 1:31.68
1) Neal, Justin 7 2) Ballentine, Lonnie 09
3) Williams, Daniel 10 4) Greene, Undwuan 12
5 Fort Bend Kempner ‘A’ 1:31.69
1) Mixon, Kris 11 2) Clement, Tony 12
3) Bell, Joshua 10 4) Freeman, Darelle 12
6 Austin Reagan ‘A’ 1:32.98
1) Jackson, Montreal 10 2) Brittenham, Roderick 09
3) Carnline, Michael 11 4) Ceasar, Anthony 11
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Spring Westfield ‘A’ 1:26.55q
1) Watson, Adam 11 2) Walls, Ricky 12
3) Guidry, Terel 11 4) White, Victor 12
2 Houston Lamar ‘A’ 1:27.05q
1) Buggs, Dewayne 12 2) Johnson, Alvin 12
3) Guyton, Kalvin 11 4) Lair, Eric 12
3 Beaumont Central ‘A’ 1:28.48q
1) Thomas, Jeffery 11 2) Spikes, Victor 11
3) Thomas, Charles 11 4) Hall, Derrick 12
4 Galveston Ball ‘A’ 1:29.80
1) Sincere, Richard 11 2) Leon, Smith 12
3) Patino, Andre 12 4) Durand, Leonard 12
5 Houston Madison ‘A’ 1:29.89
1) Williams, Chris 09 2) Payne, Chris 11
3) Fields, Keith 11 4) Burke, Kelvin 11
6 Houston Sterling ‘A’ 1:31.53
1) Parish, Corey 12 2) Johnson, Jarmarco 12
3) Kelly, Dominick 12 4) Meaux, Billy 12
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 Arlington Bowie ‘A’ 1:26.99q
1) Akarolo, Scott 12 2) Evans, Travis 11
3) Linton, Dexter 11 4) Akarolo, Scotti 12
2 Converse Wagner ‘A’ 1:28.79q
1) Hickman-Darrington, Johnny 11 2) Price, Kermaine 11
3) Ruiz, Bernal 10 4) Cooper, Malcolm 12
3 Houston Westside ‘A’ 1:29.98
1) Allen, Will 12 2) Smith, Mike 12
3) Jones, Jeff 11 4) Marbley, Brandon 12
Heat 7 Preliminaries
1 Garland ‘A’ 1:27.01q
1) Caldwell, Jacques 12 2) Ben, Jared 12
3) Williams, Alex 12 4) Blanton, Keith 11
2 Houston Cypress Ridge ‘A’ 1:27.83q
1) Hamilton, Kyle 12 2) Oni-Orisan, Ayodeji 11
3) Lipscomb, Hason 11 4) Shepard, Russell 11
3 Houston Eisenhower ‘A’ 1:28.29q
1) Williams, Gregory 10 2) Loston, Craig 11
3) Lewis, Vernon 11 4) Johnson, Kenneth 12
4 Tyler John Tyler ‘A’ 1:30.35
1) Daniels, Alex 2) Norman, Brandon
3) Wilkerson, Lakendrick 4) Hampton, Romonte
5 Houston MacArthur ‘A’ 1:30.74
1) Smith, Micheal 09 2) Collier, Lester 12
3) Russel, Willie 12 4) Wiley, Marcus 11
6 Houston Westbury ‘A’ 1:32.66
1) Olvier, Andre 12 2) Price, Tyrin 12
3) Williams, Kevon 11 4) Cooper, Landry 10

Event 219 Boys 4×200 Meter Relay High School
=======================================
School Finals Points
=======================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Houston Eisenhower ‘A’ 1:27.52 10
2 Duncanville ‘A’ 1:27.69 8
3 Fort Bend Willowridge ‘A’ 1:27.87 4
4 DeSoto ‘A’ 1:28.15 2
5 Houston Forest Brook ‘A’ 1:28.66
6 Converse Wagner ‘A’ 1:28.76
Section 2 Finals
1 Fort Bend Hightower ‘A’ 1:24.59 20
2 Garland ‘A’ 1:26.86 16
3 Spring Westfield ‘A’ 1:26.91 12
4 Galena Park North Shore ‘A’ 1:27.74 6
5 Houston Lamar ‘A’ 1:28.42
6 Houston Cypress Ridge ‘A’ 1:28.51
Preliminaries
3 Arlington Bowie ‘A’
Section 2 Finals
6 Alief Hastings ‘A’

Event 220 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay High School
=======================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
School Prelims
=======================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Houston Westside ‘A’ 3:50.33q
1) Singleton, Tiffany 12 2) Washington, Taylor 11
3) Love, Kayla 11 4) Dixon, Diamond 10
2 Spring Westfield ‘A’ 3:53.26q
1) Miller`, Tatiana 12 2) Green, Brittany 12
3) Henderson, Erial 10 4) Charles, Quinterra 11
3 Arlington Bowie ‘A’ 3:56.77q
1) McDonald, Ashley 11 2) Miller, Briony 11
3) Marcus, Sommer 11 4) Davis, Sunncearay 12
4 Alief Elsik ‘A’ 4:02.45q
1) Jabbie, Kadie 09 2) Johnson, Breanna 09
3) McQueen, Leslie 09 4) Richards, De’Neyesia 12
5 Beaumont Ozen ‘A’ 4:08.87
1) Lamb, Jawanna 10 2) Robinson, Tiara 12
3) Bourgeois, Ebony 12 4) Vaults, Alexis 11
6 Port Arthur Memorial ‘A’ 4:23.76
1) Green, Mereby 11 2) Kinlaw, De’Ontra 09
3) Eaglin, Jasmine 11 4) Landry, Tiffany 10
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Lancaster ‘A’ 3:46.54q
1) Merguson, Jerneshia 10 2) Miller, Tiara 12
3) Hill, Danielle 11 4) Hill, Teegan 12
2 Dallas Samuell ‘A’ 3:54.26q
1) Mayweather, Sandrina 12 2) Harris, Shanisha 11
3) Clark, Samantha 12 4) Russell, Jodi 10
3 Galena Park North Shore ‘A’ 4:00.85q
1) Gawron, Elizabeth 09 2) Scott, Antonia 11
3) Mills, Arryss 11 4) Sims, Raquel 09
4 Dallas Lincoln ‘A’ 4:06.01
1) Prince, Quachina 11 2) Jackson, Shan’nerial 09
3) Livingston, Derneccia 12 4) Lugrand, Alicia 12
5 Austin Johnson ‘A’ 4:07.76
1) Anyatonwn, Sophia 11 2) Hall, Jynecia 11
3) Fields, Breonna 11 4) Davis, Nokoa 12
6 Beaumont Central ‘A’ 4:09.88
1) Landry, Lauren 11 2) Foster, Christian 10
3) Whaley, Ravoshia 09 4) Bell, Patricia 11
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Dallas Skyline ‘A’ 3:52.64q
1) Jackson, Candace 11 2) Hines, Tiffany 10
3) Perkins, Alishia 10 4) Lockhart, Charaschiea 12
2 Dallas Carter ‘A’ 3:54.72q
1) Holden, Brittney 12 2) Sharp, Ambria 10
3) Andrews, Alexandria 12 4) Cuington, Ebony 12
3 Converse Judson ‘A’ 3:58.51q
1) Wright, Laketria 09 2) Payton, Felicia 12
3) Holland, Christina 11 4) Payton, Clarissa 12
4 Alief Taylor ‘A’ 4:00.48q
1) Pressley, Morgan 11 2) Grant, Whitney 10
3) Wright, Tracy 12 4) Julian, Bianca 11
5 Spring ‘A’ 4:03.11
1) Davis, LaPorscha 09 2) Sankey, Korinne 11
3) McGrew, Tramisha 12 4) Thomas, Florence 11
6 Alief Hastings ‘A’ 4:06.38
1) Harris, Autumn 11 2) Roberts, Jessica 12
3) Byers, Ashley 12 4) Odeh, Lambreche 12
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Houston Eisenhower ‘A’ 3:59.43q
2 Houston Westbury ‘A’ 4:00.16q
1) Bergeron, Allante 12 2) Lane, Normania 09
3) Nwokey, Precious 12 4) Udoh, Christy 10
3 Baytown Sterling ‘A’ 4:03.77
1) Allen, Candi 12 2) Bab, Calisha 11
3) Jackson, Mykia 09 4) White, Denise 10
4 Pasadena Memorial ‘A’ 4:08.63
1) Snelson, Kirbie 11 2) Pena, Alejandra 11
3) Hill, Nastacia 10 4) Wilson, Isis 10
5 Katy Morton Ranch ‘A’ 4:09.08
1) Walker, Christina 11 2) Bryant, Tatiana 10
3) Mensah, Tamyra 09 4) Hawkins, Jasmin 11
6 Austin Reagan ‘A’ 4:11.09
1) Clay, Frinthia 11 2) Brown, Laniya 11
3) Riggins, Lauren 10 4) Brown, Ashley 10
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Houston Lamar ‘A’ 3:51.91q
1) Lockhart, Kalvinika 09 2) Magee, Ayanna 10
3) Frederick, Alicia 11 4) Mayungbe, Blessing 10
2 Fort Bend Marshall ‘A’ 3:54.00q
1) Ehiemua, Shahira 09 2) Dozier, May 09
3) hearn, myranda 10 4) Thomas, Briyanni 10
3 Saginaw ‘A’ 4:02.17q
1) Cheese, Taliste 11 2) Lewis, Erica 10
3) Lumas, Destiny 11 4) Flemings, Donique’ 11
4 Humble Atascocita ‘A’ 4:04.75
1) Anderson, Jillian 09 2) Fleeks, Shakevia 10
3) Roberson, Alexandria 10 4) Bryant, Shondra 10
5 Garland Naaman Forest ‘A’ 4:09.83
1) Fair, Octavia 11 2) Cartwright, Jamelia 09
3) Pattee, Lorianne 12 4) Dozier, Alex 10
6 El Campo ‘A’ 4:10.54
1) Thomas, Shanice 09 2) Owens, Jeanaye 10
3) Spencer, Ebonee 10 4) Brooks, Angel 11

Event 220 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay High School
=======================================
School Finals Points
=======================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Houston Westbury ‘A’ 3:56.00 4
2 Alief Taylor ‘A’ 3:56.99 2
3 Houston Eisenhower ‘A’ 3:57.03
4 Arlington Bowie ‘A’ 3:57.65
5 Galena Park North Shore ‘A’ 4:00.13
6 Alief Elsik ‘A’ 4:02.31
Section 2 Finals
1 Lancaster ‘A’ 3:45.00 20
2 Houston Lamar ‘A’ 3:46.26 16
3 Houston Westside ‘A’ 3:46.53 12
4 Dallas Skyline ‘A’ 3:48.21 10
5 Spring Westfield ‘A’ 3:50.28 8
6 Dallas Samuell ‘A’ 3:54.49 6
6 Fort Bend Marshall ‘A’

Event 221 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay High School
=======================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
School Prelims
=======================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Converse Wagner ‘A’ 3:21.74q
1) Ruiz, Bernal 10 2) Price, Kermaine 11
3) Cooper, Malcolm 12 4) Hickman-Darrington, Johnny 11
2 Houston Cypress Springs ‘A’ 3:21.99q
1) Christian, Johnson 10 2) Anthony, Washington 11
3) Steven, Baltazar 12 4) Walter, Solomon 11
3 Galena Park North Shore ‘A’ 3:23.76q
1) Brooks, Lester 11 2) White, Jestin 11
3) Randolph, Brandon 12 4) Johnson, Artigus 10
4 Duncanville ‘A’ 3:25.47
1) Castillo, Gabe 11 2) Ogulanda, Isaac 11
3) Jackson, Taylor 11 4) Reed, Reggie 10
5 Dallas Lincoln ‘A’ 3:27.38
1) Rose, Torie 10 2) Washington, De’ Markus 12
3) Runnels, Demarcus 10 4) Taylor, Andrew 11
6 Houston Yates ‘A’ 3:33.12
1) Williams, Willie 12 2) Batiste, Jalan 09
3) Pitts, Deondrick 11 4) Howard, Jonathan 12
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Baytown Sterling ‘A’ 3:21.90q
1) Neal, Justin 12 2) Nelson, Chance 09
3) Leaks, Stephone 10 4) Doucett, Jerrod 12
2 Fort Bend Marshall ‘A’ 3:23.21q
1) batiste, sherman 12 2) Dedrick, Jackson 12
3) pickett, jarred 11 4) davis, knile 11
3 Houston Westside ‘A’ 3:27.06
1) Smith, Mike 12 2) Jones, Jeff 11
3) redman, chris 11 4) Marbley, Brandon 12
4 Houston Sterling ‘A’ 3:30.62
1) Kelly, Dominick 12 2) Parish, Corey 12
3) Robinson, Allen 12 4) Gibbs, Brandon 12
5 Hardin ‘A’ 3:34.25
1) Rushing, Dominique 10 2) Day, Charles 12
3) Villemez, Mitchell 10 4) Marsh, Daniel 12
6 Desire Street Academy ‘A’ 3:35.89
1) Weary, Brian 11 2) Rogers, Steven 11
3) Diggins, Brandon 10 4) Mason, Persing 10
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Spring Westfield ‘A’ 3:16.85q
1) Mason, Jamele 12 2) Brown, Brodrick 12
3) Nash, Jamal 12 4) Allen, Milam 12
2 Alief Hastings ‘A’ 3:17.39q
1) Hayes, La Carl 11 2) Montano, Bernardo 11
3) Osei Kuffor, Ian 12 4) Tubman, Shaquille 11
3 Houston Westbury ‘A’ 3:28.00
1) Pierott, Philip 12 2) Douglas, Tony 11
3) Hill, Thomas 11 4) Williams, DeShont 12
4 Tyler John Tyler ‘A’ 3:34.30
1) Bipialaka, Levi 2) Norman, Brandon
3) Hampton, Romonte 4) Daniels, Alex
5 Houston Kashmere ‘A’ 3:44.60
1) Shelly, Johnny 10 2) Johnson, Tremaine 12
3) Cook, Jerry 11 4) Gordon, Anthony 11
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Arlington Bowie ‘A’ 3:18.52q
1) Akarolo, Scott 12 2) Davis, Emmanuel 10
3) Robinson, Andre 12 4) Akarolo, Scotti 12
2 Katy Cinco Ranch ‘A’ 3:20.76q
1) Hutchins, Andrew 11 2) Kocurek, Corey 11
3) Brudnick, Joshua 10 4) Gardner, Bryce 12
3 Fort Bend Willowridge ‘A’ 3:22.06q
1) Christian, Ronald 12 2) Collins, Arte’ 12
3) Collins, Lavon 10 4) Joye, Devon 12
4 Beaumont West Brook ‘A’ 3:22.24q
1) McCardell, Shane 12 2) Gilford, Chris 12
3) Michael, Christine 11 4) Williams, Michael 12
5 Houston Eisenhower ‘A’ 3:29.74
1) Lewis, Vernon 11 2) Williams, Gregory 10
3) Veazie, Alan 10 4) Hamilton, Frederick 10
6 Houston Jones ‘A’ 3:31.53
1) Holmes, Mike 10 2) Webb, Oscar 11
3) Reed, Jeremiah 11 4) White, Murcus 11
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 DeSoto ‘A’ 3:19.94q
1) Muhammed, Isah 12 2) Stafford, Marcus 11
3) Sykes, D’Odrick 11 4) Rolls, Christian 11
2 Houston Jersey Village ‘A’ 3:22.46q
1) Bibbs, Anthony 12 2) Crawford, Lewis 12
3) Brady, Kendrick 12 4) Preble, Michael 12
3 Alief Elsik ‘A’ 3:24.97
1) Perry, Kelvin 11 2) Morrison, Dontrell 09
3) Scott, Thermisticles 12 4) Larry, Chanz 12
4 Beaumont Ozen ‘A’ 3:25.70
1) Denzel, Thomas 11 2) Wilcox, Desmond 12
3) Granger, Fredrick 12 4) Dartez, Javin 12
5 Port Arthur Memorial ‘A’ 3:26.89
1) Brown, Rashaud 12 2) Johnson, Michael 10
3) Claiborne, Reanaldo 11 4) Johnson, Brent 10
6 Houston Forest Brook ‘A’ 3:33.45
1) Grisby, Mark 11 2) Brown, Titus 10
3) Palmer, Ethan 12 4) King, Jesten 11
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 Fort Bend Hightower ‘A’ 3:17.34q
1) Simmons, Robert 12 2) Benjamin, Chase 12
3) Lee, Clyde 12 4) Williams, Kris 12
2 Austin Johnson ‘A’ 3:23.81q
1) James, Evan 11 2) Delgado, Anthony 11
3) Roberson, Greg 11 4) Wright, Devarus 11
3 Houston Lamar ‘A’ 3:23.84q
1) Overshown, Patrick 11 2) Wilson, Malex 12
3) Baker-Johnson, Trevaughn 11 4) Braziel, Tyson 12
4 Katy Mayde Creek ‘A’ 3:26.58
1) Sanders, Emerson 11 2) Martinez, Jessie 10
3) White, Kaise 11 4) Johnson, Dijon 11
5 Houston Madison ‘A’ 3:31.39
1) Thompson, Jordan 11 2) Simpson, Ricky 12
3) Okolie, Chime 12 4) Lewis, Jeffery 11
6 Fort Bend Baptist ‘A’ 3:36.51
1) Nelson, Rico 12 2) Kennedy, Wes 11
3) Weiss, Zach 09 4) Hunt, Christian 12

Event 221 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay High School
=======================================
School Finals Points
=======================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Fort Bend Willowridge ‘A’ 3:17.44 16
2 Fort Bend Marshall ‘A’ 3:19.10 10
3 Houston Jersey Village ‘A’ 3:21.40 4
4 Austin Johnson ‘A’ 3:22.94
5 Houston Cypress Springs ‘A’ 3:23.14
6 Galena Park North Shore ‘A’ 3:27.92
Section 2 Finals
1 Fort Bend Hightower ‘A’ 3:16.93 20
2 Spring Westfield ‘A’ 3:17.83 12
3 Arlington Bowie ‘A’ 3:19.42 8
4 DeSoto ‘A’ 3:19.65 6
5 Converse Wagner ‘A’ 3:21.75 2
6 Katy Cinco Ranch ‘A’ 3:22.21
3 Alief Hastings ‘A’

Event 222 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay High School
=======================================
School Finals Points
=======================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Lancaster ‘A’ 9:33.83 20
1) Washington, Ameesha 10 2) Miller, Tiara 12
3) Key-Murphy, Amber 12 4) Henderson, Taneka 10
2 Dallas Skyline ‘A’ 9:47.29 16
1) Webb, Jasmine 09 2) Stone, Jasmine 12
3) Tyson, Sha’Reva 10 4) Lassaiter, Jacelyn 09
3 Houston Lamar ‘A’ 9:52.32 12
1) Guerin, Bria 09 2) Allison, Ashlyn 11
3) Fowler, Halsey 12 4) Jones, Anne 12
4 Converse Judson ‘A’ 10:14.47 10
1) Switzer, Marcela 11 2) Martinez, Jaclyn 10
3) Payton, Clarissa 12 4) Rodriguez, Natalia 11
5 El Campo ‘A’ 10:27.62 8
1) Owens, Jeanaye 10 2) Garcia, Lupe 10
3) Brooks, Angel 11 4) Cain, Kaitlyn 09
6 Dallas Lincoln ‘A’ 10:42.11 6
1) Roberson, Dionne 11 2) Jones, Jesika 11
3) Oliver, Darkesha 11 4) Brumfield, Annisha 11

Event 223 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay High School
=======================================
School Finals Points
=======================================
1 Houston Strake Jesuit ‘A’ 8:00.77 20
1) Roach, Colin 12 2) Webb, James 11
3) Redman, Chris 12 4) Hmiadan, Jordan 12
2 Pearland ‘A’ 8:11.97 16
1) Stephens, Jonathan 12 2) Lanier, Eddie 10
3) Mitchell, Karlton 11 4) Garrison, Dustin 09
3 Houston Eisenhower ‘A’ 8:16.52 12
1) Dixon, Dejuana 11 2) Smith, David 11
3) Veazie, Alan 10 4) Hamilton, Frederick 10
4 Alief Hastings ‘A’ 8:21.40 10
1) Hayes, La Carl 11 2) Effiong, Idara 11
3) Jamerson, Chrisshun 10 4) Trejo, Rogelio 11
5 Houston Lamar ‘A’ 8:22.44 8
1) Rodriguez, Albert 11 2) Korang, Kwadwo 11
3) Wilson, Malex 12 4) Braziel, Tyson 12
6 Hamilton ‘A’ 8:25.25 6
1) Barksdale, Brandon 11 2) Wilkins, Ethan 11
3) Jones, Chris 12 4) Parker, Octavious 10

Event 224 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley High School
=======================================
School Finals Points
=======================================
1 Lancaster ‘A’ 4:09.80 10
1) Gatson, Tyeesha 12 2) Starks, Ashley 12
3) Butler, Sharla 09 4) Key-Murphy, Amber 12
2 Houston Westside ‘A’ 4:12.41 8
1) Love, Kayla 11 2) Washington, Taylor 11
3) Dixon, Diamond 10 4) Singleton, Tiffany 12
3 Alief Elsik ‘A’ 4:13.42 6
1) Kotun, Angelica 11 2) Idunoba, Ashley 11
3) Evans, Amber 12 4) Holloway, Jolan 11
4 Houston MacArthur ‘A’ 4:28.59
1) Wiley, Marissa 12 2) Wedge, Cedera 12
3) Carson, Glenda 11 4) Winn, Jasmin 12
5 Spring ‘A’ 4:34.48
1) Harrison, Aneisha 10 2) Jones, Mekenzie 10
3) Phipps, Tierra 10 4) Jolly, Kelsey 09
6 Houston Eisenhower ‘A’ 4:36.13
1) Moss, Essence 2) Taylor, Brenisha
3) Jones, Jazmon 11 4) Davis, Tamara 12
Section 2 Finals
1 Fort Bend Hightower ‘A’ 4:27.07 1
1) Stephen, Chelsea 11 2) Lobe, Ashlee 11
3) Wilhite, Ja’Queenett 12 4) Hayden, Sheneria 12
2 El Campo ‘A’ 4:33.08
1) Stavinoha, Macy 12 2) Owens, Jeanaye 10
3) Robinson, Chelsi 12 4) Soloman, Ty’Shaveia 12
3 Houston Westbury ‘A’ 4:36.99
1) Gipson, Shawnquell 10 2) Williams, Annisia 12
3) Lane, Normania 09 4) Brown, Nefertiti 10
4 Fort Bend Marshall ‘A’ 4:45.24
1) james, chelsea 12 2) mothershed, victoria 11
3) Alford, LaQuita 10 4) Blodger, Shanetta 11
5 Port Arthur Memorial ‘A’ 4:49.46
1) Roy, Kierra 09 2) Gray, Jasmine 09
3) Kinlaw, De’Ontra 09 4) Arenas, Yessica 12
6 Dallas Samuell ‘A’ 5:02.95
1) denson, shaquan 09 2) Russell, Jodi 10
3) Mayweather, Sandrina 12 4) mathis, jeressa 09
Section 3 Finals
1 Houston Lamar ‘A’ 4:13.69 5
1) Frederick, Alicia 11 2) Magee, Ayanna 10
3) McCasker, Amelia 10 4) Guerin, Bria 09
2 Alief Taylor ‘A’ 4:30.48
1) Adeniran, Denise 11 2) Diribe, Chi Chi 10
3) Wright, Tracy 12 4) Metoyer, Taylor 11
3 Converse Judson ‘A’ 4:32.76
1) Nelson, Stephanie 09 2) White, Britney 11
3) Jones, Danielle 11 4) Keeter-Gray, Breana 11
4 Dallas Carter ‘A’ 4:45.53
1) White, Aisha 11 2) Smith, Lanissa 11
3) Thornton, TyTiana 09 4) Walker, Ivorie 11
5 Houston Milby ‘A’ 5:56.25
1) Jiles, Cora 2) Dorton, Jasmine
3) Winbush, Jasmine 4) Romero, Izamar
Section 4 Finals
1 Garland Naaman Forest ‘A’ 4:17.96 4
1) Dozier, Alex 10 2) Fair, Octavia 11
3) Cartwright, Jamelia 09 4) Pattee, Lorianne 12
2 Dallas Skyline ‘A’ 4:20.16 3
1) Lockhart, Charaschiea 12 2) Davis, Sydney 11
3) Edwards, Dominique 11 4) Brown, Breanna 11
3 Clute Brazoswood ‘A’ 4:21.93 2
1) Lewis, Charde 12 2) Dunlap, Chasity 11
3) Bollin, Jamie 11 4) Smith, Lauren 11
4 Houston Cypress Ridge ‘A’ 4:38.73
1) Randell, Skyler 09 2) Singleton, Chantal 11
3) Ferguson, Chassity 11 4) Perez, Gabby 10
5 Dallas Lincoln ‘A’ 4:38.83
1) Gillon, Antranette 09 2) Alexander, Kristi 12
3) White, Jacquelyn 12 4) Brown, Destine 09
6 Austin Johnson ‘A’ 4:49.88
1) Fields, Breonna 11 2) White, Kierra 09
3) Davis, Nokoa 12 4) Knight, Dayzah 12

Event 225 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley High School
=======================================
School Finals Points
=======================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Katy Cinco Ranch ‘A’ 3:37.79 20
1) Gardner, Bryce 12 2) Hutchins, Andrew 11
3) Kocurek, Corey 11 4) Weatherly, Ryan 10
2 DeSoto ‘A’ 3:46.79 4
1) West, Randle 11 2) Beardon, James 10
3) Rolls, Christian 11 4) Jones, roderick 11
3 Houston Eisenhower ‘A’ 3:47.45
1) Parrot, Andre 10 2) Williams, Gregory 10
3) Veazie, Alan 10 4) Dixon, Dejuana 11
4 Houston Cypress Ridge ‘A’ 3:56.98
1) Johnson, Kevin 10 2) Long, Stevin 10
3) Oni-Orisan, Ayodeji 11 4) Hernandes, Matthew 10
5 Alief Elsik ‘A’ 4:02.84
1) Marquez, Chris 10 2) Ton, Brian 11
3) Tangerife, Ricardo 11 4) McCarty, Michael 11
6 Baytown Sterling ‘A’ 4:04.46
1) Jackson, Dandrick 10 2) Gray, Mark 11
3) Neal, Justin 12 4) Leaks, Stephone 10
Section 2 Finals
1 Houston Westbury ‘A’ 3:37.95 16
1) Williams, DeShont 12 2) Sims, Charles 11
3) Douglas, Tony 11 4) Pierott, Philip 12
2 Houston Madison ‘A’ 3:42.07 8
1) Okolie, Chime 12 2) Simpson, Ricky 12
3) Thompson, Jordan 11 4) Lewis, Jeffery 11
3 Hamilton ‘A’ 3:46.84 2
1) Horne, derek 10 2) Parker, Octavious 10
3) Wilkins, Ethan 11 4) Jones, Chris 12
4 Galena Park North Shore ‘A’ 3:49.58
1) Jones, DeAundre 11 2) White, DeAndrew 10
3) Johnson, Artigus 10 4) Burnett, Wesley 12
5 Fort Bend Willowridge ‘A’ 3:49.73
1) Medley, Khalil 12 2) Jewett, Chris 12
3) Forest, Randy 09 4) Banks, Cordarole 12
6 Houston Jones ‘A’ 3:58.25
1) Webb, Oscar 11 2) Reed, Jeremiah 11
3) White, Murcus 11 4) Holmes, Mike 10
Section 3 Finals
1 Houston Westside ‘A’ 3:42.09 6
1) twymann, terrance 11 2) Smith, Mike 12
3) redman, chris 11 4) Jones, Jeff 11
2 Austin Johnson ‘A’ 3:48.94
1) Mercer, Stephone 12 2) Brantley, Omasha 11
3) Moore, Jeremy 11 4) Williams, Carrington 11
3 Clute Brazoswood ‘A’ 3:52.97
1) Austin, Ryan 12 2) Baumeister, Jakob 10
3) Luce, Jayson 12 4) Gore, Tre 11
4 Houston Sterling ‘A’ 3:57.52
1) Meaux, Billy 12 2) Johnson, Jarmarco 12
3) Kelly, Dominick 12 4) Bagley, Hakeem 10
Section 4 Finals
1 Humble ‘A’ 3:38.16 12
1) Smith, Darly 09 2) Malone, Jarrett 12
3) Clarke, Stephen 11 4) Williams, Cameron 12
2 Fort Bend Hightower ‘A’ 3:39.34 10
1) Francis, Alex 11 2) Patterson, Lance 11
3) Kallen, Kokulo 11 4) Jordan, Julian 12
3 Houston Yates ‘A’ 3:48.27
1) Broussard, Traivon 09 2) Limbrick, Tadarius 09
3) Pitts, Deondrick 11 4) Howard, Jonathan 12
4 Fort Bend Kempner ‘A’ 3:51.70
1) Clement, Tony 12 2) Freeman, Darelle 12
3) Edmunds, Hunter 10 4) Silva, Jonathon 12
5 Desire Street Academy ‘A’ 4:04.39
1) Jackson, Timothy 12 2) Peterson, Deangelo 12
3) Kelly, Robert 09 4) Mason, Persing 10

Event 226 Girls Distance Medley High School
=======================================
School Finals Points
=======================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Houston Lamar ‘A’ 12:41.22 10
1) Fowler, Halsey 12 2) Gantt, Olivia 09
3) Guerin, Bria 09 4) Jones, Anne 12
2 Dallas Skyline ‘A’ 12:47.40 8
1) Jolly, Brittany 11 2) Webb, Jasmine 09
3) Stone, Jasmine 12 4) Tyson, Sha’Reva 10
3 Clute Brazoswood ‘A’ 12:54.94 6
1) Williams, Mary 12 2) Williams, Alli 10
3) Raymond, Allison 12 4) Smith, Lauren 11
4 Alief Elsik ‘A’ 13:21.58 5
1) Reed, Beheirra 10 2) McQueen, Leslie 09
3) Holloway, Jolan 11 4) Eber, Audrey 12
5 Spring ‘A’ 13:26.68 4
1) Watts, C’Arra 09 2) Haynes, Darlice 11
3) Davis, LaPorscha 09 4) Sanders, Faith 11
6 Converse Judson ‘A’ 13:30.09 3
1) Laguna, Bridget 09 2) Gutierrez, Samantha 11
3) Keeter-Gray, Breana 11 4) Martinez, Jaclyn 10

Event 227 Boys Distance Medley High School
=======================================
School Finals Points
=======================================
1 Katy Cinco Ranch ‘A’ 10:45.64 10
1) Stredney, George 11 2) Hutchins, Andrew 11
3) Weatherly, Ryan 10 4) Dermit, Justin 11
2 Houston Eisenhower ‘A’ 10:49.57 8
1) Thompson, Marcus 12 2) Lewis, Vernon 11
3) Dixon, Dejuana 11 4) Williams, Gregory 10
3 Alief Hastings ‘A’ 11:09.62 6
1) Effiong, Idara 11 2) Bush, Bryant 12
3) Jamerson, Chrisshun 10 4) Trejo, Rogelio 11
4 Fort Bend Willowridge ‘A’ 11:18.12 5
1) Jewett, Chris 12 2) Forest, Randy 09
3) Banks, Cordarole 12 4) Williams, Troy 12
5 Fort Bend Hightower ‘A’ 11:19.72 4
1) Leonard, John 11 2) Thomas, Brent 11
3) Edwards, Bryce 11 4) Oyenini, James 12
6 Clute Brazoswood ‘A’ 11:26.16 3
1) Arias, Julian 12 2) Baumeister, Jakob 10
3) Mata, Lupe 11 4) Salinas, Jose 11

Event 228 Girls High Jump High School
=======================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 609 Barrett, Brigetta 11 Duncanville 5-10.00 1.77m 10
2 408 Payton, Felicia 12 Converse Judson J5-04.00 1.62m 5
2 49 Miller, Jeanette 12 Alief Elsik J5-04.00 1.62m 6
2 3000 Flax, Jessica 12 Pearland 5-04.00 1.62m 8
5 1961 Samuels, Kenya 12 Pasadena Memoria J5-02.00 1.57m 3
5 355 Bollin, Jamie 11 Clute Brazoswood 5-02.00 1.57m 4
5 491 Livingston, Dernecci 12 Dallas Lincoln J5-02.00 1.57m 2

Event 229 Boys High Jump High School
=======================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================
1 1366 Crayton, Deandrea 12 Houston Lamar 6-04.00 1.93m 10
2 1846 Thomas, Shariff 11 Katy Mayde Creek J6-02.00 1.87m 5.5
2 1988 Rodgers, Aaron 12 Pearland 6-02.00 1.87m 8
2 755 Faust, David 12 Fort Bend Kempne J6-02.00 1.87m 5.5
5 1698 Singh, Parminder 11 Huffman Hargrave J6-00.00 1.82m 1.5
5 849 Cox, Terrence 11 Galena Park Nort 6-00.00 1.82m 3.5
5 151 Davis, Emmanuel 10 Arlington Bowie J6-00.00 1.82m 1.5
5 986 Marsh, Daniel 12 Hardin 6-00.00 1.82m 3.5

Event 230 Girls Pole Vault High School
=======================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================
1 1875 Ricketts, Chelsea 11 Katy Seven Lakes 9-00.00 2.74m 10
1 357 Castillo, Maria 10 Clute Brazoswood J9-00.00 2.74m 8
3 1956 Ates, Amanda 12 Pasadena Memoria J8-06.00 2.59m 4.5
3 1876 Roberts, Madison 11 Katy Seven Lakes 8-06.00 2.59m 6
3 2405 Simpson, Brianna unattached J8-06.00 2.59m 4.5
6 1858 Mothersbaugh, Cathr 09 Katy Morton Ranc 8-00.00 2.43m 2.5
6 1742 Salas, Lauren 09 Humble Atascocit 8-00.00 2.43m 2.5

Event 231 Boys Pole Vault High School
=======================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================
1 1831 Brillon, Joseph 11 Katy Mayde Creek 14-06.00 4.41m 10
1 1888 Mckenzie, David 12 Katy Taylor J14-06.00 4.41m 8
3 1954 Arnold, Seth 10 New Caney 14-00.00 4.26m 6
4 1821 Moore, Chris 12 Katy Cinco Ranch 13-06.00 4.11m 5
5 379 Gardner, Nate 12 Clute Brazoswood J13-00.00 3.96m 2
5 761 Rychlik, Anthony 11 Fort Bend Kempne 13-00.00 3.96m 4
5 1887 Fondon, Justin 12 Katy Taylor J13-00.00 3.96m 3

Event 232 Girls Long Jump High School
=======================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
=======================================
1 1 Johnson, Jennifer 09 Abbott 16-04.50 -0.6 4.99m
2 175 White, Kierra 09 Austin Johnson 16-01.00 -1.8 4.90m
3 1652 King, Reneshia 12 Houston Wheatley 15-08.25 -1.5 4.78m
4 1994 Gray, Desiree 12 Port Arthur Memo 14-10.25 -0.7 4.52m
5 1857 Mensah, Tamyra 09 Katy Morton Ranc 14-08.50 -2.0 4.48m
6 674 Taylor, Audrey 09 Fort Bend Baptis 14-03.00 +0.0 4.34m
Flight 2 Finals
1 1130 Hazel, Shanice 10 Houston Chavez 17-01.00 -0.9 5.20m
2 1298 Morris, Jessica 09 Houston Jones 15-00.75 -1.9 4.59m
3 2223 Jones, Mekenzie 10 Spring 14-07.50 -1.8 4.45m
4 2226 Phipps, Tierra 10 Spring 14-04.75 -1.0 4.38m
5 1244 Martin, Shanqua 12 Houston Forest B 13-03.50 -2.0 4.05m
Flight 3 Finals
1 361 Grice, Eboni 12 Clute Brazoswood 17-03.75 -0.1 5.27m 1
2 1299 Whitfield, Jamie 12 Houston Jones 16-09.50 -1.4 5.11m
3 1159 Singleton, Chantal 11 Houston Cypress 16-06.75 -0.3 5.04m
4 406 Nelson, Stephanie 09 Converse Judson 16-05.50 -1.0 5.01m
5 214 Wallce-Perry, Iemah 09 Baytown Lee 16-03.00 -1.4 4.95m
6 1158 Randell, Skyler 09 Houston Cypress 15-06.50 +0.0 4.73m
Flight 4 Finals
1 140 Marcus, Sommer 11 Arlington Bowie 18-00.00 -0.9 5.48m 6
2 363 Lewis, Charde 12 Clute Brazoswood 17-06.75 -2.6 5.35m 3
3 1668 Nash, Jenzel 0 Houston Worthing 16-07.75 -2.4 5.07m
4 44 Imagbe, Stacy 09 Alief Elsik 16-07.50 -1.9 5.06m
5 483 Brown, Destine 09 Dallas Lincoln 16-07.00 -1.1 5.05m
6 116 Pressley, Morgan 11 Alief Taylor 16-06.00 -2.3 5.02m
Flight 5 Finals
1 276 Brannon, A’Lexus 10 Beaumont Ozen 19-07.25 -1.8 5.97m 10
2 1903 McCuin, Ambra 12 Lancaster 18-02.00 +0.0 5.53m 8
3 570 Lockhart, Charaschie 12 Dallas Skyline 17-10.00 -1.5 5.43m 5
4 283 Robinson, Tiara 12 Beaumont Ozen 17-08.50 -1.2 5.39m 4
5 2000 Robertson, Terrell 12 Port Arthur Memo 17-06.50 +0.0 5.34m 2
6 775 james, chelsea 12 Fort Bend Marsha 17-00.50 -1.2 5.19m

Event 233 Boys Long Jump High School
=======================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
=======================================

Flight 1 Finals
1 2834 Patterson, Curtis Bay City 22-06.00 -1.7 6.85m 6
2 2129 Green, Jeremy 12 Richardson Berkn 20-09.50 -1.9 6.33m
3 286 Bobby, Thomas 12 Beaumont Ozen 19-04.00 -1.7 5.89m
4 982 Davis, Hunter 10 Hardin 17-09.00 -1.7 5.41m
Flight 2 Finals
1 584 Youngblood, Milton 12 Desire Street Ac 18-09.00 -1.6 5.71m
2 1465 Ogbonmwan, Joshua 12 Houston Milby 18-07.50 -1.8 5.67m
3 1635 Marbly, Brandon 12 Houston Westside 17-03.00 2.4 5.25m
4 2297 Gergen, Steven 09 St. Pius X 15-03.00 -2.5 4.64m
Flight 3 Finals
1 1412 Grant, Darnell 11 Houston MacArthu 19-10.50 -1.7 6.05m
2 390 Taylor, Robert 12 Clute Brazoswood 19-05.50 -1.9 5.93m
2 585 Beardon, James 10 DeSoto 19-05.50 -1.8 5.93m
4 247 Taylor, Roydrick 12 Baytown Sterling 19-03.00 -1.9 5.86m
5 1601 DeWalt, Anderson 11 Houston Westbury 17-09.25 -1.4 5.41m
Flight 4 Finals
1 1641 Smith, Mike 12 Houston Westside 21-07.25 -0.7 6.58m 3
2 805 Collins, Lavon 10 Fort Bend Willow 21-02.00 -1.4 6.45m
3 1366 Crayton, Deandrea 12 Houston Lamar 20-06.00 -1.6 6.24m
4 722 Brade, Branson 12 Fort Bend Highto 19-10.00 -2.1 6.04m
5 92 Imoru, Saheed 12 Alief Hastings 19-06.00 -0.4 5.94m
5 1814 Cook, David 11 Katy Cinco Ranch 19-06.00 -2.0 5.94m
Flight 5 Finals
1 2301 Mark, Venric 10 St. Pius X 20-03.00 -0.5 6.17m
1 234 Collins, Keithen 10 Baytown Sterling 20-03.00 -1.8 6.17m
3 629 Phillips, Dashaun 11 Duncanville 20-01.00 -0.1 6.12m
4 1378 Templeton, Markel 11 Houston Lamar 19-07.50 -1.0 5.98m
5 617 Bonner, Deandre 11 Duncanville 19-03.50 +0.0 5.88m
6 854 Henderson, Jarvis 12 Galena Park Nort 19-03.00 -2.3 5.86m
Flight 6 Finals
1 825 White, Melvin 12 Freeport Brazosp 22-11.50 -2.1 6.99m 10
2 1845 Sanders, Emerson 11 Katy Mayde Creek 22-10.00 -2.1 6.95m 8
3 866 White, DeAndrew 10 Galena Park Nort 22-02.50 -2.0 6.76m 5
4 2272 Sampson, Jordan 10 Spring Westfield 22-01.50 -0.6 6.74m 4
5 1181 Vickers, Peyton 11 Houston Cypress 21-07.00 -1.7 6.57m 2
6 2259 Brown, Brodrick 12 Spring Westfield 21-05.00 -0.4 6.52m 1
Flight 7 Finals
1 307 Brown, Tremont SR BENJI’S ACADEMY 19-03.50 -1.9 5.88m

Event 234 Girls Triple Jump High School
=======================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
=======================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 1 Johnson, Jennifer 09 Abbott 35-08.00 0.4 10.87m 1
2 170 Fields, Breonna 11 Austin Johnson 33-05.50 1.4 10.19m
3 1211 Thomas, Champale 11 Houston Eisenhow 30-03.00 +0.0 9.22m
4 362 Hendricks, Ashlyn 10 Clute Brazoswood 30-00.00 +0.0 9.14m
Flight 3 Finals
1 572 Petty, Shagayla 12 Dallas Skyline 38-04.00 1.0 11.68m 4
2 493 Lugrand, Alicia 12 Dallas Lincoln 35-11.50 0.8 10.96m 2
3 110 Kalu, Vernius 12 Alief Taylor 34-10.50 0.4 10.62m
4 116 Pressley, Morgan 11 Alief Taylor 34-03.00 1.2 10.43m
5 1906 Norman, Leah 11 Lancaster 34-02.50 0.7 10.42m
6 1743 Tillett, Tiffany 11 Humble Atascocit 34-00.00 1.0 10.36m
Flight 4 Finals
1 276 Brannon, A’Lexus 10 Beaumont Ozen 41-01.00 2.6 12.52m 10
2 570 Lockhart, Charaschie 12 Dallas Skyline 39-06.00 1.7 12.03m 8
3 707 Evans, Alexandria 11 Fort Bend Highto 39-04.00 3.2 11.98m 6
4 1981 Rose, Whitney 11 Pearland 38-11.00 1.1 11.86m 5
5 1903 McCuin, Ambra 12 Lancaster 37-02.00 2.2 11.32m 3
6 217 Alexander, Ashley 12 Baytown Sterling 35-06.00 1.5 10.82m

Event 235 Boys Triple Jump High School
=======================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
=======================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 1641 Smith, Mike 12 Houston Westside 42-11.75 -1.1 13.10m
2 816 Stevens, Kiante 12 Fort Bend Willow 38-10.00 +0.0 11.83m
Flight 2 Finals
1 1366 Crayton, Deandrea 12 Houston Lamar 44-02.50 0.3 13.47m 4
2 688 Nelson, Rico 12 Fort Bend Baptis 43-00.00 -0.4 13.10m
3 1625 Allen, Will 12 Houston Westside 38-06.50 1.3 11.74m
4 390 Taylor, Robert 12 Clute Brazoswood 38-02.50 -1.1 11.64m
5 1373 Osei-Kuffour, Joe J 12 Houston Lamar 37-07.00 +0.0 11.45m
6 2301 Mark, Venric 10 St. Pius X 37-04.00 -2.4 11.37m
Flight 3 Finals
1 741 Pipkins, Frank 12 Fort Bend Highto 44-03.00 +0.0 13.48m 5
2 791 Johnson, Marcel 12 Fort Bend Marsha 43-01.00 1.6 13.13m
3 1181 Vickers, Peyton 11 Houston Cypress 42-09.00 1.6 13.03m
4 2004 Bailey, Craig 12 Port Arthur Memo 41-06.00 0.2 12.64m
5 2544 Roberts, Ray Houston Cypress 40-02.00 -0.5 12.24m
6 581 Peterson, Deangelo 12 Desire Street Ac 39-08.00 -0.1 12.09m
Flight 4 Finals
1 381 Gore, Shawn 12 Clute Brazoswood 45-04.00 -0.9 13.81m 10
2 629 Phillips, Dashaun 11 Duncanville 44-06.00 +0.0 13.56m 8
3 2272 Sampson, Jordan 10 Spring Westfield 44-05.00 0.5 13.53m 6
4 857 Jones, DeAundre 11 Galena Park Nort 44-02.00 -1.0 13.46m 3
5 1414 Howard, Malcolm 10 Houston MacArthu 44-01.50 0.7 13.44m 2
6 1989 Stephens, Jonathan 12 Pearland 44-00.00 -1.6 13.41m 1

Event 236 Girls Discus Throw High School
=======================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 2407 Smith, Ashlee unattached 107-00 32.61m
2 2549 Harris, Jaceey Houston Langham 83-10 25.55m
Flight 2 Finals
1 1205 Hamilton, Meredith 11 Houston Eisenhow 124-07 37.97m 4
Flight 3 Finals
1 1343 Chapman, Layne 12 Houston Lamar 104-05 31.82m
2 1346 Elam, Marquisia 10 Houston Lamar 103-01 31.41m
Flight 4 Finals
1 1594 Okafur, Ifeatu 12 Houston Westbury 127-01 38.73m 6
2 222 Gibson, Chacarra 10 Baytown Sterling 101-07 30.96m
3 36 Akharamen, Rosebeth 12 Alief Elsik 96-07 29.43m
4 359 Felts, Lynlee 12 Clute Brazoswood 95-10 29.21m
5 1909 Walls, Esme 12 Lancaster 92-02 28.09m
6 2002 Sanders, Jymmeka 12 Port Arthur Memo 90-08 27.63m
Flight 5 Finals
1 412 Rosser, Taylor 11 Converse Judson 132-08 40.43m 10
2 656 Soloman, Ty’Shaveia 12 El Campo 128-09 39.24m 8
3 50 Okolie, Okwe 12 Alief Elsik 126-07 38.58m 5
4 367 Senchery, Akua 11 Clute Brazoswood 124-06 37.94m 3
5 1855 Kellen, Caroline 12 Katy Morton Ranc 122-00 37.18m 2
6 113 Nnokwam, Emily 12 Alief Taylor 116-06 35.50m 1

Event 237 Boys Discus Throw High School
=======================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 2535 Darrett, Richard Unattached 152-00 46.32m
Flight 2 Finals
1 1629 Ellis, Andrew 12 Houston Westside 139-00 42.36m
2 858 Lee, Gerald 12 Galena Park Nort 129-09 39.54m
3 1844 Roberson, Justin 11 Katy Mayde Creek 109-01 33.24m
4 1842 Murphy, Mike 12 Katy Mayde Creek 106-08 32.51m
5 1437 Allen, Dominique 10 Houston Madison 101-06 30.93m
Flight 3 Finals
1 1367 Devine, Jody 12 Houston Lamar 156-08 47.75m 3
2 374 Arthur, Jon 12 Clute Brazoswood 140-10 42.92m
3 1880 Brewer, Brett 12 Katy Seven Lakes 138-06 42.21m
4 2131 Mendoza, Tony 11 Richardson Berkn 136-04 41.55m
5 68 Tate, Michael 10 Alief Elsik 133-00 40.53m
6 859 McEntee, Chase 12 Galena Park Nort 131-03 40.00m
Flight 4 Finals
1 1711 Kosecki, Matt 11 Humble 184-02 56.13m 10
2 728 Gilliam, Jarrett 12 Fort Bend Highto 177-07 54.12m 8
3 1286 Barbas, Michael 12 Houston Jersey V 172-10 52.67m 6
4 619 Dandridge, Serville 12 Duncanville 158-04 48.26m 5
5 294 Lee, Jarrade 11 Beaumont Ozen 157-07 48.03m 4
6 153 Fields, Javayle 12 Arlington Bowie 154-09 47.16m 2

Event 238 Girls Shot Put High School
=======================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 2407 Smith, Ashlee unattached 37-11.00 11.55m 3
2 1590 Malupo, Victoria 11 Houston Westbury 34-04.00 10.46m
3 870 Hollins, Krystal 10 Galveston Ball 30-02.00 9.19m
4 274 Blue, Crystal 11 Beaumont Ozen 29-08.00 9.04m
5 279 Lamb, Javonna 10 Beaumont Ozen 28-07.00 8.71m
6 872 Hypolite, Ashleigh 10 Galveston Ball 26-01.00 7.95m
Flight 2 Finals
1 1346 Elam, Marquisia 10 Houston Lamar 32-04.00 9.85m
2 2221 Hughlett, Sloan 12 Spring 32-03.50 9.84m
3 1343 Chapman, Layne 12 Houston Lamar 30-11.00 9.42m
4 1320 Huery, Tamvernisha 10 Houston Kashmere 29-11.00 9.11m
5 892 Ben, Kelsey 09 Garland Naaman F 28-10.00 8.78m
6 36 Akharamen, Rosebeth 12 Alief Elsik 28-04.00 8.63m
Flight 3 Finals
1 1908 Thomas, Chasity 11 Lancaster 36-04.00 11.07m
2 837 Holmes, Krystal 12 Galena Park Nort 36-02.00 11.02m
3 1401 Torres, Essence 09 Houston MacArthu 33-09.00 10.28m
4 211 Lewis, Shauniece 11 Baytown Lee 33-05.00 10.18m
5 2227 Sanchez, Tiffany 12 Spring 32-07.00 9.93m
6 367 Senchery, Akua 11 Clute Brazoswood 31-05.50 9.58m
Flight 4 Finals
1 1594 Okafur, Ifeatu 12 Houston Westbury 44-03.50 13.50m 10
2 412 Rosser, Taylor 11 Converse Judson 42-06.00 12.95m 8
3 1397 Jones, Amber 10 Houston MacArthu 39-04.00 11.98m 6
4 2003 Smith, Danielle 12 Port Arthur Memo 39-03.00 11.96m 5
5 488 Johnson, Janetra 12 Dallas Lincoln 38-09.00 11.81m 4
6 1909 Walls, Esme 12 Lancaster 37-06.00 11.43m 2

Event 239 Boys Shot Put High School
=======================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 2535 Darrett, Richard Unattached 53-11.00 16.43m 5
2 2832 Smith, Michael Bay City 53-00.50 16.16m 4
3 2833 Davis, Myrium Bay City 50-10.00 15.49m 1
4 1216 Hubbard, Willie 11 Houston Eisenhow 43-02.00 13.15m
Flight 2 Finals
1 2005 Broussard, Reginald 12 Port Arthur Memo 38-06.00 11.73m
Flight 3 Finals
1 424 Lewis, Dominique 11 Converse Wagner 39-06.75 12.05m
2 72 Walker, Travis 12 Alief Elsik 37-10.50 11.54m
3 1448 Kirt, Jeremy 11 Houston Madison 37-03.50 11.36m
Flight 4 Finals
1 1629 Ellis, Andrew 12 Houston Westside 49-02.00 14.98m
2 94 Johnson, Johnathan 11 Alief Hastings 43-11.50 13.39m
3 859 McEntee, Chase 12 Galena Park Nort 43-03.50 13.19m
4 793 Longino, phillip 12 Fort Bend Marsha 42-09.50 13.04m
5 1169 Jackson, Harold 12 Houston Cypress 42-02.00 12.85m
6 231 Aldonza, Clive 11 Baytown Sterling 40-04.00 12.29m
Flight 5 Finals
1 801 Blount, Dylon 12 Fort Bend Willow 50-01.00 15.26m
2 306 Zeno, Leighton 12 Beaumont West Br 48-09.50 14.87m
3 861 Randle, Thaddeus 11 Galena Park Nort 48-03.00 14.70m
4 1884 Villanti, Matt 12 Katy Seven Lakes 48-01.00 14.65m
5 380 Gonzales, Travis 12 Clute Brazoswood 47-09.50 14.56m
6 1836 Freeman, Jacob 11 Katy Mayde Creek 47-01.00 14.35m
Flight 6 Finals
1 1286 Barbas, Michael 12 Houston Jersey V 61-04.50 18.70m 10
2 1882 Ptaszek, Stephen 12 Katy Seven Lakes 54-07.00 16.63m 8
3 374 Arthur, Jon 12 Clute Brazoswood 54-06.50 16.62m 6
4 2495 Dorsey, Adren Tyler John Tyler 51-09.00 15.77m 3
5 728 Gilliam, Jarrett 12 Fort Bend Highto 51-01.00 15.57m 2
6 2268 Myers, Brenel 12 Spring Westfield 50-06.00 15.39m

Event 300 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Middle School
=======================================
School Finals
=======================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Johnston Middle School ‘A’ 52.65
1) Miller, Kirby 0 2) Miller, Adrienne FR
3) Johnson, Keyonna 0 4) Jasmine, Fransico FR
2 E.A. Olle Middle School ‘A’ 53.13
1) Cahee, Jamesha 7 2) Ware, Cordaja 7
3) Edwards, Rebecca 8 4) Owens, JaLana 7
3 Woodson Middle School ‘A’ 54.74
4 The Rice School ‘A’ 54.76
1) Harris, Carlyn 7 2) Jackson, Jessica 7
3) King, Jasmine 7 4) Culpepper, Tianna 7
5 BENJI’S ACADEMY ‘A’ 55.82
6 Cullen Middle School ‘A’ 1:01.29
1) Anderson, Monique 7 2) Anderson, Myunique 7
3) Babatola, Felecia 7 4) Hayes, LaPorsha 7

Event 301 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Middle School
=======================================
School Finals
=======================================
1 welch middle school ‘A’ 44.56
1) 2) gibson, john FR
3) sannoh, steven FR 4)
2 Christa McAuliffe MS ‘A’ 45.78
1) Adams, Jalen 8 2) Watkins, Amir 8
3) Boggess, Keith 8 4) Marshall, Darius 8
3 E.A Olle Middle Scool ‘A’ 45.81
1) Brooks, Devon 7 2) Coleman, Darius 8
3) Blaylock, Da Vonta 8 4) Allen, Gregory 8
4 Stovall Middle School ‘A’ 46.31
1) Robles, Oscar 8 2) Derrick, Perkins 8
3) Darius, Narcisse 8 4) Trey, Williams 8
5 Cullen Bobcats ‘A’ 47.55
1) Ellison, Ronnie 8 2) Bailey, Jordan 8
3) Williams, Joseph 8 4) Ellis, Trevion 8
6 Holub Middle School ‘A’ 48.28
1) Barrett, Denzel FR 2) Foley, Preston FR
3) Woodard, Caleb FR 4) Stennis, Rodney FR

Event 302 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Middle School
=======================================
School Finals
=======================================
1 E.A. Olle Middle School ‘A’ 4:20.57
1) Edwards, Rebecca 8 2) Evans, Emerald 7
3) Cahee, Jamesha 7 4) Owens, JaLana 7
2 Johnston Middle School ‘A’ 4:34.21
1) Jasmine, Fransico FR 2) Miller, Adrienne FR
3) Miller, Kirby 0 4) Crooks, Cidney 0
3 The Rice School ‘A’ 4:39.23
1) Khourtni, Fears 8 2) Harris, Carlyn 7
3) Samantha, Cruz 8 4) Webber, Ashley 8
4 CROCKETT MIDDLE SCHOOL ‘A’ 4:42.12
1) Rich, Candace 8 2) Peters, Chasity 8
3) Aguilar, Alex 8 4) Aguilar, Sarah 8
5 Woodson Middle School ‘A’ 4:44.59
6 Gregory Lincoln Middle School ‘A’ 4:53.57
1) Armstrong, Sky 7 2) Boatner, Shara 7
3) Hill, Rankedra 7 4) Bundick, Khadija 7

Event 303 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Middle School
=======================================
School Finals
=======================================
1 E.A Olle Middle Scool ‘A’ 3:42.11
1) Ayers, Ajari 8 2) Brooks, Devon 7
3) Blaylock, Da Vonta 8 4) Allen, Gregory 8
2 Stovall Middle School ‘A’ 3:44.77
1) Davon, Graves 8 2) Joseph, Miller 8
3) keyontae, Wiley 8 4) Derrick, Perkins 8
3 Christa McAuliffe MS ‘A’ 3:46.82
1) Calvin, Jordan 8 2) Ary, Jeremiah 8
3) Marshall, Darius 8 4) Watkins, Amir 8
4 welch middle school ‘A’ 3:52.01
1) gibson, john FR 2) sannoh, steven FR
5 Cullen Bobcats ‘A’ 3:56.09
1) Ellison, Ronnie 8 2) Christian, Edmund 8
3) Williams, Joseph 8 4) Williams, Michael 8
6 Holub Middle School ‘A’ 4:01.82
1) Barrett, Denzel FR 2) Brown, Montrell FR
3) Eston, Kershaw FR 4) Foley, Preston FR

Event 400 Women 4×100 Meter Relay Invitational
=======================================
School Finals
=======================================
1 USA Blue ‘A’ 44.11
1) Wilson, Latonia 2) Woods, Shareese
3) Radcliff, Lashawnda 4) Smith, Lauren
2 USA Red ‘A’ 44.17
1) Moore, LaShauntea 2) Hooker, Marshavet
3) Floyd, Ebonie 4) Palmer, Nadine

Event 401 Men 4×100 Meter Relay Invitational
=======================================
School Finals
=======================================

1 USA Blue ‘A’ 39.60
1) Capel, John 2) Blanton, DaBryan
3) Edmonson, Lewis 4) Rogers, Mike
2 Unattached Neosho ‘A’ 40.92
3 USA White ‘A’ 42.48
1) Owens, Jack 2) Willoughby, Michael
3) Hill, Reggie 4) Jenkins, Tyrone

Event 404 Women 4×400 Meter Relay Invitational
=======================================
School Finals
=======================================
1 USA Blue ‘A’ 3:33.70
1) Sibley, Licretia 2) Howard, Keisha
3) Floyd, Ebonie 4) Woods, Shareese
2 USA White ‘A’ 3:35.44
1) Gilbert, Nina 2) Wilson, Latonia
3) Barnes, Miriam 4) Rembert, Meka
3 USA Red ‘A’ 3:38.44
1) Simms, Tiara 2) Moore, LaShauntea
3) Hooker, Marshavet 4) Palmer, Nadine

Event 405 Men 4×400 Meter Relay Invitational
=======================================
School Finals
=======================================
1 Waco All Stars ‘A’ 3:01.10
1) Ayre, Sanjaye 2) Witherspoon, Reggie
3) Williamson, Darold 4) Wariner, Jeremy
2 USA Blue ‘A’ 3:02.60
1) Torrence, Jammaal 2) Stallworth, Joel
3) Nixon, Greg 4) Blakely, Frenada
3 USA Red ‘A’ 3:10.68
1) Price, Trenton 2) Bean, Laboris
3) Brigham, Damien 4) Jenkins, Tyrone
4 Carl Lewis Athletics ‘A’ 3:11.87

Event 600 Women 100 Meter Dash Open
=======================================
Name Year School Finals
=======================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -3.6
1 2483 Takahashi, Momoko Carl Lewis Athle 12.06
2 662 Coleman, Natasha Elite Performanc 12.13
3 2216 Lee, Quasheba SR Speed Koncept 12.25
4 2484 Makamura, Julia Carl Lewis Athle 12.36
5 2215 Garner, Cheryl Speed Koncept 12.53

Event 601 Men 100 Meter Dash Open
=======================================
Name Year School Finals
=======================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: +0.0
1 2842 Johnson, Brian USA High 10.54
2 2843 Faulk, Dexter USA Red 10.58
3 2453 Wilson III, Henry Unattached 10.61
4 2439 Keyes, Joshua SO Unattached 11.08
5 3009 Jenkins, Tyrone USA Red 11.16
6 2600 Guthie, Ryan unattached 11.93
Section 2 Finals Wind: NWI
1 2841 Capel, John USA Blue 10.42
2 2433 Hayward, Ravyn SR Unattached 10.63
3 2502 Finegan, Gary Carl Lewis Athle 10.83
4 2458 Redrick, Philip UNA Neosho 10.96
5 2325 Edmonson, Lewis USA Blue 10.97
6 2437 Jackson, Archie JR Unattached 11.01

Event 602 Mixed 1 Mile Race Walk Open

=======================================
Name Year School Finals
=======================================
Section 1 Finals
1 1477 Kimmel, Steve M Houston Race Wal 8:47.92
2 1466 Bruns, Kelsey W Houston Race Wal 9:43.08
3 1483 Vosta, Loiza M Houston Race Wal 10:04.78
4 1476 Gwyn, Dave M Houston Race Wal 10:22.66
5 403 Martinez, Jaclyn W10 Converse Judson 10:54.90
6 401 Keeter-Gray, Breana W11 Converse Judson 10:54.95

Event 607 Men 200 Meter Dash Open
=======================================
Name Year School Finals
=======================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -2.5
1 2849 Blanton, DaBryan USA Blue 21.28
2 2850 Stallworth, Joel USA High 21.64
3 2542 CELESTINE, DAMIEN unattached 21.79
Section 2 Finals Wind: -3.1
1 2399 Vick, Jeff FR UNAT-Bacone 22.81
2 2600 Guthie, Ryan unattached 23.38
3 2398 Ambers, LaDarrius FR UNAT-Bacone 23.57

Event 608 Women 400 Meter Dash Open
=======================================
Name Year School Finals
=======================================
Section 1 Finals
1 2415 Howard, Kesha Unattached 55.03
2 2216 Lee, Quasheba SR Speed Koncept 55.74
3 2414 Hamlet, Rowena Unattached 56.71
4 2215 Garner, Cheryl Speed Koncept 57.23

Event 609 Men 400 Meter Dash Open
=======================================
Name Year School Finals
=======================================
1 3001 Jones, Jerry USA High 47.15
2 2854 Jones, Chris unattached 48.06
3 2852 Williams, Joel USA High 48.18
4 2482 Fujimitsu, Kenny Carl Lewis Athle 48.65
5 2543 DAVIS, JERMY unattached 49.24
6 2425 Chambers, Winston Unattached 51.37

Event 610 Women 200 Meter Dash Open
=======================================
Name Year School Finals
=======================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -3.4
1 2855 Gilbert, Tina USA High 23.74
2 2484 Makamura, Julia Carl Lewis Athle 24.01
3 2483 Takahashi, Momoko Carl Lewis Athle 24.11
4 2856 Sibley, Licretia USA High 24.38
5 2414 Hamlet, Rowena Unattached 25.12
6 2403 Woodbury, Destiny SR UNAT-College of 26.03

Women – High School – Team Rankings – 20 Events Scored
=======================================
1) Lancaster 105 2) Dallas Skyline 98
3) Houston Lamar 65 4) Alief Elsik 54
5) Clute Brazoswood 43 6) Houston Westbury 42.25
7) Converse Judson 39 8) Beaumont Ozen 36
9) Saginaw 34 10) Pearland 32
11) Houston Westside 31 12) Fort Bend Hightower 26
13) Katy Seven Lakes 25 14) Spring Westfield 23
15) Houston Wheatley 20 16) Clear Brook High School 19.25
17) El Campo 17 18) Spring 15
18) Fort Bend Marshall 15 18) Galena Park North Shore 15
21) Dallas Lincoln 14 21) Arlington Bowie 14
23) Duncanville 13 24) Garland Naaman Forest 12.25
25) Houston Langham Creek 10 25) Greenhill School 10
27) Pasadena Memorial 9.50 28) Houston Eisenhower 8
29) Port Arthur Memorial 7 30) Katy Morton Ranch 6.50
31) Austin Johnson 6 31) Dallas Samuell 6
31) Houston MacArthur 6 31) Fort Bend Elkins 6
35) Houston Yates 5 35) Houston Clear Lake 5
35) Alief Hastings 5 38) Alief Taylor 3.25
39) Baytown Sterling 3 40) Humble Atascocita 2.50
41) Fort Bend Baptist 2 41) Houston Chavez 2
41) Houston Sharpstown 2 41) Dallas Carter 2
41) Huffman Hargrave 2 46) Abbott 1

Men – High School – Team Rankings – 20 Events Scored
=====================================
1) Fort Bend Hightower 95 2) Spring Westfield 91
3) Katy Cinco Ranch 49 4) Houston Lamar 47
4) Duncanville 47 6) Fort Bend Willowridge 45
7) Garland 42 8) Katy Seven Lakes 36
9) Houston Eisenhower 34 10) Katy Mayde Creek 32.50
11) Galena Park North Shore 27.50 12) Katy Taylor 27
13) Pearland 25 13) Houston Jersey Village 25
15) Humble 24 15) Clute Brazoswood 24
17) DeSoto 23 18) Houston Strake Jesuit 21
18) Houston Westbury 21 20) Bay City 20
21) Alief Hastings 16 22) Baytown Sterling 15
23) Alief Elsik 13 24) Houston Madison 12
25) Arlington Bowie 11.50 25) Fort Bend Kempner 11.50
27) Freeport Brazosport 10 27) St. Thomas 10
27) Fort Bend Marshall 10 30) Houston Westside 9
30) St. Pius X 9 32) Hamilton 8
32) Converse Wagner 8 32) Houston Langham Creek 8
32) Beaumont Central 8 32) Garland Naaman Forest 8
37) New Caney 6 37) Leander 6
39) Houston Clear Lake 5 40) Houston Cypress Ridge 4
40) Houston Forest Brook 4 40) Beaumont Ozen 4
43) Hardin 3.50 44) Tyler John Tyler 3
45) Spring 2 45) Houston MacArthur 2
47) Huffman Hargrave 1.50



LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here